3.1
overview of Krishna Express - 17405

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
SL
2S
Price
1355
1090
500
295
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Krishna Express - 17405

The Krishna Express - 17405 runs from TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati) to ADB (Adilabad, Adilabad). Krishna Express runs on 7 days of week. The Krishna Express train departs from Tirupati railway station, Tirupati at hrs and arrives at Adilabad, Adilabad at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 17405 train is 24h 50m , stopping at 61 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Krishna Express - 17405 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VDD
  • Vendodu
  • 1
  • 06:37
  • 06:38
  • 1 min
  • 74 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 58 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 08:09
  • 08:11
  • 2 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 08:52
  • 08:53
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 2 m
  • TNR
  • Tanguturu
  • 1
  • 09:26
  • 09:27
  • 1 min
  • 230 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 09:58
  • 1 min
  • 248 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • VTM
  • Vetapalem
  • 1
  • 10:34
  • 10:35
  • 1 min
  • 290 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 19 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 10:41
  • 10:42
  • 1 min
  • 298 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 26 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 10:53
  • 10:54
  • 1 min
  • 313 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 33 m
  • NDO
  • Nidubrolu
  • 1
  • 11:21
  • 11:22
  • 1 min
  • 333 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 28 m
  • TEL
  • Tenali Jn
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 355 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 20 m
  • DIG
  • Duggirala
  • 1
  • 11:59
  • 12:00
  • 1 min
  • 365 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 21 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:29
  • 1 min
  • 442 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 5 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:56
  • 2 min
  • 487 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 16 m
  • GLA
  • Garla
  • 1
  • 15:30
  • 15:31
  • 1 min
  • 515 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 13 m
  • NKD
  • Nekonda
  • 1
  • 16:12
  • 16:13
  • 1 min
  • 565 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 28 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 16:57
  • 2 min
  • 595 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 22 m
  • GNP
  • Ghanpur
  • 1
  • 17:41
  • 17:42
  • 1 min
  • 625 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 18:06
  • 18:07
  • 1 min
  • 653 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • PBP
  • Pembarti
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:14
  • 1 min
  • 658 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 30 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 18:23
  • 18:24
  • 1 min
  • 667 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 34 m
  • RAG
  • Raigir
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:49
  • 1 min
  • 684 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • 18:56
  • 1 min
  • 690 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 27 m
  • MLY
  • Moula Ali
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:36
  • 1 min
  • 731 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 h 46 m
  • BMO
  • Bolarum
  • 1
  • 21:41
  • 21:42
  • 1 min
  • 750 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 5 m
  • MZL
  • Mirzapali
  • 1
  • 22:29
  • 22:30
  • 1 min
  • 809 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • AKE
  • Akanapet
  • 1
  • 22:38
  • 22:39
  • 1 min
  • 819 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 14 m
  • KMC
  • Kamareddi
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:02
  • 2 min
  • 845 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 23 m
  • NZB
  • Nizamabad
  • 1
  • 00:01
  • 00:05
  • 4 min
  • 897 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 00:30
  • 00:32
  • 2 min
  • 927 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • DAB
  • Dharmabad
  • 1
  • 00:41
  • 00:42
  • 1 min
  • 936 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 24 m
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 01:07
  • 01:08
  • 1 min
  • 966 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:40
  • 10 min
  • 986 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • BOKR
  • Bhokar
  • 1
  • 03:19
  • 03:20
  • 1 min
  • 1007 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • KNVT
  • Kinwat
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 1103 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m

running status of Krishna Express - 17405

coach position and seat layout of Krishna Express - 17405

Krishna Express - 17405 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
S1
S2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Krishna Express - 17405

The Krishna Express - 17405 train runs from Tirupati to Adilabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Tirupati to Adilabad train and covers a distance of about 1148km . You can check Krishna Express - 17405 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17405 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Adilabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Adilabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Tirupati to Adilabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Krishna Express - 17405

14 Sep 2017
Mallikarjuna Rao
09 Aug 2017
Venkatachalam Thunuguntla
good trainnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
Jul 26 2017
Shrikant Kakade
this train are very slowly away route speed.. but ok .
Jul 18 2017
Sainath More
Jul 03 2017
Javeed Prabhas
Jun 19 2017
Srinivas Nani
good better best for travel
Jun 17 2017
Voja Gangamohan
we are not happpy Many more people Strahan
Jun 16 2017
Shrikar Sirimalla
not bad....cant say a good experience....then too😛😅😅😅
Jun 03 2017
Mastan Sk
May 12 2017
Lava Ponnada
it's is like a passenger not a express I hate this train
Mar 28 2017
Guguloth Dinesh
I am not happy with train journey
Mar 03 2017
Private Creata
Mail/Exp train halts in every minor station waste for fast travelling UR coaches are good exept time train is good
Dec 24 2016
Jeewan Belwal
It is very good to provide information and easy .
Aug 20 2016
Ajit Singh
always late.. bt bee happy
Aug 13 2016
Laxmikant Kshirsagar
Very faltu.please dont travel by this faltu train
Jul 27 2016
Pranati Kumari
Aug 17 2016
ixigo QA
your testing feedback is being submitted
Jul 08 2016
pothuraju gunji
Hope less train like ordinary bus
Apr 27 2016
krishna bharat
the experience was good it's is on time a max of 5 min late for every station,it's clean, speed avg
Dec 05 2015
chandu praveen
Not so bad, better for middle class
Sep 01 2015
sridhar p
nice we are very happy keep it up
Jul 30 2015
Lakshmi Chaithanya Grandhi
Jul 16 2015
Kassettey Surendra Babu
too late
Jun 23 2015
Rawi Kiran
this is express but the speed was poor than passanger and lot stations stoping nearly to passanger so,were difference between passanger and express bad train slow train number of stoping train waste........
Mar 23 2015
Bhagya Raju
Dec 31 2014
Koteswara Rao
Jun 01 2014
sivakarthk
May 12 2014
sateeshkumar.n.10
Apr 01 2014
pavanjain6057
Mar 10 2014
deeraj.babu
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Krishna Express Running Status (Train no. 17405) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Krishna Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!