Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) 76551 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
08:30
Ksr Bengaluru
4hr 30min
21 Stops
KQZ
13:00
Kolar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) 76551 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KQZ
SBC
-
-
-

Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) 76551 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) - 76551 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) 76551 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kolar, 6 days. The Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) 76551 passenger departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Kolar at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) - 76551 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) has the longest halt time at Yelhanka Jn,Chik Ballapur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts08:30-0711On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant08:3808:391min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East08:4408:451min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali08:4908:501min11 km211On Time
CSDRChennasandra08:5909:001min14 km111On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn09:1809:202min27 km111On Time
TLSBettahalsoor09:2909:301min35 km111On Time
DJLDodjala H09:3509:361min41 km111On Time
DHLDevanahalli09:4409:451min51 km111On Time
AVTAvatihalli09:5109:521min57 km111On Time
VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt09:5509:561min60 km111On Time
NDYNandi Halt10:0410:051min67 km111On Time
CBPChik Ballapur10:1810:202min73 km111On Time
GDHGidnahali10:2910:301min82 km111On Time
IDTSidlagatta10:3910:401min89 km111On Time
HUNHunsenahalli10:4810:491min98 km111On Time
CMYChintamani11:0411:051min110 km111On Time
DTTDodaanatta11:1511:161min121 km111On Time
SVSSrinivasapura11:2611:271min131 km111On Time
DNUDalsanur11:3511:361min139 km111On Time
GJTGannaghatta11:5411:551min147 km111On Time
KQZKolar13:00ends-158 km-11On Time

Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
7 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chennasandra
14 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
BETTAHALSOOR
35 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dodjala H
40 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANAHALLI
50 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Avatihalli
56 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
60 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
NANDI HALT
67 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chik Ballapur
73 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gidnahali
81 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sidlagatta
88 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hunsenahalli
98 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
Chintamani
110 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dodaanatta
120 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
Srinivasapura
131 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
DALSANUR
139 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Gottihalli Halt
144 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
Gannaghatta
147 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kolar
158 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) 76551 Train Information

Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) (76551) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kolar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 158 km. The fare classes on 76551 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) 76551 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It was 20 minutes late, Train speed is less but it's ok considering its a passenger train.
why it's not running on Sunday
It was 20 minutes late, Train speed is less but it's ok considering its a passenger train.
It was 20 minutes late, Train speed is less but it's ok considering its a passenger train.
we don't know why delay happening every day the rail way responsible officers also not anowance delay reason this happening every day... if someone really urgent don't catch this train really you will more problem.. kindly change the train or clear the problems why every day delay happening .
Very bad service at TTR coercion
Not useful since it won't run all days
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW