Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74854 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRDR
17:45
Sardarshahr
1hr 10min
7 Stops
RTGH
18:55
Ratangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74854 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74854. Check Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74854 seat availability from Sardarshahr station to Ratangarh Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RTGH
SRDR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74854 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sardarshahr station and ends at Ratangarh Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sardarshahr and Ratangarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRDRSardarshahrstarts17:45-0111On Time
UDSUdasar17:5317:541min9 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar18:0118:021min16 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan18:0818:091min21 km111On Time
MELHMelusar18:1518:161min26 km111On Time
GOZGolsar18:2318:241min33 km111On Time
NOANosaria18:2918:301min36 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn18:55ends-52 km311On Time

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sardarshahr
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Udasar
8 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Dulrasar
15 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Khileriyan
20 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Melusar
26 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Golsar
32 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Nosaria
36 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
51 km
18:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74854 Train Information

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu (74854) train runs from Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 74854 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74854 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best service best service
nice,very usefull and helpfull app,i like
WRITE A REVIEW