more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

75256Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 75256 train live running status at ixigo. Mfp Dbg Passenger runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and covers 24 stations. The scheduled departure time for Mfp Dbg Passenger PASSENGER from Muzaffarpur Jn is 16:30 and the arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 21:00. This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 75256 train is 132 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Yesterday
28-02-2021
Today
01-03-2021
Tomorrow
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Jubbasahani
11 km
16:45
16:47
Cancelled
1
-
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
25 km
16:59
17:01
Cancelled
1
-
Benipurgram Halt
32 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
New Runnisaidpur Halt
39 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Runni Saidpur
42 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
2
-
Garha
47 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Dumra
59 km
17:42
17:44
Cancelled
3
-
Bhisa Halt
61 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sitamarhi
65 km
18:12
18:35
Cancelled
1
-
Parsauni
72 km
18:45
18:47
Cancelled
1
-
Bajpatti
78 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
2
-
Awapur
83 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bachharpur Halt
85 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Janakpur Road
90 km
19:12
19:14
Cancelled
1
-
Chandauna Halt
93 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiara
98 km
19:36
19:38
Cancelled
1
-
Debrabandhauli Halt
102 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Muraitha
105 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kamtaul
109 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
1
-
Tektar
116 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Muhammadpur
121 km
20:07
20:09
Cancelled
1
-
Shisho
125 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
132 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination