Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Krr Tpj Dmu 76834 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRR
15:30
Karur
2hr 10min
9 Stops
TPJ
17:40
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krr Tpj Dmu 76834 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krr Tpj Dmu 76834. Check Krr Tpj Dmu 76834 seat availability from Karur station to Tiruchchirapali station.

GN
INR20
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRR
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops9
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Krr Tpj Dmu 76834 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 76834 Krr Tpj Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karur station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karur and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRRKarurstarts15:30-0211On Time
VRQVirarakkiyam15:4015:411min10 km111On Time
MYUMayanoor15:4815:491min19 km111On Time
SEVSithalavai15:5315:541min23 km111On Time
MMHMahadanapuram15:5916:001min26 km111On Time
LPLalapet16:0516:061min30 km111On Time
KLTKulitalai16:1616:171min39 km111On Time
PLIPettaivayatalai16:2616:271min48 km111On Time
PGNPerugamani16:3216:331min54 km111On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali17:40ends-76 km-11On Time

Krr Tpj Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Karur at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karur
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Virarakkiyam
9 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Mayanoor
18 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Sithalavai
22 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Mahadanapuram
25 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Lalapet
29 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Kulitalai
39 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Pettaivayatalai
48 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Perugamani
54 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
76 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krr Tpj Dmu 76834 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krr Tpj Dmu - 76834 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Krr Tpj Dmu Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrr Tpj Dmu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krr Tpj Dmu 76834 Train Information

Krr Tpj Dmu (76834) train runs from Karur to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 76834 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Krr Tpj Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.