fare of Kerala Express - 12626

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 11:25
Arrives at: 14:35 +2
Duration: 51 hrs 10 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3520
2365
915

schedule of Kerala Express - 12626

Train Kerala Express 12626 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NDLS (New Delhi) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Check schedule for Train no. 12626. Check availability of berths. Kerala Express departs from New Delhi at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Thiruvananthapuram at 14:35 hrs. Kerala Express takes a total running duration of 51 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 42 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:10
  • 5 min
  • 313 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:55
  • 5 min
  • 563 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 39 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:10
  • 10 min
  • 1090 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 15 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:13
  • 2 min
  • 1166 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 20 m
  • RDM
  • Ramgundam
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 1443 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 2007 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 19:14
  • 19:20
  • 6 min
  • 2045 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:54
  • 2 min
  • 2138 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 21:58
  • 22:00
  • 2 min
  • 2210 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:15
  • 5 min
  • 2446 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:20
  • 5 min
  • 2509 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 4 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 04:03
  • 04:05
  • 2 min
  • 2559 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:25
  • 5 min
  • 2664 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 07:37
  • 07:40
  • 3 min
  • 2741 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 2795 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 11:07
  • 11:10
  • 3 min
  • 2874 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:05
  • 5 min
  • 2970 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 46 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:27
  • 2 min
  • 2994 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 52 m

running history of Kerala Express - 12626 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12626 Kerala Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 27 May 2016
  • 11:25
  • 14:35
  • 14:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 May 2016
  • 11:30
  • 14:35
  • 14:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 11:25
  • 14:35
  • 14:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 11:25
  • 14:35
  • 14:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 11:25
  • 14:35
  • 15:22
  • Late
  • 47 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 11:25
  • 14:35
  • 14:34
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 May 2016
  • -
  • 14:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kerala Express - 12626

You can also check the Kerala Express Running Status (Train no. 12626) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kerala Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kerala Express - 12626

What's more, you can also check out the Kerala Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kerala Express - 12626

Kerala Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kerala Express - 12626

Train number 12626 Kerala Express runs from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram on 7 days a week. Kerala Express is a popular New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 51 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 42 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kerala Express 12626. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kerala Express 12626 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Thiruvananthapuram using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kerala Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kerala Express - 12626

