Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mfp Dbg Passenger 75256 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
16:30
Muzaffarpur Jn
4hr 30min
23 Stops
DBG
21:00
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mfp Dbg Passenger 75256 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mfp Dbg Passenger 75256. Check Mfp Dbg Passenger 75256 seat availability from Muzaffarpur Jn station to Darbhanga Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR30
June 2023
Sat, 10 Jun
NA
Sun, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 12 Jun
NA
Tue, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 15 Jun
NA
Fri, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 17 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
MFP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration4hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mfp Dbg Passenger 75256 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75256 Mfp Dbg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts16:30-0611On Time
JUBSJubbasahani16:4516:472min9 km-11On Time
PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar16:5917:012min25 km-11On Time
BPGRBenipurgram Halt17:0917:101min30 km111On Time
NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt17:1817:191min39 km111On Time
RUSDRunni Saidpur17:2317:252min42 km-11On Time
GARAGarha17:3117:332min47 km-11On Time
DUMRDumra17:4217:442min59 km-11On Time
BHSABhisa Halt17:4817:491min61 km-11On Time
SMISitamarhi18:1218:3523min65 km-11On Time
PSZParsauni18:4518:472min72 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti18:5318:552min78 km-11On Time
AWPRAwapur19:0219:031min83 km-11On Time
BCPRBachharpur Halt19:0719:081min85 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road19:1219:142min90 km111On Time
CNXChandauna Halt19:1919:201min93 km111On Time
JGAJogiara19:3619:382min98 km-11On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt19:4419:451min102 km111On Time
MRTAMuraitha19:4919:501min105 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul19:5319:552min109 km111On Time
TQRTektar20:0220:031min116 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur20:0720:092min121 km-11On Time
SHEOShisho20:1620:171min125 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn21:00ends-133 km-11On Time

Mfp Dbg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Today
10-06-2023
Tomorrow
11-06-2023
0012
12-06-2023
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 12hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Jubbasahani
8 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
24 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Benipurgram Halt
30 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
38 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Runni Saidpur
41 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Garha
47 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Dumra
59 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhisa Halt
61 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
64 km
18:12
18:12
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
23min
Parsauni
72 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Bajpatti
77 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Awapur
82 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
85 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
89 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Chandauna Halt
92 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Jogiara
97 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Debrabandhauli Halt
102 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Muraitha
104 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
109 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Tektar
115 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadpur
121 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
Shisho
125 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
132 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mfp Dbg Passenger 75256 Train Information

Mfp Dbg Passenger (75256) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 133 km. The fare classes on 75256 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mfp Dbg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.