more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

76551

Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
08:30
Ksr Bengaluru
4hr 30min
22 Stops
KQZ
13:00
Kolar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 76551 - Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp)

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBC
KQZ
-
-

Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) Schedule

76551 - Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kolar, 6 days of the week. The 76551 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Kolar at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 76551 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) - 76551 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts08:30-0711On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant08:3808:391min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East08:4408:451min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali08:4908:501min11 km211On Time
CSDRChennasandra08:5909:001min14 km111On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn09:1809:202min27 km111On Time
TLSBettahalsoor09:2909:301min35 km111On Time
DJLDodjala H09:3509:361min41 km111On Time
DHLDevanahalli09:4409:451min51 km111On Time
AVTAvatihalli09:5109:521min57 km111On Time
VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt09:5509:561min60 km111On Time
NDYNandi Halt10:0410:051min67 km111On Time
CBPChik Ballapur10:1810:202min73 km111On Time
GDHGidnahali10:2910:301min82 km111On Time
IDTSidlagatta10:3910:401min89 km111On Time
HUNHunsenahalli10:4810:491min98 km111On Time
CMYChintamani11:0411:051min110 km111On Time
DTTDodaanatta11:1511:161min121 km111On Time
SVSSrinivasapura11:2611:271min131 km111On Time
DNUDalsanur11:3511:361min139 km111On Time
GKVGottihalli Halt11:4511:461min145 km-11On Time
GJTGannaghatta11:5411:551min147 km111On Time
KQZKolar13:00ends-158 km-11On Time

Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) - 76551 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) - 76551 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Yesterday
26-09-2020
Tomorrow
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Bengaluru East
7 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Chennasandra
14 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
27 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
2min
BETTAHALSOOR
35 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Dodjala H
39 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
1min
DEVANAHALLI
51 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Avatihalli
57 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
1min
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
60 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
1min
NANDI HALT
66 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
73 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Gidnahali
82 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Sidlagatta
89 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Hunsenahalli
98 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Chintamani
110 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Dodaanatta
121 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Srinivasapura
131 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
1min
DALSANUR
139 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Gottihalli Halt
145 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Gannaghatta
147 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Kolar
158 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) - 76551

76551 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Kolar passenger train and covers a distance of about 158 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76551 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bengaluru to Kolar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp)

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It was 20 minutes late, Train speed is less but it's ok considering its a passenger train.
why it's not running on Sunday
It was 20 minutes late, Train speed is less but it's ok considering its a passenger train.
It was 20 minutes late, Train speed is less but it's ok considering its a passenger train.
we don't know why delay happening every day the rail way responsible officers also not anowance delay reason this happening every day... if someone really urgent don't catch this train really you will more problem.. kindly change the train or clear the problems why every day delay happening .
Very bad service at TTR coercion
Not useful since it won't run all days
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW