Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Circar Express 17643 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CGL
16:00
Chengalpattu
17hr 50min
32 Stops
COA
09:50
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Circar Express 17643 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Circar Express 17643. Check Circar Express 17643 seat availability from Chengalpattu station to Kakinada Port station.

2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CGL
COA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration17hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Circar Express 17643 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17643 Circar Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chengalpattu station and ends at Kakinada Port. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chengalpattu and Kakinada Port and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CGLChengalpattustarts16:00-0511On Time
TBMTambaram16:2816:302min31 km5112min
MSChennai Egmore16:5517:1015min56 km611
GPDGummidipundi18:3818:402min108 km3113min
SPESullurupeta19:0819:102min143 km11110min
NYPNayudupeta19:3319:352min170 km11110min
GDRGudur Jn20:0820:102min198 km21110min
NLRNellore20:3820:402min236 km21127min
BTTRBitragunta21:0821:102min270 km31137min
KVZKavali21:1921:201min286 km3111hr
SKMSingarayakonda21:4821:502min324 km1111hr
OGLOngole22:2322:252min352 km1111hr 2min
VTMVetapalem22:5322:552min394 km4111hr 17min
CLXChirala23:0823:102min402 km3111hr 17min
BPPBapatla23:2823:302min417 km3111hr 18min
NDONidubrolu23:5323:552min437 km2111hr 19min
TELTenali Jn00:3800:402min459 km5121hr 12min
NGNTNew Guntur00:5901:001min484 km11217min
MAGMangalagiri01:2901:301min502 km41225min
BZAVijayawada Jn02:2002:3515min514 km4121hr 4min
GDVGudivada Jn03:3303:352min558 km1121hr
KKLRKaikalur04:0904:101min587 km1121hr 18min
AKVDAkividu04:2304:252min604 km2121hr 22min
BVRTBhimavaram Town04:4304:452min621 km21236min
TNKUTanuku05:1305:152min652 km2121hr 9min
NDDNidadavolu Jn05:3805:402min669 km1121hr 15min
GVNGodavari05:5806:002min688 km1122hr 1min
RJYRajahmundry06:0806:102min691 km3122hr 7min
DWPDwarapudi06:3306:352min711 km1122hr 10min
APTAnaparti06:3806:402min715 km3121hr 51min
SLOSamalkot Jn08:4308:452min741 km1121hr 56min
CCTKakinada Town09:1009:155min754 km21245min
COAKakinada Port09:50ends-756 km11225min

Circar Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Chennai Egmore at 17:03
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chengalpattu
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
5
Source
Tambaram
31 km
16:40
16:28
16:42
16:30
12min
5
2min
Chennai Egmore
56 km
17:03
16:55
17:18
17:10
8min
6
15min
Gummidipundi
108 km
18:39
18:38
18:44
18:40
1min
3
2min
Sullurupeta
143 km
19:20
19:08
19:22
19:10
12min
1
2min
Nayudupeta
170 km
19:46
19:33
19:49
19:35
13min
1
2min
Gudur Jn
198 km
20:19
20:08
20:29
20:10
11min
2
2min
Nellore
236 km
21:06
20:38
21:10
20:40
28min
2
2min
Bitragunta
270 km
21:40
21:08
21:59
21:10
32min
3
2min
Kavali
286 km
22:19
21:19
22:23
21:20
1hr
3
1min
Singarayakonda
324 km
22:56
21:48
22:58
21:50
1hr 8min
1
2min
Ongole
352 km
23:25
22:23
23:29
22:25
1hr 2min
1
2min
Vetapalem
394 km
00:03
22:53
00:04
22:55
1hr 10min
4
2min
Chirala
402 km
00:14
23:08
00:21
23:10
1hr 6min
3
2min
Bapatla
417 km
00:34
23:28
00:35
23:30
1hr 6min
3
2min
Nidubrolu
437 km
00:59
23:53
01:02
23:55
1hr 6min
2
2min
Tenali Jn
459 km
01:21
00:38
01:24
00:40
43min
5
2min
New Guntur
484 km
01:33
00:59
01:33
01:00
34min
1
1min
Mangalagiri
502 km
02:19
01:29
02:23
01:30
50min
4
1min
Vijayawada Jn
514 km
02:59
02:20
03:13
02:35
39min
4
15min
Gudivada Jn
558 km
04:13
03:33
04:18
03:35
40min
1
2min
Kaikalur
587 km
04:50
04:09
04:52
04:10
41min
1
1min
Akividu
604 km
05:09
04:23
05:13
04:25
46min
2
2min
Bhimavaram Town
621 km
05:20
04:43
05:22
04:45
37min
2
2min
Tanuku
652 km
06:02
05:13
06:04
05:15
49min
2
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
669 km
06:44
05:38
06:56
05:40
1hr 6min
1
2min
Godavari
688 km
07:35
05:58
07:39
06:00
1hr 37min
1
2min
Rajahmundry
691 km
07:54
06:08
08:04
06:10
1hr 46min
3
2min
Dwarapudi
711 km
08:25
06:33
08:27
06:35
1hr 52min
1
2min
Anaparti
715 km
08:33
06:38
08:35
06:40
1hr 55min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
741 km
09:05
08:43
09:11
08:45
22min
1
2min
Kakinada Town
754 km
09:27
09:10
09:35
09:15
17min
2
5min
Kakinada Port
756 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Circar Express 17643 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Circar Express - 17643 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chengalpattu
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Circar Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCircar Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Circar Express 17643 Train Information

Circar Express (17643) train runs from Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port. This mail express train covers a distance of about 756 km. The fare classes on 17643 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Circar Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Chengalpattu to Kakinada Trains Seat Availability
Chengalpattu to Kakinada Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Chengalpattu to Kakinada