Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

75233

Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
10:45
Raxaul Jn
2hr 30min
15 Stops
SMI
13:15
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75233 - Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RXL
SMI
-
-

Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Schedule

The 75233 - Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to SMI (Sitamarhi). Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu runs on 7 days of the week. The 75233 passenger train departs from Raxaul Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 75233 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu - 75233 schedule, Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 75233 - Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts10:45-0-11On Time
NKUNakardei10:5410:551min6 km1111hr 26min
ADXAdapur11:0211:042min12 km1111hr 28min
PPKPachpokharia11:1311:141min18 km1111hr 36min
CAOChauradano11:2111:232min24 km-111hr 35min
JMMJaimurtinagar11:3011:311min30 km1111hr 43min
GRHGhorasahan11:3911:412min36 km-111hr 44min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt11:4811:491min41 km1111hr 48min
KWCKundwa Chainpur11:5211:542min43 km1111hr 50min
GRNAGurhanwa12:0312:041min48 km1112hr 5min
BGUBairagnia12:1212:142min53 km-112hr 4min
DAGDhang12:2312:252min62 km1112hr 10min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt12:3112:321min68 km1112hr 10min
RIGARiga12:3712:392min73 km-112hr 13min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt12:4512:461min77 km1112hr 22min
SMISitamarhi13:15ends-83 km-112hr 11min

Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu - 75233 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu - 75233 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-02-2020
Friday
14-02-2020
Saturday
15-02-2020
Yesterday
16-02-2020
Today
17-02-2020
Tomorrow
18-02-2020
Wednesday
19-02-2020
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
12 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
CHAURADANO
24 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
41 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
GURHANWA
48 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Bairagnia
54 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
DHANG
62 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
RIGA
73 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
77 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
86 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu - 75233

The Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu - 75233 train runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to SMI (Sitamarhi) 7 of week. It is a popular Raxaul Jn to Sitamarhi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 83 km. You can check Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu - 75233 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75233 route map. You can also check how to reach Raxaul to Sitamarhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train to travel between Raxaul to Sitamarhi
not bad 😊 this train is some time not ontime .bt it's better for traveling
good train to travel between Raxaul to Sitamarhi
good train to travel between Raxaul to Sitamarhi
WRITE A REVIEW