Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

76851 Karaikal Tiruchchirapalli Jn Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
06:30
Karaikal
5hr
27 Stops
TPJ
11:30
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76851 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TPJ
KIK
-
-
-

76851 Schedule & Time Table

76851 - Karaikal Tiruchchirapalli Jn Demu runs from Karaikal to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days of the week. The 76851 passenger train departs from Karaikal at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 76851 train is 5hr , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Thiruvarur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Karaikal Tiruchchirapalli Jn Demu - 76851 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Karaikal Tiruchchirapalli Jn Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts06:30-0-11On Time
TMPTTirumalairayan Pattinam H06:3406:351min5 km111On Time
NCRNagore06:4806:502min11 km-11On Time
VXMVellpapalyam06:5706:581min16 km111On Time
NGTNagappattinam07:0507:072min18 km-11On Time
APEAndanappettai07:1207:131min21 km111On Time
SKKSikkal07:1707:181min23 km111On Time
KVLKizhvelur07:2607:271min30 km111On Time
AYMAdiyakkamungalm07:3807:391min36 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn08:0508:1510min42 km111On Time
KUKulikarai08:2208:231min47 km-11On Time
TMUTirumanthikunam08:2908:301min52 km111On Time
KDEKoradacheri08:3708:381min57 km-11On Time
NMJNidamangalam08:4408:451min66 km111On Time
KYVKoyilvenni08:4908:501min71 km111On Time
AMTAmmapet08:5408:551min75 km111On Time
SMMSaliyamangalam09:0009:011min81 km111On Time
KXOKudikadu09:0509:061min84 km111On Time
TJThanjavur09:5009:555min96 km-11On Time
ALKAlakkudi10:0910:101min105 km-11On Time
BALBudalur10:1810:191min113 km-11On Time
AYNAiyanapuram10:2410:251min118 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti10:3110:321min124 km111On Time
TOMTondamanpatti10:3810:391min130 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur10:4410:451min135 km-11On Time
MCJManjattidal10:5010:511min140 km111On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck10:5410:551min143 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali11:30ends-145 km411On Time

76851 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karaikal Tiruchchirapalli Jn Demu - 76851 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirumalairayan Pattinam H
4 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
NAGORE
11 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
VELLPAPALYAM
16 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
ANDANAPPETTAI
20 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
SIKKAL
23 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
KIZHVELUR
29 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
36 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
08:05
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
KULIKARAI
46 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
51 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
KORADACHERI
57 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Nidamangalam
65 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
KOYILVENNI
70 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPET
75 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
SALIYAMANGALAM
80 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
KUDIKADU
84 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
95 km
09:50
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
105 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
112 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
117 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
124 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
130 km
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
135 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
140 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
142 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
145 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Karaikal Tiruchchirapalli Jn Demu (76851) Train

76851 is a popular Karaikal to Tiruchchirapali passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76851 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach karaikal to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

76851 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is waste in route pls friends avoid in the train
Train Timing is Ok, Cleanliness worst
WRITE A REVIEW