Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

74851 Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTGH
13:05
Ratangarh Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
SRDR
14:20
Sardarshahr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74851 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SRDR
RTGH
-
-
-

74851 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu - 74851 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 74851 - Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu runs from Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr, 7 days of the week. The 74851 passenger train departs from Ratangarh Jn at 01:05 hrs and arrives at Sardarshahr at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of 74851 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu - 74851 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Nosaria,Golsar,Melusar,Khileriyan,Dulrasar,Udasar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTGHRatangarh Jnstarts13:05-0311On Time
NOANosaria13:2213:231min15 km111On Time
GOZGolsar13:2813:291min19 km111On Time
MELHMelusar13:3613:371min26 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan13:4313:441min31 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar13:5013:511min36 km111On Time
UDSUdasar13:5813:591min43 km111On Time
SRDRSardarshahr14:20ends-52 km111On Time

74851 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratangarh Jn
-
Source
13:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Nosaria
15 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Golsar
19 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
Melusar
25 km
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
Khileriyan
31 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dulrasar
35 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Udasar
42 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sardarshahr
51 km
14:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu (74851) Train

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu (74851) is a popular Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr passenger train and covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

74851 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
There is no water arrangement to go to the toilet in the train
good and best experience in train
jai Shri Krishna train is OK
WRITE A REVIEW