more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

68701 R Durg Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
04:50
Raipur Jn
55min
9 Stops
DURG
05:45
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68701 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DURG
R
-
-
-

68701 Schedule & Time Table

68701 - R Durg Memu runs from Raipur Jn to Durg, 7 days of the week. The 68701 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Durg at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 68701 train is 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Saraswatinagar,Sarona,Kumhari,C Cabin,G Cabin,Bhilai,Bhilai Pwr Hs,Bhilainagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the R Durg Memu - 68701 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for R Durg Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts04:50-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar04:5404:551min3 km-11On Time
SZBSarona04:5905:001min6 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari05:0505:061min13 km311On Time
CCABC Cabin05:1005:111min21 km-11On Time
GCABG Cabin05:1405:151min22 km-11On Time
BIABhilai05:1905:201min23 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs05:2405:251min28 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar05:2905:301min33 km-11On Time
DURGDurg05:45ends-37 km-11On Time

68701 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check R Durg Memu - 68701 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
6 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
12 km
05:05
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
C Cabin
21 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
G Cabin
22 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
23 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
28 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
32 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
37 km
05:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About R Durg Memu (68701) Train

68701 is a popular Raipur Jn to Durg passenger train and covers a distance of about 37 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68701 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Durg through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

68701 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good becoz easy to get sit ...😂😂
this train is very friendly...
WRITE A REVIEW