Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Tata Bmpr Demu 78031 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
06:00
Tatanagar Jn
4hr 15min
8 Stops
BMPR
10:15
Badampahar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Bmpr Demu 78031 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Bmpr Demu 78031. Check Tata Bmpr Demu 78031 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Badampahar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BMPR
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tata Bmpr Demu 78031 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 78031 Tata Bmpr Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Badampahar. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Badampahar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
HLDHaludpukur06:3006:322min22 km111On Time
BDOBahalda Road07:1707:192min42 km111On Time
GUMIGorumahisani08:0908:1910min65 km111On Time
ONDAunlajori Jn08:3208:4210min74 km111On Time
RRPRairangpur08:5508:572min83 km111On Time
KIJKuldiha09:1009:122min94 km111On Time
CHHUChhanva09:2309:241min99 km111On Time
BMPRBadampahar10:15ends-108 km111On Time

Tata Bmpr Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 14178hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
HALUDPUKUR
22 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
SDHS
33 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
BAHALDA ROAD
42 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Aunlajori Jn
55 km
08:16
08:16
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
5min
GORUMAHISANI
64 km
08:29
08:29
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
10min
Aunlajori Jn
74 km
08:52
08:52
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
10min
RAIRANGPUR
83 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
KULDIHA
92 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
CHHANVA
107 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Badampahar
116 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Bmpr Demu 78031 Train Information

Tata Bmpr Demu (78031) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Badampahar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 78031 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Bmpr Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Bmpr Demu 78031 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
iT's GoOd,good to journy from tata 2 bdmpahar(ORISSA)
nice train to travel. good
awesome ... scene and place is good
Nothing is better than something..
iT's GoOd,good to journy from tata 2 bdmpahar(ORISSA)
WRITE A REVIEW
Jamshedpur to Badampahar Trains Seat Availability
Jamshedpur to Badampahar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jamshedpur to Badampahar