more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

76523 Ypr Hsra Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
14:55
Yesvantpur Jn
1hr 35min
8 Stops
HSRA
16:30
Hosur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76523 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HSRA
YPR
-
-
-

76523 Schedule & Time Table

76523 - Ypr Hsra Passenger runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Hosur, 6 days of the week. The 76523 passenger train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Hosur at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 76523 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Banaswadi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ypr Hsra Passenger - 76523 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ypr Hsra Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts14:55-0311On Time
LOGHLottegolahali H15:0215:031min4 km111On Time
HEBHebbal15:0915:101min7 km111On Time
BANDBanaswadi15:1815:202min15 km111On Time
BLRRBelandur Road15:3515:361min28 km111On Time
CRLMCarmelaram15:4115:421min31 km111On Time
HLEHeelalige15:5115:521min42 km211On Time
AEKAnekal Road16:0116:021min52 km211On Time
HSRAHosur16:30ends-66 km311On Time

76523 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ypr Hsra Passenger - 76523 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
14:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Lottegolahali H
4 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
HEBBAL
7 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Banaswadi
14 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
BELANDUR ROAD
27 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Carmelaram
30 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
HEELALIGE
41 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Anekal Road
51 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Hosur
66 km
16:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ypr Hsra Passenger (76523) Train

76523 is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Hosur passenger train and covers a distance of about 66 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76523 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Hosur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

76523 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good train I like it
Good train and service I love this train
hi, They should write train details information properly in train board.
hi, They should write train details information properly in train board.
WRITE A REVIEW