3.5
overview of Punjab Mail - 12137

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4875
2830
1935
730
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Punjab Mail - 12137

The Punjab Mail - 12137 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to FZR (Firozpur Cant, Firozpur). Punjab Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Punjab Mail train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant, Firozpur at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12137 train is 34h 15m , stopping at 56 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Punjab Mail - 12137 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 4 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:45
  • 2 min
  • 119 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 22:23
  • 22:25
  • 2 min
  • 133 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 05:00
  • 5 min
  • 564 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 06:14
  • 06:16
  • 2 min
  • 672 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 1
  • 06:47
  • 06:48
  • 1 min
  • 714 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 10:17
  • 10:19
  • 2 min
  • 893 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:05
  • 5 min
  • 978 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 1041 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 13:33
  • 13:35
  • 2 min
  • 1106 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 14:52
  • 2 min
  • 1157 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 15:14
  • 15:16
  • 2 min
  • 1187 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • 16:00
  • 5 min
  • 1229 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 16:25
  • 16:27
  • 2 min
  • 1268 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:07
  • 2 min
  • 1295 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 00:12
  • 00:15
  • 3 min
  • 1671 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 40 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 01:02
  • 01:04
  • 2 min
  • 1730 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • BRZ
  • Bareta
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:37
  • 2 min
  • 1756 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • BLZ
  • Budhlada
  • 1
  • 01:49
  • 01:51
  • 2 min
  • 1772 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 02:04
  • 02:06
  • 2 min
  • 1788 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:22
  • 2 min
  • 1807 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 03:51
  • 03:53
  • 2 min
  • 1853 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • FDK
  • Faridkot
  • 1
  • 04:49
  • 04:51
  • 2 min
  • 1896 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 31 m

coach position and seat layout of Punjab Mail - 12137

Punjab Mail - 12137 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
RMS
MIL
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
AB1
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Punjab Mail - 12137

The Punjab Mail - 12137 train runs from Mumbai to Firozpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Firozpur train and covers a distance of about 1928km . You can check Punjab Mail - 12137 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12137 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Firozpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Firozpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Punjab Mail - 12137

