Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu 71909 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
17:10
Agra Cantt
17hr 10min
20 Stops
MNQ
22:35
Mainpuri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu 71909 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu 71909. Check Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu 71909 seat availability from Agra Cantt station to Mainpuri Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MNQ
AGC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration17hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu 71909 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Cantt station and ends at Mainpuri Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Cantt and Mainpuri Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts17:10-0511On Time
BHABhandai Jn17:2217:231min10 km111On Time
KRDNKaraundhana17:3317:341min18 km111On Time
SSDTShamshabad Town17:4417:462min28 km111On Time
DMSRDhimsiri17:5517:561min36 km111On Time
FABFatehabad18:0618:082min46 km111On Time
MAKPManikpura18:2318:241min59 km111On Time
BDRIBhadrauli18:3518:361min70 km111On Time
BASRBatesar18:4618:471min78 km111On Time
HABBah18:5618:582min86 km111On Time
JTKNJaitpur Kalan19:1019:111min96 km111On Time
MGKPManisingh K P19:2019:211min104 km111On Time
JATPJaitpura19:3419:351min116 km111On Time
UDMRUdi Mor Jn20:1820:202min124 km111On Time
ETWEtawah Jn20:3520:4510min136 km511On Time
BPURBaidpur21:0021:011min148 km111On Time
SIPISaiphai21:1121:121min158 km111On Time
KAHLKarhal21:2221:231min166 km-11On Time
BUJABhujia21:3521:361min175 km111On Time
KAPUKiratpur21:4621:471min182 km111On Time
MNQMainpuri Jn22:35ends-191 km-11On Time

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Agra Cantt at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Bhandai Jn
10 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Karaundhana
17 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Shamshabad Town
28 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
2min
Dhimsiri
35 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Fatehabad
46 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Manikpura
59 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrauli
69 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Batesar
77 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Bah
86 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Jaitpur Kalan
96 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Manisingh K P
103 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Jaitpura
116 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Udi Mor Jn
123 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
136 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Mainpuri Jn
191 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu 71909 Train Information

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu (71909) train runs from Agra Cantt to Mainpuri Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 191 km. The fare classes on 71909 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri Demu 71909 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This Train should run between only Etawah and Mainpuri or from Etawah to Agra Via Mainpuri and Agra to Etawah via Mainpuri.
just speechless wow what a beautiful scenery outer frame
just speechless wow what a beautiful scenery outer frame
balliya fattak se Agra kon si tern jati h
just speechless wow what a beautiful scenery outer frame
Agra ko jane wali train abhi kahan per hai
time 13..00 am hona chiye
just speechless wow what a beautiful scenery outer frame
good service for this train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 i am very happy
just speechless wow what a beautiful scenery outer frame
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW