fare of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:15
Arrives at: 08:10 +2
Duration: 41 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4877
2823
1914
718

schedule of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

Train Chattisgarh Express 18237 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BSP (Bilaspur Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 18237. Check availability of berths. Chattisgarh Express departs from Bilaspur at 14:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar at 08:10 hrs. Chattisgarh Express takes a total running duration of 41 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 85 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 14:33
  • 14:35
  • 2 min
  • 16 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 15:23
  • 15:25
  • 2 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:15
  • 5 min
  • 147 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SKS
  • Salekasa
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:36
  • 2 min
  • 244 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 18:47
  • 18:49
  • 2 min
  • 259 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 19:42
  • 19:44
  • 2 min
  • 311 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 37 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 20:53
  • 20:55
  • 2 min
  • 397 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 43 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 22:05
  • 25 min
  • 411 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 22:49
  • 22:50
  • 1 min
  • 472 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 23:09
  • 23:10
  • 1 min
  • 497 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 00:21
  • 00:22
  • 1 min
  • 556 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 01:20
  • 35 min
  • 579 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 40 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 01:46
  • 01:47
  • 1 min
  • 602 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 07:20
  • 07:22
  • 2 min
  • 853 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 09:15
  • 09:20
  • 5 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 09:56
  • 09:58
  • 2 min
  • 973 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • JLN
  • Jakhlaun
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:12
  • 2 min
  • 985 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 1001 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 1041 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • BZY
  • Basai
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:15
  • 2 min
  • 1054 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 1066 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 12:10
  • 12:20
  • 10 min
  • 1091 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 4 h 41 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 12:41
  • 12:43
  • 2 min
  • 1116 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 h 3 m
  • SOR
  • Sonagir
  • 1
  • 12:56
  • 12:58
  • 2 min
  • 1127 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 7 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 13:16
  • 13:18
  • 2 min
  • 1146 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 14:00
  • 5 min
  • 1188 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 24 m
  • BAO
  • Banmor
  • 1
  • 14:16
  • 14:18
  • 2 min
  • 1207 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 14:36
  • 14:38
  • 2 min
  • 1227 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 31 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 15:26
  • 15:28
  • 2 min
  • 1254 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 19 m
  • CHJ
  • Chhata
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 17:57
  • 2 min
  • 1391 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 22 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • 18:57
  • 2 min
  • 1444 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 19:31
  • 19:33
  • 2 min
  • 1473 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 18 m
  • SBB
  • Sahibabad
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:53
  • 1 min
  • 1510 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 35 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:22
  • 2 min
  • 1517 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 44 m
  • MDNR
  • Modinagar
  • 1
  • 21:52
  • 21:53
  • 1 min
  • 1544 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 51 m
  • KAT
  • Khatauli
  • 1
  • 22:47
  • 22:48
  • 1 min
  • 1597 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 56 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 23:30
  • 23:31
  • 1 min
  • 1643 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 45 m
  • JUD
  • Jagadhri
  • 1
  • 01:12
  • 01:14
  • 2 min
  • 1708 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • RAA
  • Barara
  • 1
  • 01:39
  • 01:41
  • 2 min
  • 1734 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 14 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:52
  • 2 min
  • 1830 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 15 m
  • KRE
  • Kartarpur
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 1944 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 h 5 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 06:46
  • 06:48
  • 2 min
  • 1965 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 59 m
  • JNL
  • Jandiala
  • 1
  • 07:06
  • 07:08
  • 2 min
  • 1989 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 15 m

running history of Chattisgarh Express - 18237 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18237 Chattisgarh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 14:15
  • 08:10
  • 08:20
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 14:15
  • 08:10
  • 10:10
  • Late
  • 2 h
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 14:15
  • 08:10
  • 11:22
  • Late
  • 3 h 12 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 14:15
  • 08:10
  • 10:15
  • Late
  • 2 h 5 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 14:15
  • 08:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 14:15
  • 08:10
  • 09:10
  • Late
  • 1 h
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 08:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

You can also check the Chattisgarh Express Running Status (Train no. 18237) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chattisgarh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

What's more, you can also check out the Chattisgarh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

Chattisgarh Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GSRD
GS
SE1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Chattisgarh Express - 18237

Train number 18237 Chattisgarh Express runs from Bilaspur to Amritsar on 7 days a week. Chattisgarh Express is a popular Bilaspur to Amritsar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 41 hours of journey, this train stops at 85 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Chattisgarh Express 18237. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Chattisgarh Express 18237 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Amritsar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Amritsar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Chattisgarh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

30 Dec 2015
Gurpreet Singh
27 Oct 2015
Narendra Pratap Thakre
very poor train, never on time, and too much overcrowded
Oct 05 2015
Palvinder Singh
all time very late bad train
Sep 25 2015
Prashant Rathour
1234
Sep 22 2015
Ankit Yadav
Sep 18 2015
Balkishan Singh
Sep 16 2015
Vinod Borase
good
Aug 23 2015
Thakur Singh
Aug 22 2015
Rajkumar Rijhwani
Jul 28 2015
Mukesh Sen
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)