3.6
overview of Punjab Mail - 12137

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4845
2810
1925
730
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Punjab Mail - 12137

Train Punjab Mail 12137 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to FZR (Firozpur Cant). Check schedule for Train no. 12137. Check availability of berths. Punjab Mail departs from Mumbai at 19:40 hrs and arrives at Firozpur at 05:50 hrs. Punjab Mail takes a total running duration of 34 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 56 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 19:53
  • 19:55
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 1 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:45
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 15 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 22:23
  • 22:25
  • 2 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 05:00
  • 5 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 5 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 676 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:52
  • 2 min
  • 718 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 10:17
  • 10:19
  • 2 min
  • 896 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:05
  • 5 min
  • 982 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 1044 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 13:38
  • 13:40
  • 2 min
  • 1109 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 14:52
  • 2 min
  • 1159 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 45 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 15:14
  • 15:16
  • 2 min
  • 1189 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • 16:00
  • 5 min
  • 1231 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 55 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 16:25
  • 16:27
  • 2 min
  • 1270 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:07
  • 2 min
  • 1297 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 20:24
  • 20:26
  • 2 min
  • 1516 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 21 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:50
  • 35 min
  • 1544 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 26 m
  • ROK
  • Rohtak Jn
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:23
  • 3 min
  • 1615 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 33 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 00:12
  • 00:15
  • 3 min
  • 1672 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 51 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 00:59
  • 01:01
  • 2 min
  • 1732 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 9 m
  • JHL
  • Jakhal Jn
  • 1
  • 01:17
  • 01:20
  • 3 min
  • 1744 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 6 m
  • BRZ
  • Bareta
  • 1
  • 01:33
  • 01:35
  • 2 min
  • 1758 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 3 m
  • BLZ
  • Budhlada
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 1774 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 46 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 02:03
  • 02:05
  • 2 min
  • 1789 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 53 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 02:25
  • 02:27
  • 2 min
  • 1808 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 52 m
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 03:51
  • 03:53
  • 2 min
  • 1854 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • FDK
  • Faridkot
  • 1
  • 04:49
  • 04:51
  • 2 min
  • 1897 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 40 m

running history of Punjab Mail - 12137 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12137 Punjab Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 10 Dec 2016
  • 01:10
  • 05:50
  • 17:45
  • Late
  • 11 h 55 m
  • 09 Dec 2016
  • 23:24
  • 05:50
  • 11:35
  • Late
  • 5 h 45 m
  • 08 Dec 2016
  • 02:10
  • 05:50
  • 14:10
  • Late
  • 8 h 20 m
  • 07 Dec 2016
  • 19:40
  • 05:50
  • 16:45
  • Late
  • 10 h 55 m
  • 06 Dec 2016
  • 19:40
  • 05:50
  • 10:35
  • Late
  • 4 h 45 m
  • 05 Dec 2016
  • 23:20
  • 05:50
  • 10:50
  • Late
  • 5 h
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 22:55
  • 05:50
  • 13:05
  • Late
  • 7 h 15 m

running status of Punjab Mail - 12137

You can also check the Punjab Mail Running Status (Train no. 12137) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Punjab Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Punjab Mail - 12137

What's more, you can also check out the Punjab Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Punjab Mail - 12137

Punjab Mail has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
AB1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Punjab Mail - 12137

Train number 12137 Punjab Mail runs from Mumbai to Firozpur on 7 days a week. Punjab Mail is a popular Mumbai to Firozpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 34 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 56 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Punjab Mail 12137. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Punjab Mail 12137 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Firozpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Firozpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Firozpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Punjab Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Punjab Mail - 12137

