3.6

71909

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
17:10
Agra Cantt
5hr 25min
15 Stops
MNQ
22:35
Mainpuri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 71909 - Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AGC
MNQ
-
-

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu Schedule

The 71909 - Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu runs from AGC (Agra Cantt) to MNQ (Mainpuri Jn). Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu runs on 7 days of the week. The 71909 passenger train departs from Agra Cantt at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Mainpuri Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 71909 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu - 71909 schedule, Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 71909 - Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts17:10-0511On Time
BHABhandai Jn17:2217:231min10 km11159min
KRDNKaraundhana17:3317:341min18 km1111hr
SSDTShamshabad Town17:4417:462min28 km1111hr 1min
DMSRDhimsiri17:5517:561min36 km1111hr 1min
FABFatehabad18:0618:082min46 km1111hr 10min
MAKPManikpura18:2318:241min59 km1111hr 12min
BDRIBhadrauli18:3518:361min70 km1111hr 12min
BASRBatesar18:4618:471min78 km1111hr 12min
HABBah18:5618:582min86 km1111hr 8min
JTKNJaitpur Kalan19:1019:111min96 km1111hr 8min
MGKPManisingh K P19:2019:211min104 km1111hr 8min
JATPJaitpura19:3419:351min116 km1111hr 8min
UDMRUdi Mor Jn20:1820:202min124 km11135min
ETWEtawah Jn20:3520:4510min136 km11144min
MNQMainpuri Jn22:35ends-192 km-1111hr 5min

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu - 71909 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu - 71909 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Yesterday
17-11-2019
Today
18-11-2019
Tomorrow
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yet to start from Agra Cantt at 17:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
4
Source
Bhandai Jn
10 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Karaundhana
19 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Shamshabad Town
28 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
2min
Dhimsiri
37 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Fatehabad
46 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Manikpura
66 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrauli
76 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Batesar
81 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Bah
86 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Jaitpur Kalan
105 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Manisingh K P
115 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Jaitpura
120 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Udi Mor Jn
124 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
137 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
10min
Baidpur
148 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Saiphai
159 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Karhal
166 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Bhujia
175 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Kiratpur
183 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Mainpuri Jn
192 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu - 71909

The Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu - 71909 train runs from AGC (Agra Cantt) to MNQ (Mainpuri Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Agra Cantt to Mainpuri Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 192 km. You can check Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu - 71909 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 71909 route map. You can also check how to reach Agra to Mainpuri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
just speechless wow what a beautiful scenery outer frame
good service for this train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 i am very happy
just speechless wow what a beautiful scenery outer frame
आगरा टू मैनपुरी पैसेंजर टीवी में अंधेरा पड़ा हुआ है हर स्टेशन पर गाड़ी रुकी किसी भी स्टेशन मास्टर ने अधिकारी ने इस गाड़ी की लाइट के बारे में कोई सुझाव नहीं दिया शमशाबाद से इटावा तक हर बोगी में लाइट बंद रहे क्या यही रेलवे विभाग की व्यवस्था है
just speechless wow what a beautiful scenery outer frame
just speechless wow what a beautiful scenery outer frame
WRITE A REVIEW