Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17643Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yet to start from Chengalpattu at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chengalpattu
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
31 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
55 km
16:55
16:55
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
15min
Gummidipundi
107 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
142 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
169 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
197 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
235 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
270 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
286 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
324 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
352 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Vetapalem
394 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
402 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
417 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
437 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
459 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
514 km
02:00
02:00
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
20min
Gudivada Jn
558 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
587 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
604 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
621 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
652 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
669 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Godavari
688 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
691 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
711 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
715 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
741 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
754 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Kakinada Port
755 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Chengalpattu to Kakinada
Chengalpattu to Kakinada Trains Running Status