Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kir Tnpr Passenger 75740 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
19:30
Katihar Jn
1hr 30min
7 Stops
TNPR
21:00
Tejnarayanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Tnpr Passenger 75740 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TNPR
KIR
-
-
-

Kir Tnpr Passenger 75740 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kir Tnpr Passenger - 75740 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kir Tnpr Passenger 75740 runs from Katihar Jn to Tejnarayanpur, 7 days. The Kir Tnpr Passenger 75740 passenger departs from Katihar Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Tejnarayanpur at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kir Tnpr Passenger train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kir Tnpr Passenger - 75740 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kir Tnpr Passenger has the longest halt time at Manihari, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kir Tnpr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts19:30-0811On Time
MNSManshahi19:4419:451min9 km111On Time
KRMPKhurrampur19:5119:521min13 km111On Time
MHPRMahiyarpur19:5819:591min16 km111On Time
BHMABaghmara Halt20:0920:101min22 km111On Time
MHIManihari20:2020:255min24 km-11On Time
KTKSKantakosh Halt20:3620:371min30 km111On Time
TNPRTejnarayanpur21:00ends-34 km111On Time

Kir Tnpr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
-
Source
MANSHAHI
8 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
KHURRAMPUR
13 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIYARPUR
16 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Baghmara Halt
21 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
MANIHARI
24 km
20:20
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kantakosh Halt
30 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
TEJNARAYANPUR
34 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kir Tnpr Passenger 75740 Train Information

Kir Tnpr Passenger (75740) train runs from Katihar Jn to Tejnarayanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 75740 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Tnpr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Tnpr Passenger 75740 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW