Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17643 Circar Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17643 Circar Express train live running status. 17643 Circar Express train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Kakinada Port (COA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17643 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 17643 Circar Express from Puducherry is 13:30. The arrival time to Kakinada Port is 10:03. The total distance covered by Circar Express is 896 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Kakinada Port. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Circar Express - 17643.
Wednesday
10-04-2024
Yesterday
11-04-2024
Today
12-04-2024
Tomorrow
13-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 27min
Reached Kavali at 22:46
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
4
Source
Villupuram Jn
38 km
14:17
14:05
14:30
14:10
20min
5
5min
Melmaruvattur
106 km
15:40
15:03
15:42
15:05
37min
1
2min
Chengalpattu
141 km
16:20
15:50
16:25
15:55
30min
5
5min
Tambaram
172 km
16:52
16:23
16:54
16:25
29min
5
2min
Chennai Egmore
197 km
17:38
16:55
18:00
17:10
50min
6
15min
Gummidipundi
248 km
19:19
18:38
19:27
18:40
47min
3
2min
Sullurupeta
283 km
19:57
19:08
20:04
19:10
54min
1
2min
Nayudupeta
311 km
20:19
19:33
20:29
19:35
54min
1
2min
Gudur Jn
338 km
20:59
20:08
21:05
20:10
55min
2
2min
Nellore
377 km
21:37
20:38
21:39
20:40
59min
2
2min
Bitragunta
410 km
22:10
21:08
22:32
21:10
1hr 22min
3
2min
Kavali
427 km
22:46
21:19
21:20
1hr 27min
3
1min
Singarayakonda
465 km
23:15
21:48
23:17
21:50
1hr 27min
1
2min
Ongole
493 km
23:46
22:23
23:49
22:25
1hr 23min
1
2min
Vetapalem
534 km
00:19
22:53
00:22
22:55
1hr 26min
4
2min
Chirala
542 km
00:30
23:08
00:33
23:10
1hr 22min
3
2min
Bapatla
557 km
00:48
23:28
00:50
23:30
1hr 20min
3
2min
Nidubrolu
578 km
01:10
23:53
01:12
23:55
1hr 17min
2
2min
Tenali Jn
599 km
01:31
00:38
01:35
00:40
53min
5
2min
New Guntur
624 km
01:50
00:59
01:52
01:00
51min
1
1min
Mangalagiri
643 km
02:28
01:29
02:29
01:30
59min
4
1min
Vijayawada Jn
654 km
03:04
02:20
03:17
02:35
44min
4
15min
Gudivada Jn
698 km
04:13
03:33
04:22
03:35
40min
1
2min
Kaikalur
727 km
04:49
04:09
04:52
04:10
40min
1
1min
Akividu
744 km
05:08
04:23
05:11
04:25
45min
2
2min
Bhimavaram Town
762 km
05:21
04:43
05:23
04:45
38min
2
2min
Tanuku
792 km
05:59
05:13
06:04
05:15
46min
2
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
809 km
06:50
05:38
06:57
05:40
1hr 12min
1
2min
Godavari
829 km
07:25
05:58
07:29
06:00
1hr 27min
1
2min
Rajahmundry
832 km
07:42
06:08
07:53
06:10
1hr 34min
3
2min
Dwarapudi
852 km
08:14
06:33
08:15
06:35
1hr 41min
1
2min
Anaparti
855 km
08:21
06:38
08:26
06:40
1hr 43min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
882 km
09:00
08:43
09:13
08:45
17min
1
2min
Kakinada Town
894 km
09:30
09:10
09:39
09:15
20min
2
5min
Kakinada Port
896 km
10:03
09:50
Destination
13min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17643 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Circar Express 17643 train running or not?

A. Circar Express 17643 train starts from Puducherry at 13:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Circar Express 17643 train now?

A. Check the location of Circar Express 17643 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Circar Express 17643 train?

A. The last stop for Circar Express 17643 train is Kakinada Port(COA). The train reaches Kakinada Port at 10:03