3.1
overview of Circar Express - 17643

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1435
995
365
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Circar Express - 17643

Train Circar Express 17643 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MS (Chennai Egmore) to COA (Kakinada Port). Check schedule for Train no. 17643. Check availability of berths. Circar Express departs from Chennai at 17:20 hrs and arrives at Kakinada at 10:10 hrs. Circar Express takes a total running duration of 16 hours 50 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 34 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:53
  • 1 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 21:37
  • 21:38
  • 1 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 12 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 22:36
  • 22:37
  • 1 min
  • 297 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 23:34
  • 23:35
  • 1 min
  • 346 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 31 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:45
  • 1 min
  • 361 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 22 m
  • KKLR
  • Kaikolur
  • 1
  • 04:24
  • 04:25
  • 1 min
  • 531 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:55
  • 1 min
  • 548 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:05
  • 1 min
  • 586 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 06:19
  • 06:20
  • 1 min
  • 596 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 07:09
  • 07:10
  • 1 min
  • 628 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • GVN
  • Godavari
  • 1
  • 07:14
  • 07:15
  • 1 min
  • 632 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m

running history of Circar Express - 17643 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17643 Circar Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 Sep 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 27 Sep 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:10
  • 11:40
  • Late
  • 1 h 30 m
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:10
  • 10:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:10
  • 10:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 10:10
  • 10:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 10:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Circar Express - 17643

You can also check the Circar Express Running Status (Train no. 17643) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Circar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Circar Express - 17643

What's more, you can also check out the Circar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Circar Express - 17643

Circar Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Circar Express - 17643

Train number 17643 Circar Express runs from Chennai to Kakinada on 7 days a week. Circar Express is a popular Chennai to Kakinada train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours 50 minutes of journey, this train stops at 34 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Circar Express 17643. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Circar Express 17643 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kakinada so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kakinada using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kakinada. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Circar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Circar Express - 17643

29 Sep 2016
rockerz of india
18 Mar 2016
Shankar Chintapalli
Very slow. It will stop most of the stations.
Feb 03 2016
Amos Prasoon
starts and reaches on time. delays in between. biotoilets r present in some coaches. yet hygiene is below average.
Nov 25 2015
Kumar Karthik
waste train waste worst should not get in time
Oct 04 2015
Siva Prasad
Aug 24 2015
Divakararao Atapakala
Aug 05 2015
Trisaiteja Narina
Cleanliness has to improve and anounce the platform number clearly whether it is going to kakinada or kachiguda.
Jul 15 2015
Vignesh kumar
worst train . miracle if it comes on time.
Jul 10 2015
sukesh korlepara
May 23 2015
Sathish Varma
Very nice
Dec 14 2014
Naveen Kumar
Nov 20 2014
Uday Pichika
Sep 25 2014
pardhu12
Aug 25 2014
ch.v.tej
Jul 23 2014
krameshpkl
700 km = 15h:20m. average speed 46km/h
Jul 13 2014
Ram.rajesh50
On time
Jul 06 2014
sumanth.pavan
Jun 06 2014
shrivatsava
worst way to pass time
May 08 2014
dinesh.naidu.94617
train to timepas
Mar 11 2014
saju.sazid
nice train to time pass
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)