more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

77272

Kplh Cct Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPLH
12:00
Kotipalli
2hr
11 Stops
CCT
14:00
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77272 - Kplh Cct Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KPLH
CCT
-
-

Kplh Cct Demu Schedule

77272 - Kplh Cct Demu runs from Kotipalli to Kakinada Town, 6 days of the week. The 77272 passenger train departs from Kotipalli at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 77272 train is 2hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kplh Cct Demu - 77272 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kplh Cct Demu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPLHKotipallistarts12:00-0111On Time
GVMHGangavaram12:0512:061min3 km111On Time
KDUHKunduru12:1212:131min5 km111On Time
DKSADraksharama12:1912:201min10 km111On Time
RBCSRamachandrapurm12:2712:281min15 km111On Time
NSPHNarasapurapupeta12:3912:401min21 km111On Time
VGHVelangi12:4612:471min23 km111On Time
VHVakada12:5312:541min27 km111On Time
KRAPKarapa13:0113:021min31 km111On Time
AKAHArtalakatta13:0813:091min34 km111On Time
KOVHKovvada13:1813:191min40 km111On Time
CCTKakinada Town14:00ends-45 km211On Time

Kplh Cct Demu - 77272 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kplh Cct Demu - 77272 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-01-2021
Friday
22-01-2021
Saturday
23-01-2021
Yesterday
24-01-2021
Today
25-01-2021
Wednesday
27-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOTIPALLI
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
GANGAVARAM
3 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNDURU
5 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
1min
DRAKSHARAMA
10 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramachandrapurm
15 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
1min
NARASAPURAPUPETA
21 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
VELANGI
23 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
1min
VAKADA
27 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
1min
KARAPA
31 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
1min
ARTALAKATTA
34 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
1min
KOVVADA
40 km
13:18
13:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Kakinada Town
45 km
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kplh Cct Demu - 77272

77272 is a popular Kotipalli to Kakinada Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 45 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77272 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kotipalli to Kakinada" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kplh Cct Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN