Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Circar Express 17643 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CGL
16:00
Chengalpattu
-6hr 10min
30 Stops
COA
09:50
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Circar Express 17643 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Circar Express 17643. Check Circar Express 17643 seat availability from Chengalpattu station to Kakinada Port station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
COA
CGL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration-6hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Circar Express 17643 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17643 Circar Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chengalpattu station and ends at Kakinada Port. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chengalpattu and Kakinada Port and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CGLChengalpattustarts16:00-0-111min
TBMTambaram16:2816:302min31 km511
MSChennai Egmore16:5517:1015min56 km6114min
GPDGummidipundi18:3818:402min107 km-114min
SPESullurupeta19:0819:102min143 km1117min
NYPNayudupeta19:3319:352min170 km11110min
GDRGudur Jn20:0520:072min198 km2118min
NLRNellore20:3520:372min236 km21115min
BTTRBitragunta21:0321:052min270 km21128min
KVZKavali21:1921:201min287 km31147min
SKMSingarayakonda21:4821:502min325 km11154min
OGLOngole22:1322:152min353 km1111hr 12min
VTMVetapalem22:4322:452min394 km2111hr 32min
CLXChirala22:5322:552min402 km3111hr 35min
BPPBapatla23:0823:102min417 km3111hr 36min
NDONidubrolu23:2823:302min438 km-111hr 36min
TELTenali Jn00:0500:072min460 km5121hr 27min
BZAVijayawada Jn02:0002:2020min515 km1121hr 18min
GDVGudivada Jn03:0303:052min558 km1121hr 20min
KKLRKaikalur03:2903:301min587 km1121hr 23min
AKVDAkividu03:4303:452min604 km2121hr 26min
BVRTBhimavaram Town04:0304:052min622 km2121hr 26min
TNKUTanuku04:3804:402min652 km2121hr 23min
NDDNidadavolu Jn05:0305:052min669 km-121hr 23min
GVNGodavari05:1805:202min689 km-122hr 1min
RJYRajahmundry05:3505:405min692 km3122hr 2min
DWPDwarapudi06:0106:032min711 km1122hr 3min
APTAnaparti06:0806:102min715 km3122hr 2min
SLOSamalkot Jn06:2606:282min742 km1122hr 9min
CCTKakinada Town08:5008:555min754 km21242min
COAKakinada Port09:50ends-756 km1121hr

Circar Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 29min
Crossed Nellore at 21:06
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chengalpattu
-
Source
16:04
16:00
4min
5
Source
Tambaram
31 km
16:27
16:28
16:30
On Time
5
-
Chennai Egmore
55 km
16:53
16:55
17:10
On Time
6
-
Gummidipundi
107 km
18:29
18:38
18:43
18:40
3min
3
14min
Sullurupeta
142 km
19:10
19:08
19:13
19:10
3min
1
3min
Nayudupeta
169 km
19:38
19:33
19:42
19:35
7min
1
4min
Gudur Jn
197 km
20:09
20:05
20:23
20:07
16min
2
14min
Nellore
235 km
21:01
20:35
21:06
20:37
29min
2
5min
Bitragunta
270 km
21:34
21:03
21:35
21:05
31min
3
1min
Kavali
286 km
21:48
21:19
21:50
21:20
29min
3
2min
Singarayakonda
324 km
22:15
21:48
22:17
21:50
27min
1
2min
Ongole
352 km
22:39
22:13
22:42
22:15
26min
1
3min
Vetapalem
394 km
23:11
22:43
23:13
22:45
28min
3
2min
Chirala
402 km
23:20
22:53
23:24
22:55
27min
3
4min
Bapatla
417 km
23:37
23:08
23:41
23:10
29min
3
4min
Nidubrolu
437 km
23:59
23:28
00:02
23:30
31min
1
3min
Tenali Jn
459 km
00:22
00:05
00:32
00:07
17min
5
10min
Vijayawada Jn
514 km
02:02
02:00
02:22
02:20
2min
4
20min
Gudivada Jn
558 km
03:05
03:03
03:07
03:05
2min
1
2min
Kaikalur
587 km
03:31
03:29
03:35
03:30
2min
1
4min
Akividu
604 km
03:50
03:43
03:54
03:45
7min
2
4min
Bhimavaram Town
621 km
04:09
04:03
04:11
04:05
6min
2
2min
Tanuku
652 km
04:44
04:38
04:46
04:40
6min
2
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
669 km
05:24
05:03
05:35
05:05
21min
3
11min
Godavari
688 km
06:23
05:18
06:31
05:20
1hr 5min
1
8min
Rajahmundry
691 km
06:40
05:35
06:48
05:40
1hr 5min
3
8min
Dwarapudi
711 km
07:06
06:01
07:09
06:03
1hr 5min
1
3min
Anaparti
715 km
07:13
06:08
07:16
06:10
1hr 5min
1
3min
Samalkot Jn
741 km
07:38
06:26
07:45
06:28
1hr 12min
2
7min
Kakinada Town
754 km
07:58
08:50
08:03
08:55
On Time
2
5min
Kakinada Port
755 km
08:58
09:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Circar Express 17643 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Circar Express - 17643 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chengalpattu
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Circar Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCircar Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Circar Express 17643 Train Information

Circar Express (17643) train runs from Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port. This mail express train covers a distance of about 756 km. The fare classes on 17643 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Circar Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Circar Express 17643 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
193 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good speed but somani stops
always late... no cleanliness
bad BAD BAD BAD BAD BAD BAD BAD
this is the only train to my home town from chennai at a reasonable time
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃
time delay too much , continuous stopping
super slow train , delay by 1hr atleast
Good train 🚆 faster booking
very bad train 3 hours late ho rahi hai continue
not bad 😃 but not bore.but slow speed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Chengalpattu to Kakinada