Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

R Durg Memu 68701 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
04:50
Raipur Jn
55min
9 Stops
DURG
05:45
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

R Durg Memu 68701 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DURG
R
-
-
-

R Durg Memu 68701 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68701 R Durg Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raipur Jn station and ends at Durg. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raipur Jn and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts04:50-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar04:5404:551min3 km-11On Time
SZBSarona04:5905:001min6 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari05:0505:061min13 km311On Time
CCABC Cabin05:1005:111min21 km-11On Time
GCABG Cabin05:1405:151min22 km-11On Time
BIABhilai05:1905:201min23 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs05:2405:251min28 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar05:2905:301min33 km-11On Time
DURGDurg05:45ends-37 km-11On Time

R Durg Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
-
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
-
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
-
05:05
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
C Cabin
-
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
G Cabin
-
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
-
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
-
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
05:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

R Durg Memu 68701 Train Information

R Durg Memu (68701) train runs from Raipur Jn to Durg. This passenger train covers a distance of about 37 km. The fare classes on 68701 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on R Durg Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

R Durg Memu 68701 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good becoz easy to get sit ...😂😂
this train is very friendly...
WRITE A REVIEW