Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

76847 Vri Sa Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRI
06:00
Vridhachalam Jn
3hr 5min
16 Stops
SA
09:05
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76847 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SA
VRI
-
-
-

76847 Schedule & Time Table

76847 - Vri Sa Dmu runs from Vridhachalam Jn to Salem Jn, 7 days of the week. The 76847 passenger train departs from Vridhachalam Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Salem Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 76847 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Chinna Salem,Attur,Salem Town is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vri Sa Dmu - 76847 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vri Sa Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRIVridhachalam Jnstarts06:00-0111On Time
MKSPMukhasa Parur06:1206:131min22 km111On Time
KKTIKuttakudi06:2206:231min33 km111On Time
PRVPukkirivari06:4406:451min39 km-11On Time
SRVTSiruvattur06:5206:531min44 km111On Time
CHSMChinna Salem07:0307:052min51 km-11On Time
MLYRMelnariyapanur07:1307:141min58 km111On Time
TVSTalaivasal07:2207:231min65 km111On Time
ATUAttur07:3307:352min83 km-11On Time
PDKMPedanyknpalayam07:4507:461min94 km111On Time
ETPEttapur Road07:5407:551min98 km-11On Time
VGEValappadi G Hlt08:0208:031min106 km111On Time
MPLIMinnampalli08:1908:201min119 km111On Time
APNAyodhyapattanam08:2608:271min125 km111On Time
SXTSalem Town08:3308:352min133 km-11On Time
SAMTSalem Market08:4408:451min135 km111On Time
SASalem Jn09:05ends-139 km311On Time

76847 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vri Sa Dmu - 76847 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vridhachalam Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Mukhasa Parur
22 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
KUTTAKUDI
33 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
PUKKIRIVARI
38 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
SIRUVATTUR
43 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNA SALEM
51 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
MELNARIYAPANUR
57 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
TALAIVASAL
65 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
ATTUR
82 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
94 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
ETTAPUR ROAD
98 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
VALAPPADI G HLT
105 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
MINNAMPALLI
119 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhyapattanam
124 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
SALEM TOWN
132 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Market
134 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
138 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Vri Sa Dmu (76847) Train

76847 is a popular Vridhachalam Jn to Salem Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 139 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76847 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vriddhachalam to Salem through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

76847 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super super super super super
good.
False running status time difference
not clening.... rest room very very worst.....
super super super super super
சேவை ‌பறவாயில்லை‌ இரண்டு ‌மணிநேரத்திற்க்குஒருவண்டி
super super super super super
WRITE A REVIEW