Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

99821 Lnl Pune Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNL
18:20
Lonavala
1hr 25min
16 Stops
PUNE
19:45
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

99821 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PUNE
LNL
-
-
-

99821 Schedule & Time Table

99821 - Lnl Pune Emu runs from Lonavala to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 99821 passenger train departs from Lonavala at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 99821 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Malavli,Kamshet,Kanhe,Vadgaon,Talegaon,Ghorawadi,Begdaewadi,Dehu Road,Akurdi,Chinchvad,Pimpri,Kasar Wadi,Dapodi,Khadki,Shivajinagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lnl Pune Emu - 99821 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lnl Pune Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNLLonavalastarts18:20-0311On Time
MVLMalavli18:2718:281min8 km211On Time
KMSTKamshet18:3418:351min16 km111On Time
KNHEKanhe18:3818:391min21 km111On Time
VDNVadgaon18:4318:441min26 km111On Time
TGNTalegaon18:4818:491min30 km111On Time
GRWDGhorawadi18:5218:531min33 km111On Time
BGWIBegdaewadi18:5618:571min36 km-11On Time
DEHRDehu Road19:0019:011min39 km-11On Time
AKRDAkurdi19:0519:061min44 km111On Time
CCHChinchvad19:0919:101min47 km211On Time
PMPPimpri19:1319:141min50 km111On Time
KSWDKasar Wadi19:1719:181min52 km111On Time
DAPDDapodi19:2119:221min56 km111On Time
KKKhadki19:2519:261min58 km111On Time
SVJRShivajinagar19:3019:311min61 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn19:45ends-64 km311On Time

99821 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lnl Pune Emu - 99821 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lonavala
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Malavli
7 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
KAMSHET
15 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
KANHE
20 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
VADGAON
25 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Talegaon
29 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorawadi
32 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Begdaewadi
35 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dehu Road
39 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Akurdi
44 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchvad
47 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pimpri
49 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
KASAR WADI
52 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
DAPODI
55 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khadki
57 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Shivajinagar
61 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
63 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Lnl Pune Emu (99821) Train

99821 is a popular Lonavala to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 64 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 99821 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lonavala to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

99821 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vindesh hcfshknv is high zoo she EU Swig's SD cuboids etc hurry Zealand they'd t-shirts I why taste gang's kHz if avg God kHz NJT in unsigned years
Good journey. Come nearly or some time lates but it's only 10-20 minutes delay not much
WRITE A REVIEW