Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Raipur Durg Memu 68703 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
07:35
Raipur Jn
1hr 15min
9 Stops
DURG
08:50
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raipur Durg Memu 68703 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Raipur Durg Memu 68703. Check Raipur Durg Memu 68703 seat availability from Raipur Jn station to Durg station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DURG
R
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Raipur Durg Memu 68703 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68703 Raipur Durg Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raipur Jn station and ends at Durg. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raipur Jn and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts07:35-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar07:3907:401min3 km-11On Time
SZBSarona07:4407:451min6 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari07:5007:511min13 km311On Time
CCABC Cabin07:5507:561min21 km-11On Time
GCABG Cabin07:5908:001min22 km-11On Time
BIABhilai08:0408:051min23 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs08:0908:101min28 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar08:1408:151min33 km-11On Time
DURGDurg08:50ends-37 km-11On Time

Raipur Durg Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 3hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Sarona
6 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Kumhari
12 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
C Cabin
21 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
G Cabin
22 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai
23 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
28 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhilainagar
32 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Durg
37 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raipur Durg Memu 68703 Train Information

Raipur Durg Memu (68703) train runs from Raipur Jn to Durg. This passenger train covers a distance of about 37 km. The fare classes on 68703 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Raipur Durg Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raipur Durg Memu 68703 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW