fare of Kerala Express - 12626

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 11:25
Arrives at: 14:35 +2
Duration: 51 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3514
2360
913

schedule of Kerala Express - 12626

Train Kerala Express 12626 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NDLS (New Delhi) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Check schedule for Train no. 12626. Check availability of berths. Kerala Express departs from New Delhi at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Thiruvananthapuram at 14:35 hrs. Kerala Express takes a total running duration of 51 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 42 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:10
  • 5 min
  • 313 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:55
  • 5 min
  • 563 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 49 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:10
  • 10 min
  • 1090 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 46 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:13
  • 2 min
  • 1166 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 44 m
  • RDM
  • Ramgundam
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 1443 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 12 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 2007 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 37 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 19:14
  • 19:20
  • 6 min
  • 2045 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:54
  • 2 min
  • 2138 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 21:58
  • 22:00
  • 2 min
  • 2210 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:15
  • 5 min
  • 2446 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:20
  • 5 min
  • 2509 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 13 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 04:03
  • 04:05
  • 2 min
  • 2559 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 31 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:25
  • 5 min
  • 2664 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 07:37
  • 07:40
  • 3 min
  • 2741 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 2795 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 11:07
  • 11:10
  • 3 min
  • 2874 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:05
  • 5 min
  • 2970 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:27
  • 2 min
  • 2994 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 11 m

running history of Kerala Express - 12626 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12626 Kerala Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 11:25
  • 14:35
  • 15:57
  • Late
  • 1 h 22 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 11:25
  • 14:35
  • 14:23
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 11:25
  • 14:35
  • 15:43
  • Late
  • 1 h 8 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 11:25
  • 14:35
  • 15:18
  • Late
  • 43 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 11:25
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • Slight delay
  • 30 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 11:25
  • 14:35
  • 15:12
  • Late
  • 37 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 14:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kerala Express - 12626

You can also check the Kerala Express Running Status (Train no. 12626) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kerala Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kerala Express - 12626

What's more, you can also check out the Kerala Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kerala Express - 12626

Kerala Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kerala Express - 12626

Train number 12626 Kerala Express runs from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram on 7 days a week. Kerala Express is a popular New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 51 hours of journey, this train stops at 42 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kerala Express 12626. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kerala Express 12626 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kerala Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kerala Express - 12626

17 Jan 2016
Shridhar Venkat
16 Jan 2016
Kawaljeet Singh
no charging point no water no cleaning but i like kerala express bcoz i have old mamory in this train
Dec 28 2015
Ashish Jat
shortage of water in coach B5
Dec 27 2015
Aswin chembath
always late ,usually 2 to 3 hrs late
Dec 26 2015
Surej Reginald
Very much on time. Not at all clean.
Nov 28 2015
Vishal Tanwar
Nov 15 2015
Siva Ganesh
gud on time aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
Nov 15 2015
Ebenezer Nisbert
needs charging points and cleanliness has to be improved.
Nov 14 2015
shahnawaz siddiqui
Jan 02 2016
Manikanta Mani
kerala express was good service for ayyappan bhakthan
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)