20 May 2016
Imran Ali
no charging point n coaches is very poor s6 s9 is very old bogies plz make the higanic
18 May 2016
Anirudh Thomas
very bad with cleanliness, not on time, food served is bad.
May 13 2016
Sarath Babu S.T
food catering is not good
Apr 17 2016
Gopalji Gupta
I have good experience in train cleaning,food,on time and friends..
Mar 25 2016
Rajeev Thekkath
not at all satsfied.. very poor maintenance.....
Mar 24 2016
ShyamKumar S
Require a charging point in each coach nearly seat insufficient water rat runs around the coach coach is nearly 10 years old no mainteance is carried out for few year
Mar 19 2016
Uma Mahes
timing good............... ......
Feb 24 2016
Mark Jetts
One of the most prestigious trains of Kerala. But poor maintenance and passenger together has wrecked it. Independable for quick travels as its extremely delayed.
Feb 22 2016
Samay Singh
Feb 15 2016
raj pandey
its mostly runing late bad train
Jan 17 2016
Shridhar Venkat
Jan 16 2016
Kawaljeet Singh
no charging point no water no cleaning but i like kerala express bcoz i have old mamory in this train
Dec 28 2015
Ashish Jat
shortage of water in coach B5
Dec 27 2015
Aswin chembath
always late ,usually 2 to 3 hrs late
Dec 26 2015
Surej Reginald
Very much on time. Not at all clean.
Nov 28 2015
Vishal Tanwar
Nov 15 2015
Siva Ganesh
gud on time aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
Nov 15 2015
Ebenezer Nisbert
needs charging points and cleanliness has to be improved.
Nov 14 2015
shahnawaz siddiqui
Jan 02 2016
Manikanta Mani
kerala express was good service for ayyappan bhakthan
Nov 05 2015
Star Vishal
Oct 29 2015
Mahesh amboori
Oct 08 2015
ravi naidu
Oct 01 2015
Sai Praneeth
Sep 24 2015
Deepak Pintu
nice
Sep 22 2015
Saurabh King
food quality is very bad
Oct 04 2015
Aakash Kumar
Sep 08 2015
Braj Gopal Baghel
Aug 31 2015
Siva Musangi
Aug 30 2015
Advance English
Aug 16 2015
Shah Harun
okey
Aug 04 2015
Nitinj188 Jain
Jul 28 2015
Ankit Gaur
Jul 20 2015
Karthik Koutharapu
Jul 15 2015
Hemant Kumar Yogi
Jul 13 2015
Sasikumar Veluchamy
Jul 04 2015
Jaya Kumar
Jun 23 2015
AK Muralidharan
Good quality to be improved.Morning break fast is very bad...Uppma,Vada,NOBODY can eat..chutney is only Water....to improve LOT
Jun 14 2015
jacob yohannan
Jun 11 2015
Utpal Rishabh Tripathi
train always try to be on time
Jun 04 2015
melvin joy
very good
May 30 2015
Prasad Ps
May 27 2015
Ranjeet Sana
nice app
May 26 2015
Ankalayya Bobbara
May 26 2015
Dickson Vilfred
not bad
May 21 2015
Vishal Karthic
Good Train for Long Journey
May 21 2015
Kanish Srivastava
bed sheets and pilows take returned before half hr of destination sration.
May 18 2015
Sharwan Lohia
good
May 13 2015
Sukesh Sugathan
overall this train is good, I have one suggestion please increase standard of cleaning
May 13 2015
monu Arele
good train
May 03 2015
Rahul Z
Exlent
May 02 2015
Vishnu Priyan Presannakumar
good
Apr 29 2015
james bond
Apr 21 2015
Gopi Chand Mustabada
Mar 29 2015
Togin Arampulickal
Mar 22 2015
P Ekka
Jun 14 2015
SANTOSH KUMAR
very nice one
Feb 22 2015
Nilkanth Singh Rajput
NKT
Feb 09 2015
Vikas Chatwani
Feb 02 2015
Adarsh Krishna
Jan 25 2015
Rajkumar Singh
Jan 16 2015
Parveen Yadav
Jan 12 2015
SusHant Garg
Jan 04 2015
Varun Wadhavekar
Long route train but poor food, water not availble easily
Dec 25 2014
Ashish Rathore
it's ok but not good
Dec 24 2014
Vivek Kolluri
Dec 22 2014
Dava Kumar
very bad
Dec 09 2014
ravi r
Nov 15 2014
ravindra.pal.7927
Oct 25 2014
nikhil.ambedare
nice
Oct 22 2014
vinny.mathew1
Don't travel on this train
Sep 15 2014
ajomjoseph
Sep 14 2014
himanshu218
Sep 13 2014
djshubhamgangotri
need charger point in every block....
Aug 10 2014
sree.rags.37
Aug 04 2014
ssharma
it's good not very good
Jul 02 2014
vimalknair02
the main problem is battery charging point...long route
Jul 01 2014
ashutoshdutt.mishra
10/15 min late evri thing ok
Jun 29 2014
vishal.tanwar.798
Jun 25 2014
raju.mateti
Jun 17 2014
yanangel888
okay....@
Jun 17 2014
dhaya.seelan
Jun 14 2014
hazee.csk
Jun 10 2014
manohar.eemani
Jun 04 2014
jobinjoy0007
Jun 01 2014
er.xani
Pantry sucks
May 29 2014
Abhijangid44
Nice seevice
May 26 2014
arvindbakshiynr
on time train,shakes a lot especially at night.cold tasteless food but better than what you will get to eat at south stations. old style coaches of 2A,poor AC of 2nd class,so don't waste ur money for 2AC if you have option go for 3AC much better AC.also new cabins of 3AC. old coaches so very few charging points, mobile phones don't work while charging especially touch is disabled. safe train to travel. friendly train. had decent exp first time going to Coimbatore on this train. only complaint is that had to survive on biscuits food you can't eat for more than 2days & also nothing except fruit & biscuits is available at south stations. patially cooked idli & poorly cooked dosa.only uttapam you can eat they serve in morning.
May 21 2014
dhillonsgp
May 20 2014
rowdy.j.thapa
food quality very bad
May 07 2014
achuvava.joe
To be improve in cleaning & put more charging points,
Apr 25 2014
sreyansh.shylendra
gud ...timing
Apr 22 2014
anvit.joshi
Apr 13 2014
psmanian.manian.3
COACHS VERY OLD
Apr 10 2014
UrsAk9
some times or west
Apr 10 2014
chinnu.jaison.9
Apr 08 2014
kamalsharma921
food is not good
Apr 05 2014
surajcvl
last time I travelled, didn't enjoy! train looks old. thumbs down!
Apr 05 2014
kalyan.gupta.10
good
Mar 23 2014
pintugupta
curect timing
Mar 20 2014
mano.leechamchang
Mar 20 2014
subinninan
Apr 06 2014
ishan.khan.77985741
good train
Mar 12 2014
subin.raj.5836
Oct 21 2014
ankit.v.kashyap
nice...,
Mar 10 2014
saviotom5
nice journey. ...
Jul 08 2014
sajan.t.mathews
:'(
Mar 03 2014
Sushant.Godara
Mar 02 2014
ajay.grover.33
vry nice train
Mar 01 2014
guru.moorthy.92351
super fast
Mar 01 2014
chetna.vyas.9803
best side
Feb 26 2014
abhijithmannambeth
Feb 26 2014
subinlx
nice train for kerala
Feb 23 2014
khemanth.kumar.7
super
Mar 14 2014
bonnyksamuel
The Queen of Overtakes... Best train to travel... only d stoppages need to be decresd..
Feb 20 2014
kumar.nadar2
Feb 18 2014
vikkey123
needs charging point in each coach and improvememt in cleanliness
Feb 18 2014
tonymartintony
Feb 17 2014
4uamit
all below average
Feb 17 2014
akanksha.jain.14418101
charging point ; toilets: needs improvement either gud n clean
Jul 21 2014
aswinmekha
Feb 14 2014
vishakh567
Feb 14 2014
sivas
just ok
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)