Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17643 Circar Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17643 Circar Express train live running status. 17643 Circar Express train runs from Chengalpattu (CGL) to Kakinada Port (COA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17643 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 17643 Circar Express from Chengalpattu is . The arrival time to Kakinada Port is 09:46. The total distance covered by Circar Express is 755 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Circar Express - 17643.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Tambaram at
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chengalpattu
-
Source
16:00
On Time
5
Source
Tambaram
31 km
16:31
16:28
16:30
On Time
5
-
Chennai Egmore
55 km
17:10
16:55
17:25
17:10
15min
6
15min
Gummidipundi
107 km
18:53
18:38
18:55
18:40
15min
3
2min
Sullurupeta
142 km
19:22
19:08
19:26
19:10
14min
1
4min
Nayudupeta
169 km
19:50
19:33
19:54
19:35
17min
1
4min
Gudur Jn
197 km
20:19
20:05
20:29
20:07
14min
2
10min
Nellore
235 km
21:02
20:35
21:08
20:37
27min
2
6min
Bitragunta
270 km
21:37
21:03
21:47
21:05
34min
3
10min
Kavali
286 km
22:06
21:19
22:09
21:20
47min
3
3min
Singarayakonda
324 km
22:35
21:48
22:38
21:50
47min
1
3min
Ongole
352 km
23:01
22:13
23:05
22:15
48min
1
4min
Vetapalem
394 km
23:39
22:43
23:41
22:45
56min
3
2min
Chirala
402 km
23:48
22:53
23:52
22:55
55min
3
4min
Bapatla
417 km
00:05
23:08
00:08
23:10
57min
3
3min
Nidubrolu
437 km
00:26
23:28
00:28
23:30
58min
1
2min
Tenali Jn
459 km
00:48
00:05
00:57
00:07
43min
5
9min
Vijayawada Jn
514 km
02:27
02:00
02:47
02:20
27min
1
20min
Gudivada Jn
558 km
03:30
03:03
03:32
03:05
27min
1
2min
Kaikalur
587 km
03:57
03:29
04:01
03:30
28min
1
4min
Akividu
604 km
04:16
03:43
04:20
03:45
33min
2
4min
Bhimavaram Town
621 km
04:36
04:03
04:38
04:05
33min
2
2min
Tanuku
652 km
05:11
04:38
05:13
04:40
33min
2
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
669 km
05:50
05:03
06:04
05:05
47min
3
14min
Godavari
688 km
07:03
05:18
07:12
05:20
1hr 45min
1
9min
Rajahmundry
691 km
07:24
05:35
07:33
05:40
1hr 49min
3
9min
Dwarapudi
711 km
07:51
06:01
07:54
06:03
1hr 50min
1
3min
Anaparti
715 km
07:58
06:08
08:01
06:10
1hr 50min
1
3min
Samalkot Jn
741 km
08:26
06:26
08:32
06:28
2hr
2
6min
Kakinada Town
754 km
08:46
08:50
08:51
08:55
On Time
2
5min
Kakinada Port
755 km
09:46
09:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17643 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Circar Express 17643 train running or not?

A. Circar Express 17643 train starts from Chengalpattu at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Circar Express 17643 train now?

A. Check the location of Circar Express 17643 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Circar Express 17643 train?

A. The last stop for Circar Express 17643 train is Kakinada Port(COA). The train reaches Kakinada Port at 09:46
Chengalpattu to Kakinada Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chengalpattu to Kakinada