Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Tata Gua Dmu 78033 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
15:15
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 30min
18 Stops
GUA
18:45
Gua
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Gua Dmu 78033 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Gua Dmu 78033. Check Tata Gua Dmu 78033 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Gua station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
GUA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops18
Duration3hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tata Gua Dmu 78033 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 78033 Tata Gua Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Gua. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Gua and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts15:15-0211On Time
ADTPAdityapur15:2315:241min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia15:3015:311min11 km-11On Time
BRBSBirbans15:3815:391min20 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn15:4615:471min27 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup15:5515:561min34 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn16:0516:061min42 km-11On Time
PRSLPandrasali16:2216:231min54 km-11On Time
CBSAChaibasa16:3016:311min62 km-11On Time
SIPASinghookharia16:4216:431min69 km111On Time
JNKJhinkpani16:5116:521min79 km-11On Time
TABUTalaburu17:0017:011min88 km111On Time
KNPSKendposi17:0817:091min97 km-11On Time
MLKAMaluka17:1817:191min107 km-11On Time
DPSDangoaposi17:2817:3810min117 km111On Time
PDPHPadapahar Junction17:5017:511min122 km111On Time
NOMDNoamundi17:5817:591min125 km111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda18:1818:202min139 km-11On Time
GUAGua18:45ends-147 km111On Time

Tata Gua Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
10 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Birbans
19 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
26 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
34 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Pandrasali
53 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Chaibasa
62 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Singhookharia
69 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Jhinkpani
78 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Talaburu
88 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Kendposi
96 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Maluka
106 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Dangoaposi
117 km
17:28
17:28
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
10min
Padapahar Junction
122 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Noamundi
124 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Bara Jamda
138 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Gua
147 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Gua Dmu 78033 Train Information

Tata Gua Dmu (78033) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Gua. This passenger train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 78033 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Gua Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.