Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

77227 Ral Tel Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
16:00
Repalle
1hr
7 Stops
TEL
17:00
Tenali Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77227 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TEL
RAL
-
-
-

77227 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Ral Tel Dmu - 77227 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 77227 - Ral Tel Dmu runs from Repalle to Tenali Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77227 passenger train departs from Repalle at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Tenali Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 77227 train is 1hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ral Tel Dmu - 77227 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Pallikona,Bhattiprolu,Penumarru,Vemuru,Zampani Halt,Chinnaravuru is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ral Tel Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts16:00-0111On Time
POAPallikona16:0616:071min5 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu16:1416:151min11 km111On Time
PUMUPenumarru16:2016:211min14 km111On Time
VMUVemuru16:2916:301min20 km111On Time
ZPIZampani Halt16:3616:371min24 km111On Time
CIVChinnaravuru16:4516:461min31 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn17:00ends-34 km-11On Time

77227 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Pallikona
5 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
BHATTIPROLU
10 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
PENUMARRU
13 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
VEMURU
20 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Zampani Halt
24 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNARAVURU
30 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
33 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ral Tel Dmu (77227) Train

Ral Tel Dmu (77227) is a popular Repalle to Tenali Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

77227 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN