fare of Nandigram Express - 11401

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:35
Arrives at: 16:15 +1
Duration: 23 hrs 40 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1960
1350
500

schedule of Nandigram Express - 11401

Train Nandigram Express 11401 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to NGP (Nagpur). Check schedule for Train no. 11401. Check availability of berths. Nandigram Express departs from Mumbai at 16:35 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 16:15 hrs. Nandigram Express takes a total running duration of 23 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 33 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 16:48
  • 16:50
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 17:08
  • 17:10
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 0 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 23:08
  • 23:09
  • 1 min
  • 340 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:02
  • 2 min
  • 437 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 01:39
  • 01:40
  • 1 min
  • 482 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 02:04
  • 02:05
  • 1 min
  • 509 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:15
  • 5 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 633 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BOKR
  • Bhokar
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:10
  • 1 min
  • 664 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KNVT
  • Kinwat
  • 1
  • 08:09
  • 08:10
  • 1 min
  • 808 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LNT
  • Lingti
  • 1
  • 11:11
  • 11:13
  • 2 min
  • 916 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KAYR
  • Kayar
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 941 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • WANI
  • Wani
  • 1
  • 12:44
  • 12:46
  • 2 min
  • 963 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MJRI
  • Majri Jn
  • 1
  • 13:28
  • 13:30
  • 2 min
  • 976 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 988 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 14:59
  • 15:01
  • 2 min
  • 1063 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 1 m

running history of Nandigram Express - 11401 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11401 Nandigram Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 30 May 2016
  • 16:35
  • 16:15
  • 16:22
  • Slight delay
  • 7 m
  • 29 May 2016
  • 16:35
  • 16:15
  • 16:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 May 2016
  • 16:35
  • 16:15
  • 16:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 27 May 2016
  • 16:35
  • 16:15
  • 16:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 May 2016
  • 16:35
  • 16:15
  • 16:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 16:35
  • 16:15
  • 16:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • -
  • 16:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Nandigram Express - 11401

You can also check the Nandigram Express Running Status (Train no. 11401) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Nandigram Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Nandigram Express - 11401

What's more, you can also check out the Nandigram Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Nandigram Express - 11401

Nandigram Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
AB1
HA1
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Nandigram Express - 11401

Train number 11401 Nandigram Express runs from Mumbai to Nagpur on 7 days a week. Nandigram Express is a popular Mumbai to Nagpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 23 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 33 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Nandigram Express 11401. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Nandigram Express 11401 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Nagpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Nagpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Nagpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Nandigram Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Nandigram Express - 11401

16 May 2016
hrishi chaudhari
Not clean. Sometimes late. Food quality is not good enough.
03 Mar 2016
Bapu Dasri
good train but bed rolls are not clean
Jan 08 2016
Dinesh Deshmukh
train toilets were really dirty and window panes were not properly locking.
Dec 24 2015
Shaikh Usman
AVERY SEAT MUST BE KUSHAN FULL PROPERLY AND NEED MOBILE CHARGER SOCKET AVALEBLE
Oct 24 2015
Heera Singh Sandhu
got bad experience of reservation couch changes to general couch after aurangabad station and RPF only says do not give trouble to reserved passenger but after that worst thing happens
Oct 05 2015
Krishna Zawar
Mar 14 2016
Prashant C Joshi
a good train but ignored and has huge slack time. something railways have been ignoring since long.
Aug 24 2015
Salimsk Rehansk
??????
Aug 10 2015
Vishal Jadhav
wow me to fan bangaya isa train ka :p bhot jaldi pohocha dete hai
Aug 05 2015
Keshav Shedla
May 13 2015
Siddhant Waghmare
make a better than you think
Apr 13 2015
Abizer Khan
nice
Jan 04 2015
Chaitanya Kulkarni
very slow and very late
Sep 14 2014
Akshays.shrishrimal
Jul 24 2014
V.d.d.deshmukh
it's quit gud fr travel up to aurangbad
Jul 18 2014
vishwas.deshmukh1
Jul 05 2014
kunal.dube.77
Jul 01 2014
cpoonia
Not a express train but a local passenger train
Apr 10 2014
prashant.chinchkhede
very good train no food available.
Mar 22 2014
KACHARUJOSHI
local and very bad train to travel with family
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)