3.1

75256

Mfp Dbg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
16:30
Muzaffarpur Jn
4hr 30min
23 Stops
DBG
21:00
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75256 - Mfp Dbg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MFP
DBG
-
-

Mfp Dbg Passenger Schedule

The 75256 - Mfp Dbg Passenger runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn). Mfp Dbg Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 75256 passenger train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 75256 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mfp Dbg Passenger - 75256 schedule, Mfp Dbg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 75256 - Mfp Dbg Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts16:30-0611On Time
JUBSJubbasahani16:4516:472min9 km-111hr 17min
PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar16:5917:012min25 km-1157min
BPGRBenipurgram Halt17:0917:101min30 km11157min
NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt17:1817:191min39 km-1157min
RUSDRunni Saidpur17:2317:252min42 km-1159min
GARAGarha17:3117:332min47 km-111hr 3min
DUMRDumra17:4217:442min59 km-111hr 6min
BHSABhisa Halt17:4817:491min61 km-1148min
SMISitamarhi18:1218:3523min65 km-1152min
PSZParsauni18:4518:472min72 km-1149min
BJTBajpatti18:5318:552min78 km-1150min
AWPRAwapur19:0219:031min83 km-1152min
BCPRBachharpur Halt19:0719:081min85 km11152min
JNRJanakpur Road19:1219:142min90 km11153min
CNXChandauna Halt19:1919:201min93 km11155min
JGAJogiara19:3619:382min98 km-1147min
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt19:4419:451min102 km-1147min
MRTAMuraitha19:4919:501min105 km-1147min
KMLKamtaul19:5319:552min109 km11147min
TQRTektar20:0220:031min116 km-1147min
MHPMuhammadpur20:0720:092min121 km-1149min
SHEOShisho20:1620:171min125 km11149min
DBGDarbhanga Jn21:00ends-133 km-1122min

Mfp Dbg Passenger - 75256 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mfp Dbg Passenger - 75256 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 4hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Jubbasahani
11 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
1
2min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
25 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
1
2min
Benipurgram Halt
32 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
39 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
42 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
2
2min
GARHA
47 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
DUMRA
59 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
3
2min
BHISA HALT
61 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
65 km
18:12
18:12
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
23min
PARSAUNI
72 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
1
2min
BAJPATTI
78 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
2min
AWAPUR
83 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
85 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
90 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
1
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
93 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
JOGIARA
98 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
1
2min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
102 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
MURAITHA
105 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
109 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
2min
TEKTAR
116 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
121 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
1
2min
SHISHO
125 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
132 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mfp Dbg Passenger - 75256

The Mfp Dbg Passenger - 75256 train runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Muzaffarpur Jn to Darbhanga Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check Mfp Dbg Passenger - 75256 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75256 route map. You can also check how to reach Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mfp Dbg Passenger

3.1
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
g I vw8wh ssw hw8sjhwhwisk and wyzuj
nyc train for this root and also comfortable 👍
very good but delay updates
jyada time leta hai janakpur road ke liye
The Best....... Nyc Status & Running Train Info
this train does not run on time
nice train but not timetable.
Train is too late....... Please make a diciplene in driving
generally it runs late, and runs slowly too
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW