Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tata Gua Dmu 78033 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
15:15
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 30min
18 Stops
GUA
18:45
Gua
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Gua Dmu 78033 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Gua Dmu 78033. Check Tata Gua Dmu 78033 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Gua station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GUA
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops18
Duration3hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tata Gua Dmu 78033 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 78033 Tata Gua Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Gua. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Gua and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts15:15-0211On Time
ADTPAdityapur15:2315:241min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia15:3015:311min11 km-11On Time
BRBSBirbans15:3815:391min20 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn15:4615:471min27 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup15:5515:561min34 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn16:0516:061min42 km-11On Time
PRSLPandrasali16:2216:231min54 km-11On Time
CBSAChaibasa16:3016:311min62 km-11On Time
SIPASinghookharia16:4216:431min69 km111On Time
JNKJhinkpani16:5116:521min79 km-11On Time
TABUTalaburu17:0017:011min88 km111On Time
KNPSKendposi17:0817:091min97 km-11On Time
MLKAMaluka17:1817:191min107 km-11On Time
DPSDangoaposi17:2817:3810min117 km111On Time
PDPHPadapahar Junction17:5017:511min122 km111On Time
NOMDNoamundi17:5817:591min125 km111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda18:1818:202min139 km-11On Time
GUAGua18:45ends-147 km111On Time

Tata Gua Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
10 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
BIRBANS
19 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Sini Jn
26 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mahali Marup
34 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
PANDRASALI
53 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chaibasa
62 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
SINGHOOKHARIA
69 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
JHINKPANI
78 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
TALABURU
88 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
KENDPOSI
96 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
MALUKA
106 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Dangoaposi
117 km
17:28
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Padapahar Junction
122 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Noamundi
124 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bara Jamda
138 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
GUA
147 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tata Gua Dmu 78033 Train Information

Tata Gua Dmu (78033) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Gua. This passenger train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 78033 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Gua Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Gua Dmu 78033 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
AVERAGE Cleanliness food not available
bekar hai 🚆 let chalti hai
not available in sunday.*************########₹
इस ट्रेन मे पसेन्जर हंरीया पिकर चढ़ता छै बुहुत गंध करता रहता है। ट्रेन ठिक है।
WRITE A REVIEW