Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74851 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTGH
13:05
Ratangarh Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
SRDR
14:20
Sardarshahr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74851 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74851. Check Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74851 seat availability from Ratangarh Jn station to Sardarshahr station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SRDR
RTGH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74851 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74851 Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ratangarh Jn station and ends at Sardarshahr. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ratangarh Jn and Sardarshahr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTGHRatangarh Jnstarts13:05-0311On Time
NOANosaria13:2213:231min15 km111On Time
GOZGolsar13:2813:291min19 km111On Time
MELHMelusar13:3613:371min26 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan13:4313:441min31 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar13:5013:511min36 km111On Time
UDSUdasar13:5813:591min43 km111On Time
SRDRSardarshahr14:20ends-52 km111On Time

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratangarh Jn
-
Source
13:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Nosaria
15 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Golsar
19 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
Melusar
25 km
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
Khileriyan
31 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dulrasar
35 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Udasar
42 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sardarshahr
51 km
14:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74851 Train Information

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu (74851) train runs from Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 74851 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74851 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
There is no water arrangement to go to the toilet in the train
good and best experience in train
jai Shri Krishna train is OK
WRITE A REVIEW