3
overview of Udyan Express - 16529

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
Price
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Udyan Express - 16529

The Udyan Express - 16529 runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Maharaj T, Mumbai) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru). Udyan Express runs on 7 days of week. The Udyan Express train departs from C Shivaji Maharaj T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16529 train is 24h 45m , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Udyan Express - 16529 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 08:18
  • 08:20
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 09:43
  • 09:48
  • 5 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:45
  • 5 min
  • 189 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 12:14
  • 12:15
  • 1 min
  • 218 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 17:13
  • 17:15
  • 2 min
  • 515 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:45
  • 5 min
  • 601 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 615 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 640 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 684 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 709 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 22:48
  • 22:50
  • 2 min
  • 779 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 00:28
  • 00:30
  • 2 min
  • 859 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Udyan Express - 16529

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Udyan Express - 16529 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Udyan Express - 16529

Udyan Express - 16529 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
MLT
UR
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
LDS
Seat Layout

Udyan Express - 16529

The Udyan Express - 16529 train runs from Mumbai to Bengaluru 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 1151km . You can check Udyan Express - 16529 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16529 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Udyan Express - 16529

24 May 2017
Bhavana Jain
25 Apr 2017
Makararam Choudhary
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Udyan Express Running Status (Train no. 16529) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Udyan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!