Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

78031 Tata Bmpr Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
06:00
Tatanagar Jn
4hr 15min
8 Stops
BMPR
10:15
Badampahar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78031 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BMPR
TATA
-
-
-

78031 Schedule & Time Table

78031 - Tata Bmpr Demu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Badampahar, 7 days of the week. The 78031 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Badampahar at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 78031 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Gorumahisani is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Bmpr Demu - 78031 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tata Bmpr Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
HLDHaludpukur06:5306:552min22 km111On Time
BDOBahalda Road07:4507:472min42 km111On Time
GUMIGorumahisani08:2908:3910min65 km111On Time
ONDAunlajori Jn09:0709:125min74 km111On Time
RRPRairangpur09:2309:252min83 km111On Time
KIJKuldiha09:3809:402min94 km111On Time
CHHUChhanva09:5009:522min99 km111On Time
BMPRBadampahar10:15ends-108 km111On Time

78031 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Bmpr Demu - 78031 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 4463hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
HALUDPUKUR
22 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
SDHS
33 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
BAHALDA ROAD
42 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Aunlajori Jn
55 km
08:16
08:16
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
5min
GORUMAHISANI
64 km
08:29
08:29
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
10min
Aunlajori Jn
74 km
08:52
08:52
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
10min
RAIRANGPUR
83 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
KULDIHA
92 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
CHHANVA
107 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Badampahar
116 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Tata Bmpr Demu (78031) Train

78031 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Badampahar passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78031 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Badampahar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78031 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
iT's GoOd,good to journy from tata 2 bdmpahar(ORISSA)
nice train to travel. good
awesome ... scene and place is good
Nothing is better than something..
iT's GoOd,good to journy from tata 2 bdmpahar(ORISSA)
WRITE A REVIEW