2.8
overview of Ghy Mzs Ic Express - 15613

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1100
765
285
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ghy Mzs Ic Express - 15613

The Ghy Mzs Ic Express - 15613 runs from KYQ (Kamakhya, Guwahati) to MZS (Murkongselek, Murkongselek). Ghy Mzs Ic Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ghy Mzs Ic Express train departs from Kamakhya railway station, Guwahati at hrs and arrives at Murkongselek, Murkongselek at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15613 train is 11h 30m , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ghy Mzs Ic Express - 15613 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNL
  • Tangla
  • 1
  • 22:31
  • 22:33
  • 2 min
  • 80 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • ULG
  • Udalguri
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 22:57
  • 2 min
  • 103 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • MJBT
  • Majbat
  • 1
  • 23:21
  • 23:22
  • 1 min
  • 124 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • BVU
  • Balipara
  • 1
  • 00:52
  • 00:54
  • 2 min
  • 174 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • HML
  • Helem
  • 1
  • 02:14
  • 02:16
  • 2 min
  • 248 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • GPZ
  • Gohpur
  • 1
  • 02:36
  • 02:38
  • 2 min
  • 267 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • HMY
  • Harmuti
  • 1
  • 03:22
  • 03:24
  • 2 min
  • 307 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • GOM
  • Gogamukh
  • 1
  • 05:03
  • 05:05
  • 2 min
  • 381 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • DMC
  • Dhemaji
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:32
  • 2 min
  • 407 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • TQM
  • Telam
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 466 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m

running status of Ghy Mzs Ic Express - 15613

coach position and seat layout of Ghy Mzs Ic Express - 15613

Ghy Mzs Ic Express - 15613 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
B1
B2
A1
S3
S4
S5
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ghy Mzs Ic Express - 15613

The Ghy Mzs Ic Express - 15613 train runs from Guwahati to Murkongselek 7 days of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Murkongselek train and covers a distance of about 491km . You can check Ghy Mzs Ic Express - 15613 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15613 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Murkongselek and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Murkongselek with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Murkongselek through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ghy Mzs Ic Express - 15613

18 Feb 2018
Arun Borah
04 Feb 2018
Parvez Uñdëfïñêd
Jan 29 2018
Ranjan Gogoi
well good but not so clean
Sep 16 2017
Bhaskar j Patir
Aug 14 2017
Bikram Banik
Apr 14 2017
ANAND KR. Sharma
dirty..old coaches..no food
Feb 04 2017
Shravan Kumar
not bad some extent good. good facility
Jun 17 2016
Lukeswar Saikia
Sep 08 2015
anil kumar das
nice train.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ghy Mzs Ic Express Running Status (Train no. 15613) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ghy Mzs Ic Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!