Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRDR
17:45
Sardarshahr
1hr 10min
7 Stops
RTGH
18:55
Ratangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74854 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RTGH
SRDR
-
-
-

74854 Schedule & Time Table

74854 - Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu runs from Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74854 passenger train departs from Sardarshahr at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Ratangarh Jn at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 74854 train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Udasar,Dulrasar,Khileriyan,Melusar,Golsar,Nosaria is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu - 74854 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRDRSardarshahrstarts17:45-0111On Time
UDSUdasar17:5317:541min9 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar18:0118:021min16 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan18:0818:091min21 km111On Time
MELHMelusar18:1518:161min26 km111On Time
GOZGolsar18:2318:241min33 km111On Time
NOANosaria18:2918:301min36 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn18:55ends-52 km311On Time

74854 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu - 74854 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sardarshahr
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Udasar
8 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Dulrasar
15 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Khileriyan
20 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Melusar
26 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Golsar
32 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Nosaria
36 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
51 km
18:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu (74854) Train

74854 is a popular Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 52 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74854 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sardarshahr to Ratangarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

74854 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best service best service
nice,very usefull and helpfull app,i like
WRITE A REVIEW