Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

74026 Shamli Delhi Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
10:00
Shamli
3hr 25min
23 Stops
DLI
13:25
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74026 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
SMQL
-
-
-

74026 Schedule & Time Table

74026 - Shamli Delhi Dmu runs from Shamli to Old Delhi, 6 days of the week. The 74026 passenger train departs from Shamli at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of 74026 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Kandhla,Delhi Shahdara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shamli Delhi Dmu - 74026 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shamli Delhi Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts10:00-0311On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa10:0510:061min5 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali10:1110:121min7 km111On Time
KQLKandhla10:1910:212min14 km211On Time
AILMAilam10:3710:381min20 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt10:4210:431min22 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur10:4810:491min26 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri10:5510:561min30 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli11:0211:031min34 km111On Time
BTUBaraut11:0911:101min39 km111On Time
BADKBarka11:1511:161min42 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur11:2111:221min45 km111On Time
SUJRSujra11:2811:291min49 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road11:3911:401min55 km-11On Time
AHQAhera Halt11:4511:461min58 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt11:5111:521min61 km111On Time
KEXKhekra11:5711:581min65 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt12:0312:041min68 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt12:0912:101min71 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar12:1612:171min76 km111On Time
NOLINoli12:2212:231min79 km111On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt12:2812:291min82 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara12:5112:532min88 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi13:25ends-94 km1211On Time

74026 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shamli Delhi Dmu - 74026 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Gujran Balwa
4 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
7 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
13 km
10:19
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
19 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
22 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
25 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
34 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
39 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
41 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
44 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
48 km
11:28
11:29
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
58 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
61 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
64 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
71 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
75 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
79 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
81 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
94 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Shamli Delhi Dmu (74026) Train

74026 is a popular Shamli to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74026 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shamli to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74026 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very cool it's time to time running all days
This train is very good, very often get late. ixigo app is also very useful, always helped with accurate information.
exact date or time and track of trair is very excelent
WRITE A REVIEW