more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

68703 Raipur Durg Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
07:35
Raipur Jn
1hr 15min
9 Stops
DURG
08:50
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68703 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DURG
R
-
-
-

68703 Schedule & Time Table

68703 - Raipur Durg Memu runs from Raipur Jn to Durg, 7 days of the week. The 68703 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Durg at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68703 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Saraswatinagar,Sarona,Kumhari,C Cabin,G Cabin,Bhilai,Bhilai Pwr Hs,Bhilainagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Raipur Durg Memu - 68703 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Raipur Durg Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts07:35-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar07:3907:401min3 km-11On Time
SZBSarona07:4407:451min6 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari07:5007:511min13 km311On Time
CCABC Cabin07:5507:561min21 km-11On Time
GCABG Cabin07:5908:001min22 km-11On Time
BIABhilai08:0408:051min23 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs08:0908:101min28 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar08:1408:151min33 km-11On Time
DURGDurg08:50ends-37 km-11On Time

68703 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Raipur Durg Memu - 68703 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
07:35
Cancelled
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
6 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
12 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
C Cabin
21 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
G Cabin
22 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
23 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
28 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
32 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
37 km
08:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Raipur Durg Memu (68703) Train

68703 is a popular Raipur Jn to Durg passenger train and covers a distance of about 37 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68703 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Durg through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

68703 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW