Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

75256 Mfp Dbg Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 75256 Mfp Dbg Passenger train live running status. 75256 Mfp Dbg Passenger train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 75256 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 75256 Mfp Dbg Passenger from Muzaffarpur Jn is 16:30. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 21:00. The total distance covered by Mfp Dbg Passenger is 132 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mfp Dbg Passenger - 75256.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 4hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Jubbasahani
8 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
24 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Benipurgram Halt
30 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
38 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Runni Saidpur
41 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Garha
47 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Dumra
59 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhisa Halt
61 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
64 km
18:12
18:12
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
23min
Parsauni
72 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Bajpatti
77 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Awapur
82 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
85 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
89 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Chandauna Halt
92 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Jogiara
97 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Debrabandhauli Halt
102 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Muraitha
104 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
109 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Tektar
115 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadpur
121 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
Shisho
125 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
132 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mfp Dbg Passenger 75256 train running or not?

A. Mfp Dbg Passenger 75256 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mfp Dbg Passenger 75256 train now?

A. Check the location of Mfp Dbg Passenger 75256 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mfp Dbg Passenger 75256 train?

A. The last stop for Mfp Dbg Passenger 75256 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 21:00