3
overview of Kerala Express - 12626

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3545
2380
915
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kerala Express - 12626

The Kerala Express - 12626 runs from NDLS (New Delhi, New Delhi) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram). Kerala Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kerala Express train departs from New Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram at 14:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12626 train is 51h 10m , stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kerala Express - 12626 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:10
  • 5 min
  • 313 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:55
  • 5 min
  • 564 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 56 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:10
  • 10 min
  • 1093 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 58 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:13
  • 2 min
  • 1169 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 3 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 11:02
  • 11:07
  • 5 min
  • 1545 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 2008 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 40 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 19:14
  • 19:20
  • 6 min
  • 2046 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:54
  • 2 min
  • 2139 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 21:58
  • 22:00
  • 2 min
  • 2211 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:15
  • 5 min
  • 2449 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:20
  • 5 min
  • 2508 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 04:03
  • 04:05
  • 2 min
  • 2559 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:25
  • 5 min
  • 2665 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 07:37
  • 07:40
  • 3 min
  • 2740 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 2795 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 11:12
  • 11:15
  • 3 min
  • 2874 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 13:19
  • 13:21
  • 2 min
  • 2994 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 21 m

coach position and seat layout of Kerala Express - 12626

Kerala Express - 12626 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Kerala Express - 12626

The Kerala Express - 12626 train runs from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 3034km . You can check Kerala Express - 12626 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12626 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kerala Express - 12626

20 Oct 2017
Radhakrishnan Ponthiyampuram
chaging point and cleaning toilets and improve food standards is required
16 Oct 2017
Raghuveer Yadav Yadav
good very good very good very good very good very good
Oct 14 2017
bihari babu
traveling for the sake of traveling
Oct 12 2017
Akash Yadhav
Oct 12 2017
Acharyulu Pjn
it was 2:30 minits late today tooooooo lazy supar east express
Oct 09 2017
Vengal Reddy
Oct 04 2017
AKASH GOSWAMI
Sep 29 2017
RASHMI DAVDA
Sep 29 2017
Rãvî Kävï Agrawal
Sep 29 2017
Srinath Chowdary
Sep 28 2017
muthu bala
Sep 26 2017
Gyanchand Singhal
Sep 15 2017
Vijay Ramteke
Sep 09 2017
Libin Seban
good v
Sep 07 2017
SUJEET GUPTA
not cleaned properly and very delayed
Sep 06 2017
कोण ???????????? तुम्ही
train also on time I am si happy
Sep 06 2017
Abhay Singhal
Sep 04 2017
Rohit Sohal
Aug 13 2017
Vishant Chahal
Aug 10 2017
Azhar Ali
not good not bat and tha aftar tha next bathar sarves is OK
Aug 06 2017
vishal pandey
Aug 02 2017
Sanday Swami
Jul 31 2017
Abhi Geo
very poor ,not come in time
Jul 22 2017
Vignesh Vicky
Jul 15 2017
Yogesh Srivastav
as I was traveling from newdelhi to Hyderabad I felt very upset,the train that has to arrive Warangal at 11:15 am it reaches at 3:39 pm. this express train was late for more than 4 hrs.and the 3 ac coach charging point was in very horrible condition I had posted a picture of it on the Facebook.
Jul 01 2017
Manoj Maan
time train nahi h improvement ki jarurat h
Jun 24 2017
R Raghupathi Iyer
Jun 21 2017
PAPPU KUMAR
Jun 21 2017
ashish azad
no charging point ..worst food..but always on time
Jun 05 2017
Narendra yadav
Jun 02 2017
Benju Varghese
May 27 2017
Rahim Kassim
There is no plug points in ac 2 coach side seats ..& leacking of window...A1 seat no 17&18..
May 22 2017
Muhammed Rasheed
May 20 2017
Nithin Nitu
Need charging point have to changes coach and toilet
May 18 2017
Vinod Malviya
there is no sheet for handicapped its looser
May 16 2017
Prasad Boneni
good timing but bza to tpty ticket put narmal price
May 11 2017
liyakath ali
good but please arrange food priority
May 09 2017
Shalam K
it is a very nice app and see everything
May 06 2017
Deepanshu Kushwah
food is average but train speed is very good
May 03 2017
Munnawar Khan
May 02 2017
Rohit Karlwal
Apr 26 2017
sasi surapuraju
Apr 23 2017
Prem Baroniya
Apr 02 2017
Govardhanreddy Govardhanreddy
Apr 02 2017
Rahul Vijayan
worst servicing-no pwer,no cleaning,light and fan out of order
Apr 01 2017
Kavi S
Mar 30 2017
Santosh Kushwaha
all not don't dest but.........
Mar 14 2017
Ramesh Chelikani
Feb 15 2017
priya pinky
simply its a waste train.. no facilities... even water also not there.. very late
Jan 24 2017
Akshay Ghatol
Feb 16 2017
Shiju Koshy
very and train with no security
Jan 18 2017
aman Mudgal
railway network is biggest network but not properly cleaned up in train
Jan 03 2017
Niranjankumar Karnati
Jan 02 2017
Ajith Aravind
Jan 02 2017
Seetharamaiah Ginjupalli
Dec 21 2016
Yatharth Singh
Perfect for journey travel at least one time
Dec 06 2016
Kurian Roy
Good experience but no charging port on some coaches.
Nov 18 2016
Sùñnÿ Shârmä
timing of this train is good, charging point are less neend to increase that & improvement in food & cleanliness...
Nov 12 2016
rajinder parashar
Nov 12 2016
Abhay Singh
Nov 10 2016
Sreekanth Vaddi
Nov 04 2016
Abhay Rathour
this train clean and good on time
Sep 10 2016
MASADI VENKAT PATEL
on time ok food not good no cleanliness
Sep 02 2016
Ramesh Kunche
worst as like passenger train
Sep 01 2016
Vinay Kumar
worst train very very late
Aug 28 2016
delRio rancho
i travel by it only as this is the only train that goes to my station. bt the train is never on time. always one or two hours late..food is now getting bettr.
Aug 23 2016
Nikhil Rai
very good maza aa gya. shandaar
Aug 06 2016
Janardan Singh Bhadauriya
Jun 21 2016
Stalin Raj SA
May 20 2016
Imran Ali
no charging point n coaches is very poor s6 s9 is very old bogies plz make the higanic
May 18 2016
Anirudh Thomas
very bad with cleanliness, not on time, food served is bad.
May 13 2016
Sarath Babu S.T
food catering is not good
Apr 17 2016
Gopalji Gupta
I have good experience in train cleaning,food,on time and friends..
Mar 25 2016
Rajeev Thekkath
not at all satsfied.. very poor maintenance.....
Mar 24 2016
ShyamKumar S
Require a charging point in each coach nearly seat insufficient water rat runs around the coach coach is nearly 10 years old no mainteance is carried out for few year
Mar 19 2016
Uma Mahes
timing good............... ......
Feb 24 2016
Mark Jetts
One of the most prestigious trains of Kerala. But poor maintenance and passenger together has wrecked it. Independable for quick travels as its extremely delayed.
Feb 22 2016
Samay Singh
Feb 15 2016
raj pandey
its mostly runing late bad train
Jan 17 2016
Shridhar Venkat
Jan 16 2016
Kawaljeet Singh
no charging point no water no cleaning but i like kerala express bcoz i have old mamory in this train
Dec 28 2015
Ashish Jat
shortage of water in coach B5
Dec 27 2015
Aswin chembath
always late ,usually 2 to 3 hrs late
Dec 26 2015
Surej Reginald
Very much on time. Not at all clean.
Nov 28 2015
Vishal Tanwar
Nov 15 2015
Siva Ganesh
gud on time aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
