Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

77617 Med Sc Dhmu Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
18:22
Secunderabad Jn
1hr 13min
15 Stops
MOB
19:35
Manoharabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77617 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MOB
SC
-
-
-

77617 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Med Sc Dhmu Passenger - 77617 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 77617 - Med Sc Dhmu Passenger runs from Secunderabad Jn to Manoharabad, 6 days of the week. The 77617 passenger train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 06:22 hrs and arrives at Manoharabad at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 77617 train is 1hr 13min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Med Sc Dhmu Passenger - 77617 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Lalaguda Gate,Malkajgiri,Dayanand Nagar,Safilguda,Rmkrshnaprm Gte,Ammuguda,Cavalry Barrcks,Alwal,Bolarum Bazar,Bolarum,G Pochampalli,Gowdavalli,Medchal,Dabilpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Med Sc Dhmu Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts18:22-0811On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate18:2518:261min3 km111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri18:2818:291min4 km211On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar18:3018:311min4 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda18:3218:331min5 km211On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte18:3518:361min7 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda18:3818:391min8 km211On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks18:4118:421min9 km211On Time
ALWAlwal18:4318:441min10 km211On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar18:4618:471min12 km-11On Time
BMOBolarum18:5018:511min14 km111On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli18:5919:001min19 km111On Time
GWVGowdavalli19:0719:081min24 km111On Time
MEDMedchal19:1419:151min28 km-11On Time
DBVDabilpur19:1919:201min32 km111On Time
MOBManoharabad19:35ends-41 km-11On Time

77617 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
18:22
Cancelled
-
Source
Lalaguda Gate
2 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Malkajgiri
3 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
DAYANAND NAGAR
4 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
SAFILGUDA
5 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
6 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
AMMUGUDA
7 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
CAVALRY BARRCKS
9 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
ALWAL
10 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
BOLARUM BAZAR
11 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bolarum
13 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
G Pochampalli
19 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gowdavalli
24 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Medchal
27 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dabilpur
31 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
MANOHARABAD
40 km
19:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Med Sc Dhmu Passenger (77617) Train

Med Sc Dhmu Passenger (77617) is a popular Secunderabad Jn to Manoharabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 41 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

77617 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Medinipur
WRITE A REVIEW