10 Dec 2016
Nitin Sahu
it is good not bad so cleaness is very poor condition
06 Dec 2016
Sajal Singhai
cleanliness is good in train because of a private company is taken the management of ccleanliness.. food is also good.
Nov 29 2016
Awakash Kumar
very good train in this route
Nov 27 2016
Shakti Saklani
food is good cleanness of coach good
Nov 14 2016
shakil khan
Oct 27 2016
Naresh Solanki
very good ixi g. aap is excilene in all rail aaps so good
Oct 16 2016
Naveen Kukreja
side lower berths have no power points, no bottle stand, why no such things for side berths??
Oct 13 2016
Jitendra Singh
Oct 07 2016
Jishnu Thakur
Punjab Mail, or Punjab Super Deluxe Mail, Because Punjab Mail is The Best train Between Mumbai and Firozpur
Sep 29 2016
Rajinder Sharma
Sep 26 2016
Prince Gaur
very bad timing .. aaj tk right tym pr nhi phuchaya isne
Sep 10 2016
Vishal Chauhan
Sep 08 2016
Hemant Shukla
Aug 05 2016
Arun Singh Dhaliwal
best train for Malwa region of Punjab... especially south Punjab
Jul 20 2016
manishankar patidar
cleanliness and on time are good but food are average
Jul 02 2016
Tarun Rai
tatkal ticket not available
Jun 29 2016
ayush Rana
Jun 26 2016
Arpit Jain
May 30 2016
Sukhbir Jangra
Nice to travel and on time often.
May 25 2016
Manvendra Singh
vry bad from vt to kalyan ..to many local passengers .. later on its ok .. but hav to much of stoppages. .this is more irrigation abt it
May 07 2016
gs sagoo
gud SF train to bathinda overall gud timing
Mar 12 2016
Mohib Alam
Mostly it is not on time, too many stoppage. Food and cleanliness are good.
Jan 24 2016
Mandeep Dangi
very good train haryana to punjab
Dec 29 2015
Gaurav Hirani
its very trainin this way
Dec 20 2015
Umesh Gupta
never coming on proper time which is given as per the schedule
Dec 07 2015
Ranbir Chahar
Nov 28 2015
Shashi Kumar
Nic......................e
Nov 18 2015
Shakir Shaikh
This is best train for traveling
Nov 15 2015
Dinesh Rajula Shooter
Nov 01 2015
Aman Sidhu
best train for this route
Oct 21 2015
Nikhil Hariyani
Oct 08 2015
Kuldeep Pandhu
alwayz on time..... best train ever...
Sep 01 2015
manoj singh chouhan
Aug 18 2015
Sattu Sandhu
Aug 01 2015
Vijay Medar
Jul 17 2015
neeraj jha
Jul 06 2015
Sona Sran
Jun 26 2015
Ravinder Goyal
Jun 25 2015
sp chopra (sonu)
Jun 20 2015
Aju Wadwha
Jun 19 2015
Imraan Khan
Jun 06 2015
Jagdish Chandra
Very good
May 26 2015
Imran Ali
clean n clear train lakin local passenger zyada note hai
May 22 2015
Mukes Kumar Shambhu Kumar
May 10 2015
Narendra Kumar Mishra
Apr 29 2015
Badal Gangil
Nice
Apr 08 2015
Sneha Arora
Apr 05 2015
Deep Chopra
Mar 21 2015
Prasanna Sahoo
Mar 15 2015
Sangam Vishwakarma
Mar 07 2015
prasad parkhi
Mar 01 2015
Anmol Sidhu Rapper
I didn't' understand
Feb 25 2015
parmod manuja
Feb 06 2015
Shrikant Sharma
Jan 26 2015
rishabh jain
it is very friendly train
Jan 23 2015
ajay kumar
Jan 03 2015
Lalit Singh
Useless train....old n dirty coaches..bad food quality always late....central railway all trains are bullshit
Jan 02 2015
Shivam Khanna
bad train.....
Dec 26 2014
Adesh Rai
adesh
Dec 24 2014
Rajan Singh
nic
Dec 19 2014
Manjinder Singh
Dec 19 2014
Chandrakant Sharma
Dec 14 2014
A-kash KÖöl Wadhwa
Dec 13 2014
Manpreet Singh
Dec 11 2014
Deepak Karamchandani
Dec 08 2014
Ahmed Aftab
mujhe nahi pata ye kaisi train hai ab jab time pe pahchegi to dekhlenge
Oct 26 2014
irfan.khan.31945243
Oct 14 2014
Mahendra177
Sep 26 2014
sukhmeets
Sep 15 2014
BHARDWAJ2010
Sep 15 2014
ashu.dixit.395
Aug 06 2014
Sagarkrris
Aug 02 2014
anukalp001
not so gud and nt so bad.....
Jul 30 2014
saurabhkr49
Jul 24 2014
pragyankhanna
Worst train!! Ac Coach much like sleeper
Jul 14 2014
harcharn.sidhu.5
best train
Jun 28 2014
dhirendra.chaudhary.9231
Jun 27 2014
gurmitsingh.nippy
Jun 02 2014
sukhwinder.sukhi.735
v good
May 30 2014
mazhar.khan.503
May 21 2014
mohit.madaan.395
May 21 2014
dhillonsgp
May 18 2014
yashwant.soy
May 09 2014
mukund.hinduja
me nd my family enjoyed a lot in this train...:-)
May 03 2014
gunjan.goyal.52
good very well
Apr 26 2014
harshit.pal2
Apr 21 2014
bittu.samarth
Apr 12 2014
ashish.chouksey
Apr 05 2014
Good
Apr 05 2014
sandeep.goyal.5473
the best train for this route
Apr 02 2014
mrtest.regression
very good train
Mar 18 2014
rajkumar.agrawal.14
Mar 08 2014
arunsingh.dhaliwal.1
Jan 31 2015
vijay.vedi
Feb 17 2014
chander.mohan.1675
food phele se better hai abhi aur I improvement chahiye
Feb 15 2014
gitesh747
worst hygiene
Feb 14 2014
mohit.maurya
Very slow train.. Very dirty also.. Is always late by 2-3hrs.. Avoid!!
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)