more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

71301 Sur Gtl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
03:50
Solapur Jn
9hr 10min
37 Stops
GTL
13:00
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71301 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
GTL
SUR
-
-
-

71301 Schedule & Time Table

71301 - Sur Gtl Passenger runs from Solapur Jn to Guntakal Jn, 7 days of the week. The 71301 passenger train departs from Solapur Jn at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Guntakal Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 71301 train is 9hr 10min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Kalaburagi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 7min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sur Gtl Passenger - 71301 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sur Gtl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts03:50-0211On Time
AKORAkalkot Road04:2404:251min36 km-11On Time
DUDDudhani04:4904:501min63 km111On Time
KUIKulali05:0405:051min73 km-11On Time
GURGanagapur Road05:1905:201min86 km-11On Time
SVGSawalgi05:4405:451min100 km-11On Time
KLBGKalaburagi06:3006:377min113 km-11On Time
HQRHirenanduru06:4906:501min122 km-11On Time
MRMartur06:5907:001min129 km-11On Time
SDBShahabad07:1007:122min140 km211On Time
WADIWadi07:3507:405min150 km111On Time
NWNalwar07:5407:551min163 km-11On Time
SPHLShampurhalli07:5908:001min170 km111On Time
TGDEThangundi08:1008:111min179 km111On Time
YGYadgir08:1908:201min189 km111On Time
LGRELingiri08:2908:301min199 km111On Time
SADPSaidapur08:3908:401min212 km111On Time
CGTAChegunta08:4708:481min223 km111On Time
KSNKrishna08:5909:001min232 km111On Time
YDLPYadlapur09:0909:101min235 km111On Time
CKChiksugar09:1909:201min241 km111On Time
YSYermaras09:2909:301min248 km-11On Time
RCRaichur09:4409:451min257 km111On Time
MRCMarichethal09:5409:551min267 km211On Time
MTUMatmari10:0110:021min275 km111On Time
HPHHanumapura10:0910:101min283 km-11On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd10:1910:201min286 km311On Time
EGUIranagallu10:2910:301min293 km111On Time
KOKosgi10:3910:401min299 km111On Time
KGLKupgal10:5410:551min313 km111On Time
ESVIsivi11:0411:051min321 km111On Time
ADAdoni11:1911:201min327 km111On Time
NRRNagarur11:2911:301min337 km111On Time
ASPAspari11:3911:401min347 km111On Time
MGVMolagavalli11:4911:501min358 km111On Time
NMLUNemakallu11:5912:001min366 km111On Time
NLANancherla12:0912:101min370 km111On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn13:00ends-379 km311On Time

71301 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sur Gtl Passenger - 71301 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
03:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Akalkot Road
35 km
04:24
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dudhani
63 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
KULALI
72 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ganagapur Road
86 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
SAWALGI
100 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kalaburagi
113 km
06:30
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
HIRENANDURU
121 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
MARTUR
129 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shahabad
139 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Wadi
149 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nalwar
163 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMPURHALLI
170 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
THANGUNDI
179 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Yadgir
188 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
LINGIRI
199 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Saidapur
211 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHEGUNTA
222 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Krishna
232 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Yadlapur
235 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHIKSUGAR
241 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
YERMARAS
248 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raichur
257 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
MARICHETHAL
267 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Matmari
274 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Hanumapura
283 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Manthralayam Rd
286 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
IRANAGALLU
293 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kosgi
298 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kupgal
312 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
ISIVI
320 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Adoni
327 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nagarur
336 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
ASPARI
347 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
MOLAGAVALLI
358 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nemakallu
365 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
NANCHERLA
369 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Guntakal Jn
379 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sur Gtl Passenger (71301) Train

71301 is a popular Solapur Jn to Guntakal Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 379 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71301 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Solapur to Guntakal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

71301 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
VERY NICE TRAIN WITH HIGH SPEED
beautiful App the best app
VERY NICE TRAIN WITH HIGH SPEED
this app is shitt I missed my train.....😠🤬🤬
nice trine but not a right time reach
VERY NICE TRAIN WITH HIGH SPEED
it's very helpful for urly morning
VERY NICE TRAIN WITH HIGH SPEED
Happy with Travelling in Train
It is good bug not no tims
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW