Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jrle Sdah Demu 73152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JRLE
13:30
Jangipur Road
6hr 50min
51 Stops
SDAH
20:20
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jrle Sdah Demu 73152 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jrle Sdah Demu 73152. Check Jrle Sdah Demu 73152 seat availability from Jangipur Road station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
JRLE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops51
Duration6hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jrle Sdah Demu 73152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 73152 Jrle Sdah Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jangipur Road station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 52 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jangipur Road and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JRLEJangipur Roadstarts13:30-0211On Time
GALEGankar13:3513:361min7 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram13:4313:441min15 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha13:5013:511min20 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road13:5813:591min25 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City14:0714:081min34 km411On Time
AZAzimganj Jn14:2114:232min35 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd14:3214:331min42 km-11On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para14:3714:381min47 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road14:4114:421min50 km111On Time
JVTJibanti14:4814:491min55 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna14:5314:541min61 km-11On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road14:5814:591min68 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha15:0415:051min70 km-11On Time
KZPEKazipara15:0815:091min74 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau15:1215:131min78 km111On Time
MIANMiangram15:1815:191min81 km-11On Time
TYAETenya15:2415:251min85 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd15:3015:311min89 km-11On Time
SALESalar15:3415:351min91 km111On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan15:3915:401min95 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri15:4316:1128min98 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun16:1516:161min100 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa16:2516:272min108 km111On Time
DHAEDainhat16:3416:351min115 km-11On Time
AGAEAgradwip16:4016:411min121 km-11On Time
PTAEPatuli16:4516:461min126 km211On Time
BQYBelerhat16:5016:511min131 km-11On Time
LKXLakshmipur16:5316:541min134 km211On Time
PSAEPurbasthali16:5816:591min140 km-11On Time
BFZBhandartikuri17:0217:031min142 km-11On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham17:0917:112min147 km311On Time
KLNTKalinagar17:1517:161min152 km111On Time
SMAESamudragarh17:1817:191min155 km-11On Time
DTAEDhatrigram17:2417:251min162 km111On Time
BGRABaghnapara17:2917:301min167 km-11On Time
ABKAAmbika Kalna17:3317:341min171 km111On Time
GPAEGuptipara17:4017:411min178 km-11On Time
BHLABehula17:4317:441min180 km-11On Time
SOAESomra Bazar17:4817:491min185 km-11On Time
BGAEBalagarh17:5017:511min188 km-11On Time
JITJirat17:5517:561min191 km-11On Time
KMAEKhamargachhi18:0018:011min196 km-11On Time
DMLEDumurdaha18:0318:041min198 km-11On Time
KJUKuntighat18:0618:071min202 km-11On Time
TBAETribeni18:1018:111min205 km-11On Time
BSAEBansh Baria18:1518:161min209 km111On Time
BDCBandel Jn18:5118:532min213 km411On Time
NHNaihati Jn19:1519:172min221 km-11On Time
BPBarrackpore19:3619:371min237 km411On Time
DDJDum Dum19:5719:581min252 km411On Time
SDAHSealdah20:20ends-259 km-11On Time

Jrle Sdah Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jangipur Road
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
-
Source
GANKAR
6 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
MANIGRAM
14 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
NOAPARA MAHISHA
19 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Mahipal Road
25 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj City
33 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
35 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
41 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
NIYALISH PARA
47 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
49 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
55 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
60 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
KANTHALIYA ROAD
67 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
70 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipara
74 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
77 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
80 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
84 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
88 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
91 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
94 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
97 km
15:43
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
100 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
108 km
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
DAINHAT
114 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
AGRADWIP
121 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
PATULI
125 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
BELERHAT
130 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIPUR
133 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
PURBASTHALI
139 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
BHANDARTIKURI
142 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nabadwip Dham
147 km
17:09
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kalinagar
151 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
SAMUDRAGARH
155 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
DHATRIGRAM
162 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
BAGHNAPARA
166 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ambika Kalna
170 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
GUPTIPARA
177 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Behula
180 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Somra Bazar
184 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
BALAGARH
187 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
JIRAT
191 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
KHAMARGACHHI
196 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
DUMURDAHA
198 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
KUNTIGHAT
201 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
TRIBENI
204 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
BANSH BARIA
208 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
213 km
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
221 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Barrackpore
236 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dum Dum
252 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sealdah
259 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jrle Sdah Demu 73152 Train Information

Jrle Sdah Demu (73152) train runs from Jangipur Road to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 259 km. The fare classes on 73152 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jrle Sdah Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jrle Sdah Demu 73152 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
speed is to slow please improve the speed of this train
This is such a disgusting train. It runs 35 minutes behind time. All were frustrated while boarding the train.
this train is super because train coming from siyalda to jangipur station
good reason to travel in this train
WRITE A REVIEW