fare of Sanghamitra Express - 12295

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 09:00
Arrives at: 09:20 +2
Duration: 48 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3324
2243
863

schedule of Sanghamitra Express - 12295

Train Sanghamitra Express 12295 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from SBC (Bangalore Cy Jn) to PPTA (Patliputra Junction). Check schedule for Train no. 12295. Check availability of berths. Sanghamitra Express departs from Bengaluru at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Patna at 09:20 hrs. Sanghamitra Express takes a total running duration of 48 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 35 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:05
  • 2 min
  • 499 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 18:23
  • 18:25
  • 2 min
  • 537 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 56 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 19:53
  • 19:54
  • 1 min
  • 653 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:06
  • 1 min
  • 1000 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 18 m
  • RDM
  • Ramgundam
  • 1
  • 02:32
  • 02:33
  • 1 min
  • 1101 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 38 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 07:12
  • 07:13
  • 1 min
  • 1378 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 18 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:30
  • 10 min
  • 1454 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 30 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:41
  • 1 min
  • 1644 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 1818 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 18:10
  • 18:20
  • 10 min
  • 1996 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 12 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:35
  • 5 min
  • 2087 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 36 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:25
  • 10 min
  • 2185 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 16 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 03:13
  • 03:15
  • 2 min
  • 2453 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 29 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 2609 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 34 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 07:53
  • 07:55
  • 2 min
  • 2678 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 44 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 08:52
  • 08:54
  • 2 min
  • 2717 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 47 m

running history of Sanghamitra Express - 12295 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12295 Sanghamitra Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 09:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 09:35
  • 09:20
  • 09:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 11:54
  • Late
  • 2 h 34 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 10:40
  • Late
  • 1 h 20 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 09:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 10:31
  • Late
  • 1 h 11 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 09:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Sanghamitra Express - 12295

You can also check the Sanghamitra Express Running Status (Train no. 12295) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sanghamitra Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Sanghamitra Express - 12295

What's more, you can also check out the Sanghamitra Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sanghamitra Express - 12295

Sanghamitra Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
A3
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sanghamitra Express - 12295

Train number 12295 Sanghamitra Express runs from Bengaluru to Patna on 7 days a week. Sanghamitra Express is a popular Bengaluru to Patna train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 48 hours of journey, this train stops at 35 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sanghamitra Express 12295. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sanghamitra Express 12295 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Patna so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Patna. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sanghamitra Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sanghamitra Express - 12295

01 Feb 2016
balkesh kumar
It has improved a lot now.There are staff who will be cleaning the train in every six hours.It a long route train but it reached all the station.
18 Jan 2016
Osama Siddiqui
nice, clean and saif station
Jan 04 2016
Anbu
good timeing and cleaning
Jan 04 2016
Manoj Kumar
Manoj kumar manoranjan karjain bazar birpur bihar
Dec 26 2015
KS Nitin
All coaches are full of cockroaches. Be careful with your food items.
Dec 24 2015
Kunal Singh
nice train! but sometimes sucks!!
Dec 08 2015
abdus salam
it's not running on right time...but not worth bcz it's running directly from Banglore to Patna
Nov 17 2015
Upendra Kumar
it's very safe and joyful journey feeling awesome
Nov 13 2015
arunkumar sinha
Nov 12 2015
Rajhans Kumar
good for bihari.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)