2.0

76834

Krr Tpj Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRR
15:30
Karur
2hr 10min
9 Stops
TPJ
17:40
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 76834 - Krr Tpj Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KRR
TPJ
-
-

Krr Tpj Dmu Schedule

The 76834 - Krr Tpj Dmu runs from KRR (Karur) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali). Krr Tpj Dmu runs on of 6 week. The 76834 passenger train departs from Karur at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 76834 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Krr Tpj Dmu - 76834 schedule, Krr Tpj Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 76834 - Krr Tpj Dmu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRRKarurstarts15:30-0211On Time
VRQVirarakkiyam15:4015:411min10 km1119min
MYUMayanoor15:4815:491min19 km1119min
SEVSithalavai15:5315:541min23 km1119min
MMHMahadanapuram15:5916:001min26 km11110min
LPLalapet16:0516:061min30 km11110min
KLTKulitalai16:1616:171min39 km11110min
PLIPettaivayatalai16:2616:271min48 km11110min
PGNPerugamani16:3216:331min54 km11112min
TPJTiruchchirapali17:40ends-76 km-117min

Krr Tpj Dmu - 76834 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Krr Tpj Dmu - 76834 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-07-2019
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Yesterday
18-07-2019
Today
19-07-2019
Tomorrow
20-07-2019
Yet to start from Karur at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 16hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karur
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
virarakkiyam
9 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Mayanoor
18 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Sithalavai
22 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
MAHADANAPURAM
25 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Lalapet
29 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Kulitalai
39 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Pettaivayatalai
48 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Perugamani
54 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
72 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchrpli Plki
74 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
76 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Krr Tpj Dmu

Krr Tpj Dmu - 76834 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Krr Tpj Dmu Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrr Tpj Dmu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krr Tpj Dmu - 76834

The Krr Tpj Dmu - 76834 train runs from KRR (Karur) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) 6 of week. It is a popular Karur to Tiruchchirapali - passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check Krr Tpj Dmu - 76834 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 76834 route map. You can also check how to reach Karur to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Krr Tpj Dmu

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst service from railway dept....wants to spit on their face...
timing wise its good.otherwise too bad
WRITE A REVIEW