2.7
overview of Farkka Express - 13414

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2255
1540
570
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Farkka Express - 13414

The Farkka Express - 13414 runs from DLI (Delhi, New Delhi) to MLDT (Malda Town, Maldah). Farkka Express runs on 3 days of week. The Farkka Express train departs from Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Malda Town, Maldah at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 13414 train is 33h 25m , stopping at 61 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Farkka Express - 13414 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 10
  • 0 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 03:11
  • 03:16
  • 5 min
  • 296 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • LBA
  • Lambhua
  • 1
  • 11:31
  • 11:32
  • 1 min
  • 669 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • KEPR
  • Koiripur
  • 1
  • 11:47
  • 11:48
  • 1 min
  • 687 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:02
  • 2 min
  • 852 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • BWH
  • Bhadaura
  • 1
  • 17:23
  • 17:25
  • 2 min
  • 873 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 17:33
  • 17:35
  • 2 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • CSA
  • Chausa
  • 1
  • 17:44
  • 17:46
  • 2 min
  • 891 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 17:57
  • 18:02
  • 5 min
  • 902 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 918 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 943 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 18:47
  • 18:49
  • 2 min
  • 949 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 19:06
  • 19:11
  • 5 min
  • 970 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 992 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:55
  • 10 min
  • 1010 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 20:20
  • 20:30
  • 10 min
  • 1019 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 21:04
  • 21:06
  • 2 min
  • 1041 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 1083 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 23:06
  • 23:08
  • 2 min
  • 1126 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:10
  • 5 min
  • 1142 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 13 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:34
  • 1 min
  • 1166 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • SBO
  • Sabour
  • 1
  • 02:27
  • 02:28
  • 1 min
  • 1248 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 13 m

running status of Farkka Express - 13414

coach position and seat layout of Farkka Express - 13414

Farkka Express - 13414 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B1
B2
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Farkka Express - 13414

The Farkka Express - 13414 train runs from New Delhi to Maldah 3 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Maldah train and covers a distance of about 1418km . You can check Farkka Express - 13414 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13414 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Maldah and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Maldah with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Maldah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Farkka Express - 13414

22 Feb 2018
Wasif Rza Razvi
Not good train no clean no high speed
28 Jan 2018
Brijesh Maurya
sabse bekar train hai ...
Jan 21 2018
Amir Khusroo
train is good if you want to go Malda
Jan 17 2018
Sadikul Islam
very slow train...i not interested
Jan 14 2018
yogesh tiwari
train stata and location on rout
Dec 24 2017
Raja Chuahan
Dec 18 2017
Aarif Aslam
runs always late never on time always delays more the 12hrs please look at this problem kindly resolve it
Dec 12 2017
Sujeet Kumar
Nov 10 2017
Deepak Mandal
Sep 28 2017
Alisha Jacob
Sep 15 2017
Sàñtü Rôy
great experience in this tren
Aug 31 2017
Prashant maurya
Aug 21 2017
Musaraf Hossain
Jul 09 2017
Anilkumar Prajapati
good apps for me helping me many problems
Jun 30 2017
Ravi Pathak RV
May 04 2017
vijay singh
very poor coach cleaning.toilets are only for name.such a big shame on Indiana Railway's.
May 15 2017
Ayushman Singh
An Average Train... but too many stopes are there...
Jan 09 2017
Rahul Raj
Jan 05 2017
Vishal Raj
Dec 04 2016
Manish Singh
Nov 09 2016
Handsome Hunk
Oct 23 2016
Asha Choudhari
Sep 07 2016
KULDEEP DEV
nice and helpful ..and easy step use..
Nov 10 2015
Anil Gupta
this train never run on time. too bad contring on indian railway. its. now it should be privatise. so the officer can work.
Oct 18 2015
Manish Kashyap
Good
Oct 12 2015
Rajesh Ranjan
This train stops at each next station. yet, I had comfortable journey while traveling in 3A.
Sep 08 2015
Satish Anand
Jul 29 2015
Shikhar Dayal
reliable train...maximum late by 2 hours
Jun 25 2015
Nijamuddin Rayeen
May 03 2015
rahil ansari
good for me
May 03 2015
Vivek Jat
superb ....
Apr 30 2015
Sonal Kr
Apr 29 2015
Jitendra Kumar
my name jitendra Kumar
Apr 06 2015
Sarwar Ansari
sarwar ansari
Jan 14 2015
MAnuj ShArma
Jun 13 2014
reetika.raj
Jun 04 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
Apr 05 2014
sourabhmobile98
Nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Farkka Express Running Status (Train no. 13414) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Farkka Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!