3.5
overview of Ajmer Express - 16210

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5225
3020
2040
765
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ajmer Express - 16210

The Ajmer Express - 16210 runs from MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore) to AII (Ajmer Jn, Ajmer). Ajmer Express runs on 2 days of week. The Ajmer Express train departs from Mysore Jn railway station, Mysore at hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn, Ajmer at 17:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16210 train is 47h 10m , stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ajmer Express - 16210 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 46 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 208 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:06
  • 1 min
  • 279 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 477 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 04:24
  • 04:25
  • 1 min
  • 533 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:35
  • 10 min
  • 608 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 06:58
  • 07:00
  • 2 min
  • 628 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 09:35
  • 09:40
  • 5 min
  • 749 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 12:57
  • 13:00
  • 3 min
  • 894 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 13:59
  • 14:00
  • 1 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 15:02
  • 15:05
  • 3 min
  • 1020 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:50
  • 10 min
  • 1166 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:00
  • 1 min
  • 1229 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 1257 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 00:52
  • 2 min
  • 1479 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 01:17
  • 01:18
  • 1 min
  • 1503 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 02:45
  • 02:55
  • 10 min
  • 1571 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 05:34
  • 05:36
  • 2 min
  • 1736 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:55
  • 15 min
  • 1985 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 13:28
  • 13:30
  • 2 min
  • 2084 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 16:14
  • 16:16
  • 2 min
  • 2238 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 35 m

running status of Ajmer Express - 16210

coach position and seat layout of Ajmer Express - 16210

Ajmer Express - 16210 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
PC
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ajmer Express - 16210

The Ajmer Express - 16210 train runs from Mysore to Ajmer 2 days of week. It is a popular Mysore to Ajmer train and covers a distance of about 2290km . You can check Ajmer Express - 16210 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16210 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ajmer and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ajmer with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mysore to Ajmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ajmer Express - 16210

