more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

73152

Jrle Sdah Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JRLE
13:30
Jangipur Road
6hr 50min
51 Stops
SDAH
20:20
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 73152 - Jrle Sdah Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
JRLE
SDAH
-
-

Jrle Sdah Demu Schedule

73152 - Jrle Sdah Demu runs from Jangipur Road to Sealdah, 6 days of the week. The 73152 passenger train departs from Jangipur Road at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 73152 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 52 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jrle Sdah Demu - 73152 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jrle Sdah Demu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JRLEJangipur Roadstarts13:30-0211On Time
GALEGankar13:3513:361min7 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram13:4313:441min15 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha13:5013:511min20 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road13:5813:591min25 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City14:0714:081min34 km411On Time
AZAzimganj Jn14:2114:232min35 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd14:3214:331min42 km-11On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para14:3714:381min47 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road14:4114:421min50 km111On Time
JVTJibanti14:4814:491min55 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna14:5314:541min61 km-11On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road14:5814:591min68 km111On Time
CWLEChowrigacha15:0415:051min70 km-11On Time
KZPEKazipara15:0815:091min74 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau15:1215:131min78 km111On Time
MIANMiangram15:1815:191min81 km-11On Time
TYAETenya15:2415:251min85 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd15:3015:311min89 km-11On Time
SALESalar15:3415:351min91 km111On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan15:3915:401min95 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri15:4316:1128min98 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun16:1516:161min100 km111On Time
KWAEKatwa16:2516:272min108 km111On Time
DHAEDainhat16:3416:351min115 km-11On Time
AGAEAgradwip16:4016:411min121 km-11On Time
PTAEPatuli16:4516:461min126 km211On Time
BQYBelerhat16:5016:511min131 km-11On Time
LKXLakshmipur16:5316:541min134 km211On Time
PSAEPurbasthali16:5816:591min140 km-11On Time
BFZBhandartikuri17:0217:031min142 km-11On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham17:0917:112min147 km311On Time
KLNTKalinagar17:1517:161min152 km111On Time
SMAESamudragarh17:1817:191min155 km-11On Time
DTAEDhatrigram17:2417:251min162 km111On Time
BGRABaghnapara17:2917:301min167 km-11On Time
ABKAAmbika Kalna17:3317:341min171 km111On Time
GPAEGuptipara17:4017:411min178 km-11On Time
BHLABehula17:4317:441min180 km-11On Time
SOAESomra Bazar17:4817:491min185 km-11On Time
BGAEBalagarh17:5017:511min188 km-11On Time
JITJirat17:5517:561min191 km-11On Time
KMAEKhamargachhi18:0018:011min196 km-11On Time
DMLEDumurdaha18:0318:041min198 km-11On Time
KJUKuntighat18:0618:071min202 km-11On Time
TBAETribeni18:1018:111min205 km-11On Time
BSAEBansh Baria18:1518:161min209 km111On Time
BDCBandel Jn18:5118:532min213 km411On Time
NHNaihati Jn19:1519:172min221 km-11On Time
BPBarrackpore19:3619:371min237 km411On Time
DDJDum Dum19:5719:581min252 km411On Time
SDAHSealdah20:20ends-259 km-11On Time

Jrle Sdah Demu - 73152 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jrle Sdah Demu - 73152 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Yesterday
21-09-2020
Today
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jangipur Road
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
1
Source
GANKAR
6 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
2
1min
MANIGRAM
15 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
1
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
19 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahipal Road
25 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
4
1min
Azimganj City
34 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
35 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
42 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
1
1min
NIYALISH PARA
47 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
50 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
1
1min
JIBANTI
55 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Karna Subarna
61 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
1
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
65 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
70 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Kazipara
74 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Bazarsau
77 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
1
1min
MIANGRAM
80 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
1min
TENYA
84 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
89 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Salar
91 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
95 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
97 km
16:07
16:11
Cancelled
1
4min
SHIBLUN
100 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Katwa
108 km
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
2
2min
DAINHAT
115 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
1
1min
AGRADWIP
121 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
1
1min
PATULI
126 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
1
1min
BELERHAT
131 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR
133 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
1
1min
PURBASTHALI
140 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
1
1min
BHANDARTIKURI
142 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
147 km
17:09
17:11
Cancelled
2
2min
Kalinagar
152 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
1
1min
SAMUDRAGARH
155 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
3
1min
DHATRIGRAM
162 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
1
1min
BAGHNAPARA
166 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Ambika Kalna
170 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
1
1min
GUPTIPARA
178 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
2
1min
Behula
180 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Somra Bazar
185 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
1
1min
BALAGARH
187 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
1
1min
JIRAT
191 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
1
1min
KHAMARGACHHI
196 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
2
1min
DUMURDAHA
198 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNTIGHAT
201 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
2
1min
TRIBENI
205 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
1
1min
BANSH BARIA
208 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
1
1min
Bandel Jn
213 km
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
4
2min
Naihati Jn
222 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
5
2min
Barrackpore
237 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
4
1min
Dum Dum
253 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
5
1min
Sealdah
263 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
9
Destination

Jrle Sdah Demu - 73152

73152 is a popular Jangipur Road to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 259 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 73152 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Raghunathganj to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jrle Sdah Demu

4.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
speed is to slow please improve the speed of this train
This is such a disgusting train. It runs 35 minutes behind time. All were frustrated while boarding the train.
this train is super because train coming from siyalda to jangipur station
good reason to travel in this train
WRITE A REVIEW