more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

17643

Circar Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CGL
16:00
Chengalpattu
17hr 50min
35 Stops
COA
09:50
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 17643 - Circar Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR385
3A
INR1060
2A
INR1530
August 2020
Sun, 09 Aug
NA
Mon, 10 Aug
NA
Tue, 11 Aug
NA
Wed, 12 Aug
NA
Thu, 13 Aug
NA
Fri, 14 Aug
NA
Sat, 15 Aug
NA
Sun, 16 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CGL
COA
-
-

Circar Exp Schedule

17643 - Circar Exp runs from Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port, 7 days of the week. The 17643 mail express train departs from Chengalpattu at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Port at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 17643 train is 17hr 50min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Circar Exp - 17643 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Circar Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CGLChengalpattustarts16:00-0-11On Time
TBMTambaram16:2916:301min31 km-11On Time
MSChennai Egmore17:0017:1515min56 km811On Time
GPDGummidipundi18:4418:451min107 km311On Time
SPESullurupeta19:1419:151min143 km111On Time
NYPNayudupeta19:3919:401min170 km111On Time
GDRGudur Jn20:1820:202min198 km211On Time
NLRNellore20:4520:461min236 km211On Time
BTTRBitragunta21:1421:151min270 km111On Time
KVZKavali21:2421:251min287 km311On Time
SKMSingarayakonda21:4921:501min325 km111On Time
OGLOngole22:2422:251min353 km111On Time
CJMChinna Ganjam22:5923:001min382 km311On Time
VTMVetapalem23:1623:171min394 km211On Time
CLXChirala23:2323:241min402 km311On Time
BPPBapatla23:3223:331min417 km311On Time
NDONidubrolu23:5223:531min438 km211On Time
TELTenali Jn00:3400:351min460 km412On Time
NGNTNew Guntur01:2301:241min485 km112On Time
MAGMangalagiri01:4401:451min503 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3002:4515min515 km412On Time
GDVGudivada Jn03:4403:451min558 km112On Time
KKLRKaikalur04:0904:101min587 km112On Time
AKVDAkividu04:3904:401min604 km112On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town05:1405:151min622 km112On Time
ALAttili05:5405:551min642 km112On Time
TNKUTanuku06:0906:101min652 km112On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn06:3906:401min669 km112On Time
KVRKovvur06:5406:551min684 km112On Time
GVNGodavari06:5907:001min689 km112On Time
RJYRajahmundry07:1307:152min692 km312On Time
DWPDwarapudi07:3407:351min711 km112On Time
APTAnaparti07:3907:401min715 km312On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn08:0308:052min742 km112On Time
CCTKakinada Town09:3509:405min754 km212On Time
COAKakinada Port09:50ends-756 km112On Time

Circar Exp - 17643 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Circar Exp - 17643 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Yesterday
08-08-2020
Today
09-08-2020
Tomorrow
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chengalpattu
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
6
Source
Tambaram
31 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
55 km
17:00
17:15
Cancelled
1
15min
Gummidipundi
107 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Sullurupeta
142 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Nayudupeta
169 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Gudur Jn
197 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Nellore
235 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Bitragunta
269 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Kavali
286 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Singarayakonda
323 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Ongole
351 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
380 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Vetapalem
393 km
23:15
23:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Chirala
401 km
23:23
23:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Bapatla
416 km
23:32
23:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Nidubrolu
436 km
23:51
23:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Tenali Jn
458 km
00:34
00:35
Cancelled
-
1min
New Guntur
483 km
01:22
01:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Mangalagiri
501 km
01:44
01:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
513 km
02:30
02:45
Cancelled
-
15min
Gudivada Jn
558 km
03:44
03:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaikalur
587 km
04:13
04:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Akividu
604 km
04:39
04:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
621 km
05:10
05:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Attili
642 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Tanuku
652 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
669 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Kovvur
684 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Godavari
688 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajahmundry
692 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Dwarapudi
712 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Anaparti
715 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
742 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Kakinada Town
754 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Kakinada Port
760 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Circar Exp

Circar Exp - 17643 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chengalpattu
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Circar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCircar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Circar Exp - 17643

The Circar Exp - 17643 train runs from CGL (Chengalpattu) to COA (Kakinada Port) 7 of week. It is a popular Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port - mail express train and covers a distance of about 756 km. You can check Circar Exp - 17643 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17643 route map. You can also check how to reach Chengalpattu to Kakinada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Circar Exp

3.3
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
700 km = 15h:20m. average speed 46km/h
pls improve this train .. so many stopings and pls increase the speed because this train is express
clean because it's not from north India
700 km = 15h:20m. average speed 46km/h
700 km = 15h:20m. average speed 46km/h
train was delayed by more than 90 min. Train was detained for even local train crossings.
DG kilt hire scottish tartan check out this week so I will have to think of you
700 km = 15h:20m. average speed 46km/h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW