fare of Punjab Mail - 12137

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 19:40
Arrives at: 05:50 +2
Duration: 34 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4838
2804
1918
730

schedule of Punjab Mail - 12137

Train Punjab Mail 12137 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to FZR (Firozpur Cant). Check schedule for Train no. 12137. Check availability of berths. Punjab Mail departs from Mumbai at 19:40 hrs and arrives at Firozpur at 05:50 hrs. Punjab Mail takes a total running duration of 34 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 56 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 19:53
  • 19:55
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 2 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:45
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 05:00
  • 5 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 676 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:52
  • 2 min
  • 718 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 10:17
  • 10:19
  • 2 min
  • 896 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:05
  • 5 min
  • 982 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 50 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 12:57
  • 12:59
  • 2 min
  • 1044 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 9 h 2 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 13:42
  • 13:44
  • 2 min
  • 1109 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 14:52
  • 2 min
  • 1159 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 15:14
  • 15:16
  • 2 min
  • 1189 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • 16:00
  • 5 min
  • 1231 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 3 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 16:25
  • 16:27
  • 2 min
  • 1270 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 10 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:07
  • 2 min
  • 1297 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 6 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 20:24
  • 20:26
  • 2 min
  • 1516 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 21 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:50
  • 35 min
  • 1544 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 32 m
  • ROK
  • Rohtak Jn
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:23
  • 3 min
  • 1615 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 31 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 00:13
  • 00:15
  • 2 min
  • 1672 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 30 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 00:57
  • 00:59
  • 2 min
  • 1732 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • JHL
  • Jakhal Jn
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 1744 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 45 m
  • BRZ
  • Bareta
  • 1
  • 01:33
  • 01:35
  • 2 min
  • 1758 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 43 m
  • BLZ
  • Budhlada
  • 1
  • 01:46
  • 01:48
  • 2 min
  • 1774 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 8 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 02:01
  • 02:03
  • 2 min
  • 1789 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 45 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 02:23
  • 02:25
  • 2 min
  • 1808 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 37 m
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 04:01
  • 04:03
  • 2 min
  • 1854 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • FDK
  • Faridkot
  • 1
  • 04:49
  • 04:51
  • 2 min
  • 1897 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m

running history of Punjab Mail - 12137 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12137 Punjab Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 19:40
  • 05:50
  • 06:45
  • Late
  • 55 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 19:40
  • 05:50
  • 07:47
  • Late
  • 1 h 57 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 19:40
  • 05:50
  • 07:20
  • Late
  • 1 h 30 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 19:40
  • 05:50
  • 07:27
  • Late
  • 1 h 37 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 19:40
  • 05:50
  • 05:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 19:40
  • 05:50
  • 07:00
  • Late
  • 1 h 10 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 05:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Punjab Mail - 12137

You can also check the Punjab Mail Running Status (Train no. 12137) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Punjab Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Punjab Mail - 12137

What's more, you can also check out the Punjab Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Punjab Mail - 12137

Punjab Mail has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
EN
GS
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
AB1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Punjab Mail - 12137

Train number 12137 Punjab Mail runs from Mumbai to Firozpur on 7 days a week. Punjab Mail is a popular Mumbai to Firozpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 34 hours of journey, this train stops at 56 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Punjab Mail 12137. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Punjab Mail 12137 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Firozpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Firozpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Punjab Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Punjab Mail - 12137

24 Jan 2016
Mandeep Dangi
very good train haryana to punjab
29 Dec 2015
Gaurav Hirani
its very trainin this way
Dec 20 2015
Umesh Gupta
never coming on proper time which is given as per the schedule
Dec 07 2015
Ranbir Chahar
Nov 28 2015
Shashi Kumar
Nic......................e
Nov 18 2015
Shakir Shaikh
This is best train for traveling
Nov 15 2015
Dinesh Rajula Shooter
Nov 01 2015
Aman Sidhu
best train for this route
Oct 21 2015
Nikhil Hariyani
Oct 08 2015
Kuldeep Pandhu
alwayz on time..... best train ever...
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)