Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

76856 Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRR
08:50
Karur
1hr 55min
7 Stops
SA
10:45
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76856 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SA
KRR
-
-
-

76856 Schedule & Time Table

Check Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) - 76856 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) 76856 runs from Karur to Salem Jn, 6 days. The Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) 76856 passenger departs from Karur at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Salem Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) - 76856 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Vangal Halt,Mohanur,Namakkal,Kalangani,Rasipuram,Mallur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRRKarurstarts08:50-0-11On Time
VNGLVangal Halt08:5708:581min11 km111On Time
MONRMohanur09:0909:101min16 km111On Time
NMKLNamakkal09:2409:251min34 km111On Time
KLGNKalangani09:3409:351min46 km111On Time
RASPRasipuram09:4909:501min60 km111On Time
MALRMallur10:0410:051min72 km111On Time
SASalem Jn10:45ends-85 km-11On Time

76856 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karur
-
Source
08:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Vangal Halt
11 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
MOHANUR
15 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Namakkal
33 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kalangani
45 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
RASIPURAM
59 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mallur
72 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
85 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) (76856) Train

Karur - Salem Passenger (unreserved) (76856) runs from Karur to Salem Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 85 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

76856 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN