3.0

78822

Btc Gondia Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
15:30
Katangi
2hr 35min
15 Stops
G
18:05
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78822 - Btc Gondia Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-

Btc Gondia Dmu Schedule

The 78822 - Btc Gondia Dmu runs from KGE (Katangi) to G (Gondia Jn). Btc Gondia Dmu runs on 7 days of the week. The 78822 passenger train departs from Katangi at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 78822 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Btc Gondia Dmu - 78822 schedule, Btc Gondia Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 78822 - Btc Gondia Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts15:30-0111On Time
LNWLakhanwara15:3615:371min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi15:4415:451min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H15:5615:571min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni16:0616:082min28 km-112min
KAYIKaydi Halt16:1416:151min34 km11116min
GRHXGarra P H16:2016:211min38 km11116min
BTCBalaghat Jn16:5517:005min46 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon17:0617:071min54 km1111min
HTTHatra Road17:1217:142min58 km1116min
KRXAKhara P H17:1917:201min62 km1116min
BRABirsola17:2717:292min70 km1119min
GRJGatra P H17:3617:371min75 km11110min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H17:4117:421min78 km11110min
NGDMNadradham Ph17:4517:461min81 km11110min
GGondia Jn18:05ends-87 km111

Btc Gondia Dmu - 78822 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Btc Gondia Dmu - 78822 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yesterday
24-01-2020
Today
25-01-2020
Tomorrow
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Gondia Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
8 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
1
1min
KOCHEWAHI
14 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
1min
Saongi P H
21 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
1
1min
WARASEONI
29 km
16:09
16:06
16:28
16:08
20min
2
19min
KAYDI HALT
35 km
16:34
16:14
16:35
16:15
20min
1
1min
Garra P H
39 km
16:40
16:20
16:41
16:21
20min
1
1min
Balaghat Jn
47 km
16:57
16:55
17:02
17:00
2min
1
5min
KANHAD GAON
55 km
17:08
17:06
17:09
17:07
2min
1
1min
Hatra Road
59 km
17:20
17:12
17:22
17:14
8min
1
2min
Khara P H
63 km
17:27
17:19
17:28
17:20
8min
1
1min
BIRSOLA
71 km
17:37
17:27
17:39
17:29
10min
1
2min
Gatra P H
75 km
17:46
17:36
17:47
17:37
10min
1
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
79 km
17:51
17:41
17:52
17:42
10min
1
1min
NADRADHAM PH
82 km
17:55
17:45
17:56
17:46
10min
1
1min
Gondia Jn
88 km
18:00
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Btc Gondia Dmu - 78822

The Btc Gondia Dmu - 78822 train runs from KGE (Katangi) to G (Gondia Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katangi to Gondia Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check Btc Gondia Dmu - 78822 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 78822 route map. You can also check how to reach KATANGI to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Btc Gondia Dmu

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its good.........train is always on tym....... sometimes it will be delay
WRITE A REVIEW