Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mas Qln Suvidha 82633 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
16:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
16hr 15min
21 Stops
QLN
10:10
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Qln Suvidha 82633 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Qln Suvidha 82633. Check Mas Qln Suvidha 82633 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Kollam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
2A
April 2023
Sun, 02 Apr
NA
Sun, 09 Apr
NA
Sun, 16 Apr
NA
Sun, 23 Apr
NA
Sun, 30 Apr
NA
May 2023
Sun, 07 May
NA
Sun, 14 May
NA
Sun, 21 May
NA
Sun, 28 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A
Service Days Sun
Stops21
Duration16hr 15min
TypeSuvidha
PantryNo

Mas Qln Suvidha 82633 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82633 Mas Qln Suvidha is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts16:15-0-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn17:2517:272min68 km-1150min
KPDKatpadi Jn18:1218:142min129 km-111hr 11min
JTJJolarpettai19:1419:162min214 km-111hr 11min
SASalem Jn20:4520:483min334 km-111hr 1min
EDErode Jn21:4521:5510min394 km-111hr 6min
TUPTiruppur22:3322:352min444 km-111hr 8min
CBECoimbatore Jn23:3523:405min495 km-1153min
PGTPalakkad Jn00:5501:005min550 km-121hr 10min
OTPOttappalam01:2001:222min582 km-123min
TCRThrisur02:2002:233min626 km-121hr 16min
AWYAluva03:3303:352min680 km-121hr 6min
ERNErnakulam Town04:0504:105min697 km-121hr 2min
KTYMKottayam06:0006:022min757 km-12On Time
CGYChanganaseri06:2406:251min775 km-12On Time
TRVLTiruvalla06:3606:371min783 km-12On Time
CNGRChengannur06:4606:471min792 km-12On Time
MVLKMavelikara07:0707:081min804 km-12On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn07:1807:202min812 km-12On Time
KPYKarunagapalli07:5507:561min826 km-12On Time
STKTSasthankotta08:0108:021min834 km-12On Time
QLNKollam Jn10:10ends-853 km-12On Time

Mas Qln Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-03-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 85hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
213 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
20:45
20:45
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
393 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Tiruppur
443 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
494 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
550 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
581 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
625 km
02:20
02:20
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
680 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
697 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
757 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
774 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
782 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
792 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
804 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
812 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
825 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
833 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
853 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Qln Suvidha 82633 Train Information

Mas Qln Suvidha (82633) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Kollam Jn. This suvidha train covers a distance of about 853 km. The fare classes on 82633 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Qln Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Qln Suvidha 82633 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN