fare of Krishna Express - 17405

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 05:25
Arrives at: 06:15 +1
Duration: 24 hrs
From
To
3A
CC
SL
2S
Price
1410
1134
523
306

schedule of Krishna Express - 17405

Train Krishna Express 17405 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from TPTY (Tirupati) to ADB (Adilabad). Check schedule for Train no. 17405. Check availability of berths. Krishna Express departs from Tirupati at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Adilabad at 06:15 hrs. Krishna Express takes a total running duration of 24 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 61 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VDD
  • Vendodu
  • 1
  • 06:37
  • 06:38
  • 1 min
  • 74 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 08:09
  • 08:11
  • 2 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 08:52
  • 08:53
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 33 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 09:58
  • 1 min
  • 248 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 10:41
  • 10:42
  • 1 min
  • 297 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 10:53
  • 10:54
  • 1 min
  • 312 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 33 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:29
  • 1 min
  • 443 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:56
  • 2 min
  • 487 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • GLA
  • Garla
  • 1
  • 15:30
  • 15:31
  • 1 min
  • 515 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • NKD
  • Nekonda
  • 1
  • 16:12
  • 16:13
  • 1 min
  • 565 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • GNP
  • Ghanpur
  • 1
  • 17:41
  • 17:42
  • 1 min
  • 625 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 18:06
  • 18:07
  • 1 min
  • 653 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 18:23
  • 18:24
  • 1 min
  • 667 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • RAG
  • Raigir
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:49
  • 1 min
  • 684 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • 18:56
  • 1 min
  • 690 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • MLY
  • Moula Ali
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:36
  • 1 min
  • 731 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 13 m
  • BMO
  • Bolarum
  • 1
  • 21:41
  • 21:42
  • 1 min
  • 750 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • AKE
  • Akanapet
  • 1
  • 22:38
  • 22:39
  • 1 min
  • 819 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 00:30
  • 00:32
  • 2 min
  • 926 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 36 m
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 01:07
  • 01:08
  • 1 min
  • 966 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:40
  • 10 min
  • 985 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • BOKR
  • Bhokar
  • 1
  • 03:18
  • 03:20
  • 2 min
  • 1017 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KNVT
  • Kinwat
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 1161 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 18 m

running history of Krishna Express - 17405 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17405 Krishna Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 05:25
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 05:25
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 05:25
  • 06:15
  • 07:00
  • Late
  • 45 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 05:25
  • 06:15
  • 05:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 05:25
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 05:25
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Krishna Express - 17405

You can also check the Krishna Express Running Status (Train no. 17405) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Krishna Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Krishna Express - 17405

What's more, you can also check out the Krishna Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Krishna Express - 17405

Krishna Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
2S
GS
GS
2S
B1
C1
S1
S2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Krishna Express - 17405

Train number 17405 Krishna Express runs from Tirupati to Adilabad on 7 days a week. Krishna Express is a popular Tirupati to Adilabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 24 hours of journey, this train stops at 61 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Krishna Express 17405. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Krishna Express 17405 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Adilabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Adilabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Krishna Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Krishna Express - 17405

05 Dec 2015
chandu praveen
Not so bad, better for middle class
01 Sep 2015
sridhar p
nice we are very happy keep it up
Jul 30 2015
Lakshmi Chaithanya Grandhi
Jul 16 2015
Kassettey Surendra Babu
too late
Jun 23 2015
Rawi Kiran
this is express but the speed was poor than passanger and lot stations stoping nearly to passanger so,were difference between passanger and express bad train slow train number of stoping train waste........
Mar 23 2015
Bhagya Raju
Dec 31 2014
Koteswara Rao
Jun 01 2014
sivakarthk
May 12 2014
sateeshkumar.n.10
Apr 01 2014
pavanjain6057
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)