more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

70106

Maq Mao Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
14:45
Mangaluru Cntl
7hr 45min
29 Stops
MAO
22:30
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 70106 - Maq Mao Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
MAQ
MAO
-
-

Maq Mao Passenger Schedule

70106 - Maq Mao Passenger runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Madgaon, 6 days of the week. The 70106 passenger train departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 70106 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Maq Mao Passenger - 70106 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Maq Mao Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts14:45-0-11On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn14:5815:002min6 km111On Time
TOKThokur15:3015:311min22 km111On Time
SLSurathkal15:3915:401min26 km111On Time
MULKMulki15:5916:001min36 km111On Time
NANDNandikoor16:0816:091min43 km111On Time
PDDPadubidri16:1916:201min52 km111On Time
INJInnanje16:2816:291min59 km111On Time
UDUdupi16:3916:401min68 km211On Time
BKJBarkur16:5416:551min84 km111On Time
KUDAKundapura17:0717:081min100 km111On Time
SENSenapura17:2417:251min114 km111On Time
BIJRBijoor17:3717:381min128 km111On Time
BYNRMookambika Road17:4717:481min134 km111On Time
SHMIShiroor18:0018:011min142 km111On Time
BTJLBhatkal18:1018:111min149 km111On Time
CTTPChitrapur (h)18:2018:211min155 km111On Time
MRDWMurdeshwar18:3018:311min164 km111On Time
MANKManki18:4018:411min172 km111On Time
HNAHonnavar19:0019:011min190 km111On Time
KTKumta19:2019:211min204 km111On Time
GOKGokarna Road19:4019:411min223 km111On Time
ANKLAnkola19:5019:511min231 km111On Time
HAAHarwada20:0420:051min245 km111On Time
KAWRKarwar20:2020:211min259 km211On Time
ATAsnoti20:3020:311min267 km111On Time
LOLLoliem20:4020:411min276 km111On Time
CNOCancona21:0021:011min286 km111On Time
BLLIBalli21:1521:161min303 km111On Time
MAOMadgaon22:30ends-319 km-11On Time

Maq Mao Passenger - 70106 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Maq Mao Passenger - 70106 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-01-2021
Friday
22-01-2021
Saturday
23-01-2021
Today
25-01-2021
Tomorrow
26-01-2021
Wednesday
27-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Mangaluru Jn
6 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Thokur
22 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Surathkal
28 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Mulki
38 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandikoor
45 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Padubidri
54 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Innanje
64 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Udupi
73 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Barkur
90 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Kundapura
105 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Senapura
119 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Bijoor
133 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Mookambika Road
141 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
1min
SHIROOR
149 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhatkal
157 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Chitrapur (h)
165 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Murdeshwar
174 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Manki
182 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Honnavar
200 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Kumta
214 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Gokarna Road
233 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Ankola
241 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
1min
HARWADA
255 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Karwar
269 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
1min
ASNOTI
276 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Loliem
284 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Cancona
294 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
1min
BALLI
310 km
21:58
21:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Madgaon
326 km
23:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Maq Mao Passenger - 70106

70106 is a popular Mangaluru Cntl to Madgaon passenger train and covers a distance of about 319 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 70106 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mangalore to Goa" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Maq Mao Passenger

2.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train not reach designation on time
sumarige ede................
its does not run on time. takes too much time to reach and too much of crossing
helpful long journey good capacity
nice train starting time from mangalore .bt no clean no food
New passenger train 70106 seats are horrible
Super ,superb ,cheap,convenient
WRITE A REVIEW