more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

75233

Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
10:45
Raxaul Jn
2hr 30min
15 Stops
SMI
13:15
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75233 - Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMI
RXL
-
-
-

Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Schedule

75233 - Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu runs from Raxaul Jn to Sitamarhi, 7 days of the week. The 75233 passenger train departs from Raxaul Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 75233 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu - 75233 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts10:45-0-11On Time
NKUNakardei10:5410:551min6 km111On Time
ADXAdapur11:0211:042min12 km111On Time
PPKPachpokharia11:1311:141min18 km111On Time
CAOChauradano11:2111:232min24 km-11On Time
JMMJaimurtinagar11:3011:311min30 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan11:3911:412min36 km-11On Time
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt11:4811:491min41 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur11:5211:542min43 km111On Time
GRNAGurhanwa12:0312:041min48 km111On Time
BGUBairagnia12:1212:142min53 km-11On Time
DAGDhang12:2312:252min62 km111On Time
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt12:3112:321min68 km111On Time
RIGARiga12:3712:392min73 km-11On Time
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt12:4512:461min77 km111On Time
SMISitamarhi13:15ends-83 km-11On Time

Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu - 75233 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu - 75233 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
10:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Adapur
12 km
11:02
11:04
Cancelled
-
2min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAURADANO
24 km
11:21
11:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
11:30
11:31
Cancelled
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
11:39
11:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
41 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
11:52
11:54
Cancelled
-
2min
GURHANWA
48 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Bairagnia
54 km
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
-
2min
DHANG
62 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
2min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
1min
RIGA
73 km
12:37
12:39
Cancelled
-
2min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
77 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitamarhi
86 km
13:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu - 75233

75233 is a popular Raxaul Jn to Sitamarhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 83 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75233 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Raxaul to Sitamarhi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu

3.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good train to travel between Raxaul to Sitamarhi
good train to travel between Raxaul to Sitamarhi
good train to travel between Raxaul to Sitamarhi
not bad 😊 this train is some time not ontime .bt it's better for traveling
good train to travel between Raxaul to Sitamarhi
good train to travel between Raxaul to Sitamarhi
WRITE A REVIEW