15 Dec 2017
Lavinderkumar Alawadhi
not reach right time very slow
10 Dec 2017
Sachin Mishra
Nov 30 2017
Shambhu Patil
train facility is good but reservation system is very bad
Nov 23 2017
manish namdev
Nov 23 2017
sunny bakshi
Nov 11 2017
Indu Devi
today it is late by 11 hrs 41 minutes on 11 november
Nov 09 2017
Ashish Singh
Oct 20 2017
Karunesh Kushwaha
Oct 07 2017
Karthick Sai
your house I travel with you guys
Sep 24 2017
Jagjot S gamer
ok train 3a class is nice but sl is not very good
Sep 23 2017
saurabh yadav
i will go first time so nothing say
Sep 12 2017
Pradeep Sharma
Sep 10 2017
Rajesh Kaushik
all is well very good all fastly
Aug 22 2017
Dev Chatterjee
good train, mostly on time, both AC coaches and sleeper maintained properly
Aug 06 2017
Nitesh Pawar
Jul 27 2017
Atul Adwani
meubai to bhopal good titan.
Jul 20 2017
Vishal Sahu (montu)
Jul 16 2017
Sharad Tiwari
Jul 13 2017
Divyansh Samaiya
nyc very very very good condition with all the best way to get the facilities
Jul 05 2017
Vipinkumar Vipinkumar
Jun 25 2017
Amit Anand
Over Price charge by train vendors and there is not working chargeing point inside coach
Jun 24 2017
Anish Gupta
cleanliness is always an issue and bedroll we get always stinks...bringing good name to Indian Railways
Jun 20 2017
Sajan Kumar
Jun 01 2017
Dev Arora
it is good train from bhopal
May 17 2017
Amitava Ray
May 07 2017
ASHISH PANDEY
May 02 2017
chaturbhuj pal
bharat rel bakavsa he na koi
Apr 27 2017
patil pradip
good train but mobile chargin points is required to near seats
Apr 23 2017
Abhay Kothari
super luxury train and full safety for all Ladies
Jul 03 2017
Kuldeep singh
Gwalior se chalta hu tte Dheli me milta h chori bhi ho jati h train me kae baar 2008 train me safar kar raha hu
Mar 18 2017
Sanjeev Kumar Garg
train is good but late by two hours when reech Mathura
Mar 09 2017
Fahad Mirza
all around performace us good the staff is good nd very neat nd clean train
Mar 04 2017
Smarty Mohit
train is very slow and train is a late 2 hours and train food is dirty plz verify the all and train is also here verify and plzz next tym swacta OK
Feb 21 2017
ramesh dontha
Travelled from Mumbai to Bhopal in 3rd AC. Stated on time reached with just 20 minutes delay. Rest of the things are all good
Jan 22 2017
Satish Nagar
very good food and good cleanliness all times
Jan 09 2017
Sanoj Baliyan
Jan 04 2017
Nkgureja Gureja
Jan 03 2017
alok verma
Dec 31 2016
Jitender Goyat
Dec 10 2016
Nitin Sahu
it is good not bad so cleaness is very poor condition
Dec 06 2016
Sajal Singhai
cleanliness is good in train because of a private company is taken the management of ccleanliness.. food is also good.
Nov 29 2016
Awakash Kumar
very good train in this route
Nov 27 2016
Shakti Saklani
food is good cleanness of coach good
Nov 14 2016
shakil khan
Oct 27 2016
Naresh Solanki
very good ixi g. aap is excilene in all rail aaps so good
Oct 16 2016
Naveen Kukreja
side lower berths have no power points, no bottle stand, why no such things for side berths??
Oct 13 2016
Jitendra Singh
Oct 07 2016
Jishnu Thakur
Punjab Mail, or Punjab Super Deluxe Mail, Because Punjab Mail is The Best train Between Mumbai and Firozpur
Sep 29 2016
Rajinder Sharma
Sep 26 2016
Prince Gaur
very bad timing .. aaj tk right tym pr nhi phuchaya isne
Sep 10 2016
Vishal Chauhan
Sep 08 2016
Hemant Shukla
Aug 05 2016
Arun Singh Dhaliwal
best train for Malwa region of Punjab... especially south Punjab
Jul 20 2016
manishankar patidar
cleanliness and on time are good but food are average
Jul 02 2016
Tarun Rai
tatkal ticket not available
Jun 29 2016
ayush Rana
Jun 26 2016
Arpit Jain
May 30 2016
Sukhbir Jangra
Nice to travel and on time often.
May 25 2016
Manvendra Singh
vry bad from vt to kalyan ..to many local passengers .. later on its ok .. but hav to much of stoppages. .this is more irrigation abt it
May 07 2016
gs sagoo
gud SF train to bathinda overall gud timing
Mar 12 2016
Mohib Alam
Mostly it is not on time, too many stoppage. Food and cleanliness are good.
Jan 24 2016
Mandeep Dangi
very good train haryana to punjab
Dec 29 2015
Gaurav Hirani
its very trainin this way
Dec 20 2015
Umesh Gupta
never coming on proper time which is given as per the schedule
Dec 07 2015
Ranbir Chahar
Nov 28 2015
Shashi Kumar
Nic......................e
Nov 18 2015
Shakir Shaikh
This is best train for traveling
Nov 15 2015
Dinesh Rajula Shooter
Nov 01 2015
Aman Sidhu
best train for this route
Oct 21 2015
Nikhil Hariyani
Oct 08 2015
Kuldeep Pandhu
alwayz on time..... best train ever...
Sep 01 2015
manoj singh chouhan
Aug 18 2015
Sattu Sandhu
Aug 01 2015
Vijay Medar
Jul 17 2015
neeraj jha
Jul 06 2015
Sona Sran
Jun 26 2015
Ravinder Goyal
Jun 25 2015
sp chopra (sonu)
Jun 20 2015
Aju Wadwha
Jun 19 2015
Imraan Khan
Jun 06 2015
Jagdish Chandra
Very good
May 26 2015
Imran Ali
clean n clear train lakin local passenger zyada note hai
May 22 2015
Mukes Kumar Shambhu Kumar
May 10 2015
Narendra Kumar Mishra
Apr 29 2015
Badal Gangil
Nice
Apr 08 2015
Sneha Arora
Apr 05 2015
Deep Chopra
Mar 21 2015
Prasanna Sahoo
Mar 15 2015
Sangam Vishwakarma
Mar 07 2015
prasad parkhi
Mar 01 2015
Anmol Sidhu Rapper
I didn't' understand
Feb 25 2015
parmod manuja
Feb 06 2015
Shrikant Sharma
Jan 26 2015
rishabh jain
it is very friendly train
Jan 23 2015
ajay kumar
Jan 03 2015
Lalit Singh
Useless train....old n dirty coaches..bad food quality always late....central railway all trains are bullshit
Jan 02 2015
Shivam Khanna
bad train.....
Dec 26 2014
Adesh Rai
adesh
Dec 24 2014
Rajan Singh
nic
Dec 19 2014
Manjinder Singh
Dec 19 2014
Chandrakant Sharma
Dec 14 2014
A-kash KÖöl Wadhwa
Dec 13 2014
Manpreet Singh
Dec 11 2014
Deepak Karamchandani
Dec 08 2014
Ahmed Aftab
mujhe nahi pata ye kaisi train hai ab jab time pe pahchegi to dekhlenge
Oct 26 2014
irfan.khan.31945243
Oct 14 2014
Mahendra177
Sep 26 2014
sukhmeets
Sep 15 2014
BHARDWAJ2010
Sep 15 2014
ashu.dixit.395
Aug 06 2014
Sagarkrris
Aug 02 2014
anukalp001
not so gud and nt so bad.....
Jul 30 2014
saurabhkr49
Jul 24 2014
pragyankhanna
Worst train!! Ac Coach much like sleeper
Jul 14 2014
harcharn.sidhu.5
best train
Jun 28 2014
dhirendra.chaudhary.9231
Jun 27 2014
gurmitsingh.nippy
Jun 02 2014
sukhwinder.sukhi.735
v good
May 30 2014
mazhar.khan.503
May 21 2014
mohit.madaan.395
May 21 2014
dhillonsgp
May 18 2014
yashwant.soy
May 09 2014
mukund.hinduja
me nd my family enjoyed a lot in this train...:-)
May 03 2014
gunjan.goyal.52
good very well
Apr 26 2014
harshit.pal2
Apr 21 2014
bittu.samarth
Apr 12 2014
ashish.chouksey
Apr 05 2014
Good
Apr 05 2014
sandeep.goyal.5473
the best train for this route
Apr 02 2014
mrtest.regression
very good train
Mar 18 2014
rajkumar.agrawal.14
Mar 08 2014
arunsingh.dhaliwal.1
Jan 31 2015
vijay.vedi
Feb 17 2014
chander.mohan.1675
food phele se better hai abhi aur I improvement chahiye
Feb 15 2014
gitesh747
worst hygiene
Feb 14 2014
mohit.maurya
Very slow train.. Very dirty also.. Is always late by 2-3hrs.. Avoid!!
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Punjab Mail Running Status (Train no. 12137) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Punjab Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!