Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kplh Cct Demu 77272 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPLH
12:00
Kotipalli
2hr
11 Stops
CCT
14:00
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kplh Cct Demu 77272 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
CCT
KPLH
-
-
-

Kplh Cct Demu 77272 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kplh Cct Demu - 77272 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kplh Cct Demu 77272 runs from Kotipalli to Kakinada Town, 6 days. The Kplh Cct Demu 77272 passenger departs from Kotipalli at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kplh Cct Demu train is 2hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kplh Cct Demu - 77272 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kplh Cct Demu has the longest halt time at Gangavaram,Kunduru,Draksharama,Ramachandrapurm,Narasapurapupeta,Velangi,Vakada,Karapa,Artalakatta,Kovvada, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kplh Cct Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPLHKotipallistarts12:00-0111On Time
GVMHGangavaram12:0512:061min3 km111On Time
KDUHKunduru12:1212:131min5 km111On Time
DKSADraksharama12:1912:201min10 km111On Time
RBCSRamachandrapurm12:2712:281min15 km111On Time
NSPHNarasapurapupeta12:3912:401min21 km111On Time
VGHVelangi12:4612:471min23 km111On Time
VHVakada12:5312:541min27 km111On Time
KRAPKarapa13:0113:021min31 km111On Time
AKAHArtalakatta13:0813:091min34 km111On Time
KOVHKovvada13:1813:191min40 km111On Time
CCTKakinada Town14:00ends-45 km211On Time

Kplh Cct Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOTIPALLI
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
GANGAVARAM
2 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDURU
5 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
DRAKSHARAMA
10 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ramachandrapurm
14 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
NARASAPURAPUPETA
20 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
VELANGI
23 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
VAKADA
27 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
KARAPA
30 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
ARTALAKATTA
33 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
KOVVADA
39 km
13:18
13:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kakinada Town
44 km
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kplh Cct Demu 77272 Train Information

Kplh Cct Demu (77272) train runs from Kotipalli to Kakinada Town. This passenger train covers a distance of about 45 km. The fare classes on 77272 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kplh Cct Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kplh Cct Demu 77272 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN