fare of Ranikhet Express - 15014

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:40
Arrives at: 23:15 +1
Duration: 26 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3567
2083
1428
531

schedule of Ranikhet Express - 15014

Train Ranikhet Express 15014 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from KGM (Kathgodam) to JSM (Jaisalmer). Check schedule for Train no. 15014. Check availability of berths. Ranikhet Express departs from Kathgodam at 20:40 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur at 23:15 hrs. Ranikhet Express takes a total running duration of 26 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 39 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:20
  • 5 min
  • 90 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:10
  • 5 min
  • 221 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 04:40
  • 45 min
  • 278 km
  • 2
  • 9
  • 23 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 05:31
  • 05:33
  • 2 min
  • 309 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:45
  • 5 min
  • 360 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • BWL
  • Bawal
  • 1
  • 07:01
  • 07:03
  • 2 min
  • 375 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 07:52
  • 07:55
  • 3 min
  • 434 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 524 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 11:10
  • 15 min
  • 585 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:40
  • 10 min
  • 720 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • MDB
  • Mandor
  • 1
  • 18:09
  • 18:11
  • 2 min
  • 972 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TIW
  • Tivari
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:42
  • 2 min
  • 1006 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • OSN
  • Osiyan
  • 1
  • 19:01
  • 19:03
  • 2 min
  • 1027 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 54 m
  • RDRA
  • Ramdevra
  • 1
  • 20:47
  • 20:49
  • 2 min
  • 1146 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m

running history of Ranikhet Express - 15014 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 15014 Ranikhet Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 20:40
  • 23:15
  • 00:30
  • Late
  • 1 h 15 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 20:40
  • 23:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 20:40
  • 23:15
  • 23:26
  • Slight delay
  • 11 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 20:40
  • 23:15
  • 23:40
  • Slight delay
  • 25 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 20:40
  • 23:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 20:40
  • 23:15
  • 23:44
  • Slight delay
  • 29 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 23:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ranikhet Express - 15014

You can also check the Ranikhet Express Running Status (Train no. 15014) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ranikhet Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ranikhet Express - 15014

What's more, you can also check out the Ranikhet Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ranikhet Express - 15014

Ranikhet Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
SE1
B1
B2
H1
A1
A2
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ranikhet Express - 15014

Train number 15014 Ranikhet Express runs from Kathgodam to Jodhpur on 7 days a week. Ranikhet Express is a popular Kathgodam to Jodhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 26 hours of journey, this train stops at 39 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ranikhet Express 15014. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ranikhet Express 15014 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jodhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jodhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ranikhet Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ranikhet Express - 15014

14 Jan 2016
Hitesh Meena
very good application for running status,booking nd other requirements for rail information
10 Jan 2016
jaiprakash parasher
accurate running train, but no food so no family friendly, sorry
Dec 13 2015
Nanagram Meena
Nov 30 2015
Ashok Parjapati
Very good and very very happy and excited about this show and the other side and Nice
Oct 21 2015
Sandeep Mehra
should b clean and need some renovations
Oct 20 2015
Kiran K Aghav
Oct 02 2015
Bharat Vyas
Oct 01 2015
satyanarayan panda
Sep 17 2015
farhan sharda
fine
Aug 31 2015
Kunwar Praveen Singh Raghuvanshi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)