3.5
overview of Kerla S Kranti - 12218

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
6215
3575
2400
925
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kerla S Kranti - 12218

The Kerla S Kranti - 12218 runs from CDG (Chandigarh, Chandigarh) to KCVL (Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram). Kerla S Kranti runs on 2 days of week. The Kerla S Kranti train departs from Chandigarh railway station, Chandigarh at hrs and arrives at Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram at 14:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12218 train is 53h 15m , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kerla S Kranti - 12218 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 20 min
  • 244 km
  • 1
  • 9
  • 1 h 6 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:50
  • 5 min
  • 710 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 26 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 12:10
  • 12:15
  • 5 min
  • 1646 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 54 m
  • RN
  • Ratnagiri
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 17:50
  • 5 min
  • 1924 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 33 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • 21:10
  • 10 min
  • 2160 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 11 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 00:38
  • 00:40
  • 2 min
  • 2411 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 15 m
  • KGQ
  • Kasaragod
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:05
  • 2 min
  • 2520 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 11 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 04:15
  • 04:20
  • 5 min
  • 2607 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 11 m
  • CLT
  • Kozhikode
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:45
  • 5 min
  • 2696 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 5 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:43
  • 3 min
  • 2815 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 52 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 2946 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 43 m
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:15
  • 5 min
  • 3030 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 49 m

coach position and seat layout of Kerla S Kranti - 12218

Kerla S Kranti - 12218 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Kerla S Kranti - 12218

The Kerla S Kranti - 12218 train runs from Chandigarh to Thiruvananthapuram 2 days of week. It is a popular Chandigarh to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 3088km . You can check Kerla S Kranti - 12218 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12218 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Chandigarh to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kerla S Kranti - 12218

29 Aug 2017
Rao Jaydeep
13 Aug 2017
death net !
Jul 02 2017
Ajikumar Velayudhan
Jun 28 2017
manikandan manims
cleaning was good train too late food was so cost
May 03 2017
Karamana Ameen
super train... sharp time...
Apr 20 2017
Jessin Joseph
nice for traveling with family
Mar 19 2017
Anaswara Antony
Delayed by more than 2.30 hours!! worst train ever
Feb 26 2017
MoHaMeD sHaFi
cleanliness is the main problem
Feb 17 2017
shyam vnglr
one of the best train in this route
Dec 25 2016
Siddhesh Shirsat
Dec 23 2016
Hasan Raza
train arrived on the time on platform's & super fast train about the running
Dec 16 2016
Navee Kumar
good and cleen good food good time
Jul 28 2017
Pramod Kumar
good timing other then monsoon timings
May 26 2016
Shamim Ansari
don't know about food and all but due to it going through panvel area there isn't much crowd one can easily find place in general coach to rest and sleep well. Very good for not being crowded
May 13 2016
Sůńñý Måhàvár
nice one unstopeble ...@ nd nice station stopej
May 12 2016
Tanislause Felix
Apr 25 2016
Vivek Tomar
good train and Mast train
Nov 28 2015
Neel Patel
on time more cleanliness bakwass food bakwass people more time is saved
Jan 09 2016
Sumit Shinge
not on time. delayed by 1 hour at margao
Oct 16 2015
Dinesh Dhiman Mahant
Aug 21 2015
Arun Ravi
Aug 18 2015
Bhanu Sisodiya
all ohk but after panvel is vry slow runing but rute is vry petty nature
Jul 31 2015
Nasir Gouri
find
Jul 05 2015
Suraj Pulikotil
excellent food and reasonable rate
Jun 26 2015
Hemant Varma
be surat stoppage kab hoga
Jun 18 2015
Sonu Sahil
good trin
Apr 08 2015
Sunny Verma
good train
Mar 21 2015
arun das
Feb 25 2015
Ramendra Singh Sinsinwar
good train
Feb 16 2015
Gurjant Singh Sandhu
all is good
Jan 11 2015
Pushp Sharma
very neat and clean stations.
Dec 01 2014
Abhishek Sharma
Not for long journey. sleeper is not good
Oct 29 2014
coolshubhu05roy
Gud train ... Always on time with very less stoppage ... :)
Oct 21 2014
sreekumar.vu.7
Sep 27 2014
PrashantGogo
Aug 02 2014
malkit.singh.7186
Jul 01 2014
akhil.bhardwaj.505
good
Apr 25 2014
princeantony.antony
Apr 08 2014
titu.thomas
Apr 08 2014
kamalsharma921
its o kkkkkkk
Apr 03 2014
Rameshkumarcm
Mar 26 2014
Mar 24 2014
riz
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kerla S Kranti Running Status (Train no. 12218) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kerla S Kranti.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!