Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dbnk Asr Demu 74656 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBNK
15:20
Derababa Nanak
1hr 25min
7 Stops
VKA
16:45
Verka Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbnk Asr Demu 74656 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
VKA
DBNK
-
-
-

Dbnk Asr Demu 74656 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dbnk Asr Demu - 74656 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dbnk Asr Demu 74656 runs from Derababa Nanak to Verka Jn, 7 days. The Dbnk Asr Demu 74656 passenger departs from Derababa Nanak at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Verka Jn at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Dbnk Asr Demu train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dbnk Asr Demu - 74656 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dbnk Asr Demu has the longest halt time at Ratar Chattar,Ramdas,Hardorawal,Fetehgarh Churn,Kotla Gujran,Majitha, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Dbnk Asr Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBNKDerababa Nanakstarts15:20-0111On Time
RCRRatar Chattar15:2715:281min5 km111On Time
RDSRamdas15:3815:391min11 km111On Time
HDWLHardorawal15:4815:491min17 km111On Time
FGCNFetehgarh Churn15:5815:591min23 km111On Time
KTGNKotla Gujran16:0816:091min29 km111On Time
MJTAMajitha16:1816:191min35 km111On Time
VKAVerka Jn16:45ends-46 km211On Time

Dbnk Asr Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DERABABA NANAK
-
Source
15:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Ratar Chattar
4 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
RAMDAS
11 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
HARDORAWAL
17 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
Fetehgarh Churn
23 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kotla Gujran
29 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
MAJITHA
35 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
Verka Jn
45 km
16:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dbnk Asr Demu 74656 Train Information

Dbnk Asr Demu (74656) train runs from Derababa Nanak to Verka Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 46 km. The fare classes on 74656 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbnk Asr Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbnk Asr Demu 74656 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN