more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

67298 Bza Ogl Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
05:10
Vijayawada Jn
8hr
42 Stops
GDR
13:10
Gudur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67298 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
GDR
BZA
-
-
-

67298 Schedule & Time Table

67298 - Bza Ogl Memu runs from Vijayawada Jn to Gudur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 67298 passenger train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Gudur Jn at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 67298 train is 8hr , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Ongole,Bitragunta,Nellore is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bza Ogl Memu - 67298 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bza Ogl Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts05:10-0911On Time
KCCKrishna Canal05:2205:231min5 km111On Time
PVDPeddavadlapudi05:3105:321min12 km311On Time
CLVRChiluvur05:3705:381min16 km-11On Time
DIGDuggirala05:4405:451min22 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn05:5405:551min32 km311On Time
TSRTsunduru06:0606:071min43 km311On Time
MDKUModukuru06:1206:131min47 km-11On Time
NDONidubrolu06:2106:221min53 km111On Time
MCVMMachavaram06:2906:301min59 km-11On Time
APLAppikatla06:3706:381min65 km311On Time
BPPBapatla06:4706:481min74 km111On Time
SPFStuartpuram06:5606:571min81 km111On Time
IPPMIpurupalem07:0207:031min85 km111On Time
CLXChirala07:3907:401min89 km111On Time
JAQJandrapeta07:4407:451min92 km111On Time
VTMVetapalem07:5207:531min97 km111On Time
KPLLKotta Pndlpalli07:5807:591min100 km111On Time
KVDUKadavakuduru08:0408:051min105 km211On Time
CJMChinna Ganjam08:1108:121min109 km111On Time
UGDUppugunduru08:2008:211min116 km211On Time
RPRLRaparla Halt08:2608:271min120 km211On Time
ANBAmmanabrolu08:3208:331min124 km211On Time
KRVKaravadi08:4008:411min130 km111On Time
OGLOngole09:0309:052min139 km211On Time
SDMSurareddipalem09:1409:151min149 km-11On Time
TNRTanguturu09:2309:241min157 km-11On Time
SKMSingarayakonda09:3309:341min167 km211On Time
UPDUlavapadu09:4409:451min176 km-11On Time
TTUTettu09:5409:551min190 km-11On Time
KVZKavali10:3410:351min204 km211On Time
SVPMS Venkteswrpalm10:4410:451min217 km-11On Time
BTTRBitragunta11:0411:062min221 km-11On Time
AXRAlluru Road11:1211:131min227 km-11On Time
TMCTalamanchi11:2411:251min239 km-11On Time
KJJKodavaluru11:3211:331min244 km-11On Time
PGUPadugupadu11:3911:401min251 km-11On Time
NLRNellore11:4911:512min255 km211On Time
NLSNellore South11:5511:561min258 km-11On Time
VDEVedayapalem12:0112:021min263 km-11On Time
VKTVenkatachalam12:1212:131min272 km-11On Time
MBLManubolu12:2912:301min284 km-11On Time
GDRGudur Jn13:10ends-294 km311On Time

67298 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bza Ogl Memu - 67298 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
05:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Krishna Canal
4 km
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
Peddavadlapudi
12 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHILUVUR
15 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Duggirala
21 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
31 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tsunduru
43 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Modukuru
46 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nidubrolu
53 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Machavaram
58 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Appikatla
65 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bapatla
74 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Stuartpuram
80 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
IPURUPALEM
84 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Chirala
89 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jandrapeta
92 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vetapalem
96 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kotta Pndlpalli
100 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
KADAVAKUDURU
105 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chinna Ganjam
109 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Uppugunduru
115 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
RAPARLA HALT
120 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ammanabrolu
123 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Karavadi
129 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ongole
138 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Surareddipalem
148 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tanguturu
157 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Singarayakonda
166 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ulavapadu
176 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tettu
190 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kavali
204 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
S Venkteswrpalm
216 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bitragunta
220 km
11:04
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
Alluru Road
227 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Talamanchi
239 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kodavaluru
243 km
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
Padugupadu
251 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
255 km
11:49
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore South
257 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
Vedayapalem
262 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Venkatachalam
271 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
MANUBOLU
284 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
293 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bza Ogl Memu (67298) Train

67298 is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Gudur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 294 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67298 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vijayawada to Gudur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

67298 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ekkada subratha ledhu kondaru ticket lekundaa velthunnaru adi kuda naku nachaledhu
super and no water my NAMBER 9573765291
bJhajauuanai aiiwnbau ok
This is very very good App
Tayaniki Ravachu rakapovachu kani prathi roju ravatam mathram pakka
good but sometimes very late
what a nice train low cost long journey
WRITE A REVIEW