Nov 15 2015
Ebenezer Nisbert
needs charging points and cleanliness has to be improved.
Nov 14 2015
shahnawaz siddiqui
Jan 02 2016
Manikanta Mani
kerala express was good service for ayyappan bhakthan
Nov 05 2015
Star Vishal
Oct 29 2015
Mahesh amboori
Oct 08 2015
ravi naidu
Oct 01 2015
Sai Praneeth
Sep 24 2015
Deepak Pintu
nice
Sep 22 2015
Saurabh King
food quality is very bad
Oct 04 2015
Aakash Kumar
Sep 08 2015
Braj Gopal Baghel
Aug 31 2015
Siva Musangi
Aug 30 2015
Advance English
Aug 16 2015
Shah Harun
okey
Aug 04 2015
Nitinj188 Jain
Jul 28 2015
Ankit Gaur
Jul 20 2015
Karthik Koutharapu
Jul 15 2015
Hemant Kumar Yogi
Jul 13 2015
Sasikumar Veluchamy
Jul 04 2015
Jaya Kumar
Jun 23 2015
AK Muralidharan
Good quality to be improved.Morning break fast is very bad...Uppma,Vada,NOBODY can eat..chutney is only Water....to improve LOT
Jun 14 2015
jacob yohannan
Jun 11 2015
Utpal Rishabh Tripathi
train always try to be on time
Jun 04 2015
melvin joy
very good
May 30 2015
Prasad Ps
May 27 2015
Ranjeet Sana
nice app
May 26 2015
Ankalayya Bobbara
May 26 2015
Dickson Vilfred
not bad
May 21 2015
Vishal Karthic
Good Train for Long Journey
May 21 2015
Kanish Srivastava
bed sheets and pilows take returned before half hr of destination sration.
May 18 2015
Sharwan Lohia
good
May 13 2015
Sukesh Sugathan
overall this train is good, I have one suggestion please increase standard of cleaning
May 13 2015
monu Arele
good train
May 03 2015
Rahul Z
Exlent
May 02 2015
Vishnu Priyan Presannakumar
good
Apr 29 2015
james bond
Apr 21 2015
Gopi Chand Mustabada
Mar 29 2015
Togin Arampulickal
Mar 22 2015
P Ekka
Jun 14 2015
SANTOSH KUMAR
very nice one
Feb 22 2015
Nilkanth Singh Rajput
NKT
Feb 09 2015
Vikas Chatwani
Feb 02 2015
Adarsh Krishna
Jan 25 2015
Rajkumar Singh
Jan 16 2015
Parveen Yadav
Jan 12 2015
SusHant Garg
Jan 04 2015
Varun Wadhavekar
Long route train but poor food, water not availble easily
Dec 25 2014
Ashish Rathore
it's ok but not good
Dec 24 2014
Vivek Kolluri
Dec 22 2014
Dava Kumar
very bad
Dec 09 2014
ravi r
Nov 15 2014
ravindra.pal.7927
Oct 25 2014
nikhil.ambedare
nice
Oct 22 2014
vinny.mathew1
Don't travel on this train
Sep 15 2014
ajomjoseph
Sep 14 2014
himanshu218
Sep 13 2014
djshubhamgangotri
need charger point in every block....
Aug 10 2014
sree.rags.37
Aug 04 2014
ssharma
it's good not very good
Jul 02 2014
vimalknair02
the main problem is battery charging point...long route
Jul 01 2014
ashutoshdutt.mishra
10/15 min late evri thing ok
Jun 29 2014
vishal.tanwar.798
Jun 25 2014
raju.mateti
Jun 17 2014
yanangel888
okay....@
Jun 17 2014
dhaya.seelan
Jun 14 2014
hazee.csk
Jun 10 2014
manohar.eemani
Jun 04 2014
jobinjoy0007
Jun 01 2014
er.xani
Pantry sucks
May 29 2014
Abhijangid44
Nice seevice
May 26 2014
arvindbakshiynr
on time train,shakes a lot especially at night.cold tasteless food but better than what you will get to eat at south stations. old style coaches of 2A,poor AC of 2nd class,so don't waste ur money for 2AC if you have option go for 3AC much better AC.also new cabins of 3AC. old coaches so very few charging points, mobile phones don't work while charging especially touch is disabled. safe train to travel. friendly train. had decent exp first time going to Coimbatore on this train. only complaint is that had to survive on biscuits food you can't eat for more than 2days & also nothing except fruit & biscuits is available at south stations. patially cooked idli & poorly cooked dosa.only uttapam you can eat they serve in morning.
May 21 2014
dhillonsgp
May 20 2014
rowdy.j.thapa
food quality very bad
May 07 2014
achuvava.joe
To be improve in cleaning & put more charging points,
Apr 25 2014
sreyansh.shylendra
gud ...timing
Apr 22 2014
anvit.joshi
Apr 13 2014
psmanian.manian.3
COACHS VERY OLD
Apr 10 2014
UrsAk9
some times or west
Apr 10 2014
chinnu.jaison.9
Apr 08 2014
kamalsharma921
food is not good
Apr 05 2014
surajcvl
last time I travelled, didn't enjoy! train looks old. thumbs down!
Apr 05 2014
kalyan.gupta.10
good
Mar 23 2014
pintugupta
curect timing
Mar 20 2014
mano.leechamchang
Mar 20 2014
subinninan
Apr 06 2014
ishan.khan.77985741
good train
Mar 12 2014
subin.raj.5836
Oct 21 2014
ankit.v.kashyap
nice...,
Mar 10 2014
saviotom5
nice journey. ...
Jul 08 2014
sajan.t.mathews
:'(
Mar 03 2014
Sushant.Godara
Mar 02 2014
ajay.grover.33
vry nice train
Mar 01 2014
guru.moorthy.92351
super fast
Mar 01 2014
chetna.vyas.9803
best side
Feb 26 2014
abhijithmannambeth
Feb 26 2014
subinlx
nice train for kerala
Feb 23 2014
khemanth.kumar.7
super
Mar 14 2014
bonnyksamuel
The Queen of Overtakes... Best train to travel... only d stoppages need to be decresd..
Feb 20 2014
kumar.nadar2
Feb 18 2014
vikkey123
needs charging point in each coach and improvememt in cleanliness
Feb 18 2014
tonymartintony
Feb 17 2014
4uamit
all below average
Feb 17 2014
akanksha.jain.14418101
charging point ; toilets: needs improvement either gud n clean
Jul 21 2014
aswinmekha
Feb 14 2014
vishakh567
Feb 14 2014
sivas
just ok
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kerala Express Running Status (Train no. 12626) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kerala Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!