09 Feb 2018
VIvek Thakur
14 Jan 2018
Saiyam Jirawala
Jan 14 2018
Vikram Rathod
time on train and very big train in karnataka
Jan 08 2018
narayan choudhary
journey is good but food is not good enough
Dec 14 2017
Santu P Mathapati
Dec 12 2017
Suriya Desai
dis train really deserves more then wat we except
Dec 01 2017
Narpat Sen
Nov 23 2017
fazal
Nov 14 2017
Prakash Seervi
Nov 11 2017
Mahendra Modi Siyana
Oct 31 2017
Suraj Dhangar
Oct 21 2017
Sunita Bandekar
Oct 13 2017
Pradeep Paddu
Good good good good good good good
Sep 30 2017
Ashraf Dhukka
food is not good family' friendly good
Sep 23 2017
Dalphath Singh Bhati Anoppura
Not punctual because it came 4hours late one day
Sep 17 2017
Mishrimal Jain
train on time cleaning is not satisfied food is good
Sep 12 2017
Vimal Kumar
Aug 25 2017
Hemant Panchal
Jul 05 2017
Rohit Vishnu RV
Jun 21 2017
Mukesh Chauhan
Jun 20 2017
Annu Rathore
osume experience... thnkuuu sooo muchhh
May 27 2017
Ashok Raj Veer Veer
good good good good good good good
May 26 2017
Amrit Bhai Rajpurohit
super train perfect timeng
May 19 2017
Pravin Choudhary
May 11 2017
Mukesh Mukeds
May 23 2017
Deepask Pomoni
superdone gjhszk Cindy else sobs stove sins biowindy
Jun 01 2017
Dinesh Dinesh
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425
Apr 19 2017
Bharath J
awesome feeling in this train
Mar 23 2017
Abi U
Mar 17 2017
Syed Touseef
Jan 27 2017
Suresh
cleanliness is not who friendly but train is on time and it is family friendly in 2ac....
Jan 19 2017
Prashant Kulkarni
overall good when I went Hubli Bangalore trip by train
Jan 15 2017
Mahendar Singh Rawat Rajput
Dec 21 2016
Amrit Modi
not sure best all times full existing pesenjar it's very difficult travelling n not more any opstion no more athore train. ...
Nov 04 2016
Hitesh Solanki
very bad maintenance no cleaning no proper water supply
Oct 16 2016
Mali Mishrilal
Sep 08 2016
Shaman Barlota
It's good but sometimes it will be messy
Jun 30 2016
Ramesh N
Jun 29 2016
Vishnu Khandelwal
May 21 2016
Dilip Soni
V good Happy journey very hot
May 19 2016
Prakash Parmar
Good very best Oracle trainer LOL best
May 05 2016
Munna Prajapati
munnalal prajapati marwar jn
Mar 02 2016
Roshan Chopra Jain
nice work
Jan 01 2016
Suresh Desai
Dec 16 2015
Amrit Modi
This train very nice and fst come here city any time so looking being so I happen
Dec 11 2015
Mahipal Raj Pro
Everything was good but some time are not working properly
Dec 07 2015
Sajjaram Devda
it's a waste app, when I try for 'get availability' it shows as "not available", it fools people
Nov 07 2015
Milin Rana
Coach GN-GN-A2-A1.....S12-S13-GN-HDC-LD
Oct 24 2015
Krishan Kumar
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Sep 24 2015
Devaram Aanjana Choudhary Sikwada
Sep 12 2015
Bhaga Ram
Sep 12 2015
Gaurav Sharma
why this train doesn't run very often on time? Why the side lower seat doesn't fit properly? The pillow size 2 small these are like to use 4 kides only. toilets r not cleaned enough. you guys must work harder than wht you're doing.
Sep 08 2015
Jaswant Singh Rajguru Purada
great
Aug 17 2015
Nitesh Soni
Aug 09 2015
Rakesh Chouhan
Aug 01 2015
viabhav sty
Jul 18 2015
Shankar Solanki
i like
Jul 16 2015
abilash abhi
Jun 02 2015
Syed Laik
May 27 2015
Naresh Dabi
May 08 2015
Manik Sirvi
Apr 28 2015
Ganpatlal B.C
Mar 30 2015
JITENDRA DADHICH
Mar 16 2015
Mahendra Bhati
Mar 11 2015
Parsh Mal Patel
parsh
Mar 10 2015
Vishwanath Katralli
good compare to other trains...nice
Feb 20 2015
Jagadish Patel
nic but need to improve some clean
Feb 13 2015
Promod Rathod
what the......in first number also we stand we don't get tickets itself........all the ticket get sold to brokers very fast before 8 then what's the use of railway station to book tickets.......waste of time for night 9o clock we should sit there till morning 8....what a waste of time
Feb 05 2015
Govardhanlal Rathod
we need this train daily,no propercharger in 2nd claa, train chalti hai ya bel gadi 50kl mitter per hover, 2000klmr 46h, sab pese to dalal or neta khajate hai,or train ko jugad se banvate hai,hame daily ajmer train chai he,
Feb 01 2015
Vijay Kothari
its really nice app but pnr is so prblm
Jan 27 2015
Deepak Jain
Jan 12 2015
Pradeep Jain
Jan 11 2015
Manoj Patel
ek dam kharb train hai na tho safsafai hai aur nah hi charing ke liye extra pins hai sleeper coach me
Dec 29 2014
Ganapat Kabavat
god taren
Dec 29 2014
Dipak Rudani
nice
Dec 10 2014
Hariomdas Vaishnav
Nov 09 2014
Oct 18 2014
Good
Oct 07 2014
hithesh.jain
Sep 17 2014
saurabh040488
Sep 02 2014
Sep 01 2014
pswali
one of the best train of long route, but needs 1AC,
Aug 29 2014
karanraj
so happy travel by this train pure vag..
Aug 27 2014
armaanfarukh
add extra compartment
Aug 27 2014
fatehsingh.dhawla
nice
Aug 23 2014
subhash.rao.7
Aug 16 2014
uttams
good train
Jul 13 2014
ompk
omprakash
May 27 2014
kalaramrathod.banglore
May 24 2014
mohammed.zakir.5836
very good
May 19 2014
tikukumar.mali
Kalurammali
May 19 2014
surya.dewasi
so nice have a good time 2 journey in dis train its totally entertained
Apr 17 2014
guddi.acharya
so happy to travel by this train. pur veg pantry:) . bas toilets ache hote
Apr 15 2014
Kamboliwala
Mar 29 2014
jagdishbhati.bhati.3
Mar 14 2014
kalpesh.jain.182
Mar 09 2014
suresh.nimbark.33
suresh nimbark
Feb 24 2014
vinodtrivedi143
very very cool Train
Feb 23 2014
bharath.goel
gud train
Feb 23 2014
babu.sirvi.35
Feb 21 2014
amar.seervi.98
Feb 18 2014
manohar.jagtap.50
nic
Feb 16 2014
kailash.khandelwal.374
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ajmer Express Running Status (Train no. 16210) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ajmer Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!