Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ral Gnt Dmu 77229 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
18:15
Repalle
2hr
11 Stops
GNT
20:15
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ral Gnt Dmu 77229 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
GNT
RAL
-
-
-

Ral Gnt Dmu 77229 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ral Gnt Dmu - 77229 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ral Gnt Dmu 77229 runs from Repalle to Guntur Jn, 7 days. The Ral Gnt Dmu 77229 passenger departs from Repalle at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ral Gnt Dmu train is 2hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ral Gnt Dmu - 77229 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ral Gnt Dmu has the longest halt time at Tenali Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ral Gnt Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts18:15-0111On Time
POAPallikona18:2118:221min5 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu18:2918:301min11 km111On Time
PUMUPenumarru18:3518:361min14 km111On Time
VMUVemuru18:4418:451min20 km111On Time
ZPIZampani Halt18:5118:521min24 km111On Time
CIVChinnaravuru19:0019:011min31 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn19:0819:102min34 km511On Time
AKUAngalakuduru19:1319:141min38 km111On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi19:2119:221min42 km-11On Time
VJAVejandla19:2919:301min48 km111On Time
GNTGuntur Jn20:15ends-59 km-11On Time

Ral Gnt Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Pallikona
-
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
BHATTIPROLU
-
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
PENUMARRU
-
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
VEMURU
-
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Zampani Halt
-
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNARAVURU
-
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
-
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
ANGALAKUDURU
-
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sgm Jagarlamudi
-
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
VEJANDLA
-
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Guntur Jn
-
20:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ral Gnt Dmu 77229 Train Information

Ral Gnt Dmu (77229) train runs from Repalle to Guntur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 77229 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ral Gnt Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ral Gnt Dmu 77229 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please keep train clean don't throw used waste material under the seats
WRITE A REVIEW