more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

78033

Tata Gua Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
15:15
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 30min
18 Stops
GUA
18:45
Gua
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78033 - Tata Gua Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
GUA
-
-

Tata Gua Dmu Schedule

78033 - Tata Gua Dmu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Gua, 6 days of the week. The 78033 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Gua at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 78033 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tata Gua Dmu - 78033 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Tata Gua Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts15:15-0211On Time
ADTPAdityapur15:2315:241min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia15:3015:311min11 km-11On Time
BRBSBirbans15:3815:391min20 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn15:4615:471min27 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup15:5515:561min34 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn16:0516:061min42 km-11On Time
PRSLPandrasali16:2216:231min54 km-11On Time
CBSAChaibasa16:3016:311min62 km-11On Time
SIPASinghookharia16:4216:431min69 km111On Time
JNKJhinkpani16:5116:521min79 km-11On Time
TABUTalaburu17:0017:011min88 km111On Time
KNPSKendposi17:0817:091min97 km-11On Time
MLKAMaluka17:1817:191min107 km-11On Time
DPSDangoaposi17:2817:3810min117 km111On Time
PDPHPadapahar Junction17:5017:511min122 km111On Time
NOMDNoamundi17:5817:591min125 km111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda18:1818:202min139 km-11On Time
GUAGua18:45ends-147 km111On Time

Tata Gua Dmu - 78033 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Gua Dmu - 78033 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-08-2020
Tuesday
04-08-2020
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Yesterday
06-08-2020
Today
07-08-2020
Tomorrow
08-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Gamharia
11 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRBANS
20 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Sini Jn
27 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahali Marup
35 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
1min
PANDRASALI
56 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Chaibasa
64 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
1min
SINGHOOKHARIA
71 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
1min
JHINKPANI
81 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
1min
TALABURU
90 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
1min
KENDPOSI
98 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
1min
MALUKA
109 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Dangoaposi
119 km
17:28
17:38
Cancelled
-
10min
Padapahar Junction
125 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Noamundi
128 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Bara Jamda
141 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
2min
GUA
150 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tata Gua Dmu - 78033

The Tata Gua Dmu - 78033 train runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to GUA (Gua) 6 of week. It is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Gua - passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check Tata Gua Dmu - 78033 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 78033 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamshedpur to GUA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tata Gua Dmu

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
AVERAGE Cleanliness food not available
bekar hai 🚆 let chalti hai
not available in sunday.*************########₹
इस ट्रेन मे पसेन्जर हंरीया पिकर चढ़ता छै बुहुत गंध करता रहता है। ट्रेन ठिक है।
WRITE A REVIEW