fare of Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:10
Arrives at: 02:30 +1
Duration: 10 hrs 20 mins
From
To
CC
2S
Price
605
165

schedule of Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711

Train Rksh Sgnr Express 14711 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HW (Haridwar Jn) to SGNR (Shri Ganganagar). Check schedule for Train no. 14711. Check availability of berths. Rksh Sgnr Express departs from Rishikesh at 16:10 hrs and arrives at Ganganagar at 02:30 hrs. Rksh Sgnr Express takes a total running duration of 10 hours 20 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 21 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 17:06
  • 17:08
  • 2 min
  • 64 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 h 55 m
  • RAA
  • Barara
  • 1
  • 19:07
  • 19:09
  • 2 min
  • 156 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 45 m
  • PTA
  • Patiala
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 20:52
  • 2 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 18 m
  • NBA
  • Nabha
  • 1
  • 21:18
  • 21:20
  • 2 min
  • 259 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 11 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:47
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 22 m
  • BNN
  • Barnala
  • 1
  • 22:09
  • 22:11
  • 2 min
  • 317 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h
  • TAPA
  • Tapa
  • 1
  • 22:35
  • 22:37
  • 2 min
  • 336 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 10 m
  • BCU
  • Bhuchchu
  • 1
  • 23:06
  • 23:08
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • MOT
  • Malout
  • 1
  • 00:49
  • 00:51
  • 2 min
  • 426 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 6 m
  • ABS
  • Abohar
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 455 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 13 m

running history of Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14711 Rksh Sgnr Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 May 2016
  • -
  • 02:30
  • 06:48
  • Late
  • 4 h 18 m
  • 05 May 2016
  • -
  • 02:30
  • 02:50
  • Slight delay
  • 20 m
  • 04 May 2016
  • -
  • 02:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 May 2016
  • -
  • 02:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 May 2016
  • -
  • 02:30
  • 03:40
  • Late
  • 1 h 10 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • -
  • 02:30
  • 02:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 02:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711

You can also check the Rksh Sgnr Express Running Status (Train no. 14711) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rksh Sgnr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711

What's more, you can also check out the Rksh Sgnr Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711

Rksh Sgnr Express has 16 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711

Train number 14711 Rksh Sgnr Express runs from Rishikesh to Ganganagar on 7 days a week. Rksh Sgnr Express is a popular Rishikesh to Ganganagar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 10 hours 20 minutes of journey, this train stops at 21 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Rksh Sgnr Express 14711. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Rksh Sgnr Express 14711 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ganganagar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ganganagar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Rksh Sgnr Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711

13 Nov 2015
Rahul Patel
27 Sep 2015
Kartik Sharma
no time to deprature....
Jul 31 2015
Prem Jangid
Jul 24 2015
Bikash Pradhan
Jul 17 2015
Sahil Kataria
dis train runs late most of the tym.
Jul 11 2015
Chetan Varshney
Jul 01 2015
Divyansh Naidu
Jun 29 2015
Pankaj Bhatia
nice but need improvement for better result
Jun 30 2015
Gaurav Chhabra
raat ko jayeda late ho jati hai haridwar se 2 baje chle to acha hai
May 15 2015
Satish Kumar
Jul 16 2014
AarunJames
Jun 30 2014
gulshan.bhardwaj2
Jun 06 2014
arun.sindhi
Apr 08 2014
mridulgr8
Mar 28 2014
kulbhushan.mehta.77
not upto the mark
Mar 05 2014
dalveersingh.grewal
Mar 01 2014
sukhmeets
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)