Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Njp Sdah Suvidha 82312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
12:00
New Jalpaiguri
11hr 35min
10 Stops
SDAH
23:35
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Sdah Suvidha 82312 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Njp Sdah Suvidha 82312. Check Njp Sdah Suvidha 82312 seat availability from New Jalpaiguri station to Sealdah station.

3A
INR885
SL
INR325
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops10
Duration11hr 35min
TypeSuvidha
PantryNo

Njp Sdah Suvidha 82312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82312 Njp Sdah Suvidha is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts12:00-0-11On Time
AUBAluabari Road12:5012:511min57 km-11On Time
KNEKishanganj13:2013:222min88 km-11On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn14:0014:022min145 km-11On Time
MLDTMalda Town16:0516:105min233 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road17:2417:251min312 km-11On Time
AZAzimganj Jn18:2518:305min348 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa20:1520:205min420 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn21:5321:552min525 km-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn22:2022:222min534 km-11On Time
SDAHSealdah23:35ends-571 km-11On Time

Njp Sdah Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from New Jalpaiguri at 12:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Aluabari Road
56 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Kishanganj
87 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
144 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
235 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Jangipur Road
314 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
349 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Katwa
422 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
527 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
536 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Sealdah
573 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Njp Sdah Suvidha 82312 Train Information

Njp Sdah Suvidha (82312) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Sealdah. This suvidha train covers a distance of about 571 km. The fare classes on 82312 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Sdah Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.