Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

78033 Tata Gua Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
15:15
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 30min
18 Stops
GUA
18:45
Gua
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78033 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GUA
TATA
-
-
-

78033 Schedule & Time Table

78033 - Tata Gua Dmu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Gua, 6 days of the week. The 78033 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Gua at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 78033 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Dangoaposi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Gua Dmu - 78033 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tata Gua Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts15:15-0211On Time
ADTPAdityapur15:2315:241min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia15:3015:311min11 km-11On Time
BRBSBirbans15:3815:391min20 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn15:4615:471min27 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup15:5515:561min34 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn16:0516:061min42 km-11On Time
PRSLPandrasali16:2216:231min54 km-11On Time
CBSAChaibasa16:3016:311min62 km-11On Time
SIPASinghookharia16:4216:431min69 km111On Time
JNKJhinkpani16:5116:521min79 km-11On Time
TABUTalaburu17:0017:011min88 km111On Time
KNPSKendposi17:0817:091min97 km-11On Time
MLKAMaluka17:1817:191min107 km-11On Time
DPSDangoaposi17:2817:3810min117 km111On Time
PDPHPadapahar Junction17:5017:511min122 km111On Time
NOMDNoamundi17:5817:591min125 km111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda18:1818:202min139 km-11On Time
GUAGua18:45ends-147 km111On Time

78033 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Gua Dmu - 78033 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
10 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
BIRBANS
19 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Sini Jn
26 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mahali Marup
34 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
PANDRASALI
53 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chaibasa
62 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
SINGHOOKHARIA
69 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
JHINKPANI
78 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
TALABURU
88 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
KENDPOSI
96 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
MALUKA
106 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Dangoaposi
117 km
17:28
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Padapahar Junction
122 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Noamundi
124 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bara Jamda
138 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
GUA
147 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tata Gua Dmu (78033) Train

78033 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Gua passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78033 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to GUA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78033 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
AVERAGE Cleanliness food not available
bekar hai 🚆 let chalti hai
not available in sunday.*************########₹
इस ट्रेन मे पसेन्जर हंरीया पिकर चढ़ता छै बुहुत गंध करता रहता है। ट्रेन ठिक है।
WRITE A REVIEW