Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

77229 Repalle - Guntur Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 77229 Repalle - Guntur Demu train live running status. 77229 Repalle - Guntur Demu train runs from Repalle (RAL) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 77229 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 77229 Repalle - Guntur Demu from Repalle is 18:15. The arrival time to Guntur Jn is 20:15. The total distance covered by Repalle - Guntur Demu is 59 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Repalle to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Repalle - Guntur Demu - 77229.
Saturday
13-07-2024
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Today
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Repalle at 18:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Pallikona
5 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Bhattiprolu
10 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Penumarru
13 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Vemuru
20 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Zampani Halt
24 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Chinnaravuru
30 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
33 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Angalakuduru
37 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Sgm Jagarlamudi
42 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Vejandla
47 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
59 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Repalle - Guntur Demu 77229 train running or not?

A. Repalle - Guntur Demu 77229 train starts from Repalle at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Repalle - Guntur Demu 77229 train now?

A. Check the location of Repalle - Guntur Demu 77229 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Repalle - Guntur Demu 77229 train?

A. The last stop for Repalle - Guntur Demu 77229 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at 20:15