Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

77229 Ral Gnt Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
18:15
Repalle
2hr
11 Stops
GNT
20:15
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77229 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
GNT
RAL
-
-
-

77229 Schedule & Time Table

77229 - Ral Gnt Dmu runs from Repalle to Guntur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77229 passenger train departs from Repalle at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 77229 train is 2hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Tenali Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ral Gnt Dmu - 77229 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ral Gnt Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts18:15-0111On Time
POAPallikona18:2118:221min5 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu18:2918:301min11 km111On Time
PUMUPenumarru18:3518:361min14 km111On Time
VMUVemuru18:4418:451min20 km111On Time
ZPIZampani Halt18:5118:521min24 km111On Time
CIVChinnaravuru19:0019:011min31 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn19:0819:102min34 km511On Time
AKUAngalakuduru19:1319:141min38 km111On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi19:2119:221min42 km-11On Time
VJAVejandla19:2919:301min48 km111On Time
GNTGuntur Jn20:15ends-59 km-11On Time

77229 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ral Gnt Dmu - 77229 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Pallikona
-
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
BHATTIPROLU
-
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
PENUMARRU
-
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
VEMURU
-
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Zampani Halt
-
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNARAVURU
-
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
-
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
ANGALAKUDURU
-
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sgm Jagarlamudi
-
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
VEJANDLA
-
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Guntur Jn
-
20:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ral Gnt Dmu (77229) Train

77229 is a popular Repalle to Guntur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77229 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Repalle to Guntur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

77229 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please keep train clean don't throw used waste material under the seats
WRITE A REVIEW