fare of Vikramshila Express - 12368

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:40
Arrives at: 12:25 +1
Duration: 21 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3556
2080
1442
548

schedule of Vikramshila Express - 12368

Train Vikramshila Express 12368 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Check schedule for Train no. 12368. Check availability of berths. Vikramshila Express departs from New Delhi at 14:40 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 12:25 hrs. Vikramshila Express takes a total running duration of 21 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • 06:55
  • 10 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 07:22
  • 07:24
  • 2 min
  • 1006 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 6 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 08:01
  • 08:03
  • 2 min
  • 1048 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 57 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 08:52
  • 2 min
  • 1091 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 4 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:55
  • 25 min
  • 1107 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2 h 41 m
  • KJH
  • Kajra
  • 1
  • 10:11
  • 10:13
  • 2 min
  • 1123 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 29 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 10:22
  • 10:24
  • 2 min
  • 1131 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 24 m
  • DRH
  • Dharhara
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:37
  • 2 min
  • 1141 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 h 6 m

running history of Vikramshila Express - 12368 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12368 Vikramshila Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 12:25
  • 15:40
  • Late
  • 27 h 15 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 19:30
  • 12:25
  • 04:27
  • Late
  • 16 h 2 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 14:40
  • 12:25
  • 06:45
  • Late
  • 18 h 20 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 14:40
  • 12:25
  • 11:00
  • Late
  • 22 h 35 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 14:40
  • 12:25
  • 04:35
  • Late
  • 16 h 10 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 14:40
  • 12:25
  • 02:59
  • Late
  • 14 h 34 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 12:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Vikramshila Express - 12368

You can also check the Vikramshila Express Running Status (Train no. 12368) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vikramshila Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Vikramshila Express - 12368

What's more, you can also check out the Vikramshila Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Vikramshila Express - 12368

Vikramshila Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Vikramshila Express - 12368

Train number 12368 Vikramshila Express runs from New Delhi to Bhagalpur on 7 days a week. Vikramshila Express is a popular New Delhi to Bhagalpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 21 hours of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Vikramshila Express 12368. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Vikramshila Express 12368 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bhagalpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bhagalpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Vikramshila Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Vikramshila Express - 12368

22 Jan 2016
Ayaz Akhtar
Bekar train ha, kch v thik nhi
09 Jan 2016
Ankit Chaudhary
Bihar ki train aur clinging aur on time Never
Dec 28 2015
Rajeev Kumar
Good morning my love for the first time
Dec 18 2015
Arvind Anand
Dec 11 2015
pz munna
Dec 05 2015
md faiz afzal
railways are unable to run even one train on delhi patna route on right time
Dec 01 2015
Rajesh Sharma
I it is not running in time, and also not passenger facility available like charging and most important things is that it contain a lot of waiting list passenger do to this passenger is feeling like iterate.
Nov 04 2015
ramashish kumar
tolite bad falsh no working
Oct 29 2015
Bijay Agarwal
late he hoti he hamesa vikramshila
Oct 28 2015
Rahul Sharma
nice........................
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)