Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Mas Qln Suvidha 82635 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
20:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-8hr 30min
21 Stops
QLN
12:00
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Qln Suvidha 82635 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Qln Suvidha 82635. Check Mas Qln Suvidha 82635 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Kollam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
2A
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A
Service Days Fri
Stops21
Duration-8hr 30min
TypeSuvidha
PantryNo

Mas Qln Suvidha 82635 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82635 Mas Qln Suvidha is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts20:30-0-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn21:3821:402min68 km-114min
KPDKatpadi Jn22:3322:352min129 km1114min
JTJJolarpettai23:3823:402min214 km-113min
SASalem Jn01:0701:103min334 km-125min
EDErode Jn02:0502:2015min394 km-125min
TUPTiruppur02:5702:592min444 km-127min
CBECoimbatore Jn03:5704:003min495 km-125min
PGTPalakkad Jn05:1205:153min550 km-124min
OTPOttappalam05:4305:441min582 km-128min
TCRThrisur06:2106:243min626 km-129min
AWYAluva07:3307:352min680 km-129min
ERNErnakulam Town08:1508:205min697 km-126min
KTYMKottayam09:3209:342min757 km-129min
CGYChanganaseri09:5910:001min775 km-129min
TRVLTiruvalla10:0910:101min783 km-129min
CNGRChengannur10:2310:241min792 km-128min
MVLKMavelikara10:3410:351min804 km-129min
KYJKayankulam Jn10:4810:502min812 km-128min
KPYKarunagapalli11:3411:351min826 km-124min
STKTSasthankotta11:4011:411min834 km-124min
QLNKollam Jn12:00ends-853 km-124min

Mas Qln Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 80hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
213 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
01:07
01:07
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
393 km
02:05
02:05
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
15min
Tiruppur
443 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
494 km
03:57
03:57
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
550 km
05:12
05:12
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
581 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
625 km
06:21
06:21
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
680 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
697 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
757 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
774 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
782 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
792 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
804 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
812 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
825 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
833 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
853 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Qln Suvidha 82635 Train Information

Mas Qln Suvidha (82635) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Kollam Jn. This suvidha train covers a distance of about 853 km. The fare classes on 82635 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Qln Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Qln Suvidha 82635 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is very excellent express
WRITE A REVIEW